Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #7 Concord

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #7 Concord
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 20 November 2019

Classes: Show all | JW | JM | OW | OM | MW | MM | VW | VM | SVW | SVM | LW | LM | IW | IM | WaW | WaM | Mini | Group

JW

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGO N52045:56
2Tshinta HopperBN N42044:32
3Lilja LehtonenGO N40043:22
4Skye PagnozziNo club membership38044:06
5Maggie MackayUR N37044:02
6Eva SlatteryNo club membership12031:51

JM

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBF N60042:53
2Ewan ShinglerBF N58044:44
3Seb GohKG N44044:28
4Cameron WillIK N44046:38
5Jake EvansKG N43046:12
6Will KayWH N40044:38
7Steven HorrocksGO N39044:51
8Curtis PepperBN N33046:17
9Vincent MorrisBN N31046:47
10Ben ButcherGO N23044:36
11Dhruv HariharanKG N22037:31
12Alex LinKG N22037:50
13Joe LiKG N22039:39
14Nathan SlatteryNo club membership17048:49
15Louis MooreKG N14028:41
16Arron FlemingKG N14035:38
17Jimmy YangKG N13031:01

OW

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBN N52043:32
2Nicole MealingBF N49046:00
3Belinda MoranteGO N40044:31
4Therese WalshUR N39044:01
5Caroline DixNo club membership38043:44
6Kate MathewsonNo club membership33047:08
7Stephanie AndersonNo club membership27041:54
8Emma YoungNo club membership20040:29
Toni BachvarovaGO Ndid not start
Karla BurnettGO Ndid not start
Jennie CrampGO Ndid not start
Lisa GrantGO Ndid not start

OM

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBF N60041:32
2Richard MorrisBN N60043:23
3Tristan WhiteGO N57044:41
4Toby WilsonGO N57047:27
5Malcolm RamsayNo club membership52045:25
6Bart VonhoffBF N51046:19
7Joshua SimmonsGO N47048:13
8Ciaran MathewsonGO N46045:52
9Dylan ShermanBF N44047:31
10Robert HerkesGO N41048:07
11Hugh PercivalNo club membership41048:53
12Jack LeverGO N40043:10
13Joel SercombeGO N40047:56
14Aidan Wing-LunNo club membership34043:15
15Austen PepperBN N34051:33

MW

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBF N56045:21
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N47042:09
3Silvia TeohWH N43046:30
4Nikolett HalmaiGO N41044:05
5Kerrie HammondNo club membership38041:11
Carolyn HauptGO Ndid not start

MM

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BlackBN N60043:42
2Michael WeinerUR N50043:56
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N50044:46
4Joel PutnamBN N50046:39
5Quentin FengGO N50047:31
6Brett SewellBN N48045:19
7Dan SmithWH N48046:40
8Richard PattisonBN N48048:33
9James McQuillanWH N46058:32
10Peter FozoGO N44044:58
11Darren SlatteryBN N43041:10
12Corey SpinkUR N42047:44
13Mathew CollinUR N42048:59
14Cameron WalshUR N40044:29
15Andreas MrossNo club membership31043:07
16Roderick SmithUR N27045:26
Istvan KerteszGO Ndisqualified

VW

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sharon LambertBN N44043:37
2Zoe MellingUR N43046:47
3Linda SestaUR N41043:42
4Melanie ChristieUR N40044:14
5Lara D'AbreoBN N40045:19
6Belinda KennyGO N35046:31
7Judith TrotmanNo club membership32044:44
8Amanda RyanNo club membership30044:54
Mary FienBF Ndid not start

VM

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGO N60043:09
2Kar-Soon LimGO N57044:06
3Alan GardeBF N55049:46
4Armands TeterisGO N53044:03
5Anthony PettersonGO N52044:58
6Michael Ridley-SmithGO N52046:00
7Robert HayenNo club membership51049:52
8Martin CousinsGO N50046:36
9Ciaran LynchCC N49046:51
10David StanleyGO N48046:13
11Stuart DeaneGO N48046:55
12Simon NashBN N47042:46
13Tim GilesBF N47043:46
14Tony HillGO N46045:31
15Andrew GoddardGO N46046:00
16Peter AnnettsGO N46058:36
17David BrayGO N45052:02
18Fergus DixonGO N45059:51
19John MurrayWH N44043:47
20Paul ToomeyGO N44045:40
21David McGheeBN N44045:57
22Iain McKernanGO N43043:39
23Peter McConaghyGO N42042:14
24Peter DayGO N42044:47
25Luigi PagnozziBF N38044:08
26Dmitry StukovWH N37044:01
27Stephen VaughanGO N24052:30
28Garry WilliamsGO N1301:08:11
Rohan TaylorGO Ndisqualified
Graeme McLeodBF Ndid not start
Roland SimpsonGO Ndid not start
Andrew SmithGO Ndid not start
Phillip SmythBN Ndid not start

SVW

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGO N44044:46
2Dianne BergenGO N34046:24
3Joanna ParrBF N34048:49
4Stacey BryceGO N33043:44
5Julia PrudhoeCC N26049:35
6Elizabeth BulmanGO N25053:28
Amanda MackieBF Ndisqualified
Robin Julie CameronGO Ndid not start
Paula ShinglerBF Ndid not start

SVM

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter HopperBN N51043:49
2Bob MorganBN N48048:09
3Mike HotchkisNo club membership48056:00
4Digby PritchardBN N47044:13
5Brian BranniganBN N47050:45
6Melvyn CoxBN N46044:02
7David NobleWH N46045:59
8John HaddrickBN N46046:29
9John BrayanGO N44043:34
10Peter MorrisonNC N44045:12
11Graham FieldGO N44045:25
12Andy GrahamGO N44045:26
13John BulmanGO N43048:49
14Ian JessupGO N42042:54
15Andrew WisniewskiBF N42044:00
16Larry WeissGO N42044:11
17Julian LedgerBN N39043:45
18Alan GibsonNo club membership38044:39
19Rodney ParkinBN N38044:53
20Peter ThomasonBN N38046:13
21Jim MackayUR N37044:03
22Dan RedfernGO N34048:47
23Matt PetersUR N32043:00
24Bruce StanleyGO N25045:40
Colin BurnettGO Ndid not start

LW

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGO N36043:22
2Pauline EvansBF N32044:05
3Adrienne KirbyUR N32047:16
4Bryony CoxGO N31046:27
5Margaret WaughGO N26041:02
6Mary Jane MahonyUR N26044:44
Helen MurphyUR Ndid not start
Dale ThompsonGO Ndid not start

LM

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve FlickBN N45048:43
2Ian FroudeIK N44044:27
3Warwick SelbyGO N43047:53
4Gordon WilsonBN N42045:50
5Roger MailGO N42046:49
6Mike WardGO N41043:14
7Jim MerchantGO N40045:01
8Ross BarrGO N40048:19
9Martin MansfieldWH N39048:18
10John AndersonGO N38043:49
11Johnny PetersenGO N38045:39
12Paul PrudhoeCC N38046:14
13David BowermanCC N37043:41
14Stephen DunlopWH N37044:03
15Keith GoodeBF N36044:50
16Ian MillerWH N35044:49
17Michael RoylanceBF N35045:25
18Nicholas SwanGO N35046:24
19Ross CatterallGO N31041:25
20John GilesGO N31043:58
21Terry MurphyUR N30045:42
22Ross DukerGO N17043:00
23Ian McKenzieUR N1201:32:59
Graeme HillWH Ndisqualified
Jonathan D'ArcyGO Ndid not start
Graham HorrocksGO Ndid not start
Nicholas SwanGO Ndid not start
Ted WoodleyGO Ndid not start

IW

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGO N28040:58
2Marion GledhillWH N23046:58
3Janet MorrisWH N22043:58
Gwen SewellBN Ndisqualified

IM

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron JunghansGO N37044:45
2Ken JacobsonGO N35045:59
3Ted MulherinWH N34044:20
4Lloyd GledhillGO N34044:31
5Malcolm GledhillWH N33047:03
6Brian ClelandUR N30045:41
7Tim CoxGO N17055:16

WaW

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWH N35047:44
2Michelle PovahBN N32044:55
3Sue FroudeIK N30046:04
4Helen SmithBF N21051:36
5Barbara JunghansGO N17039:24

WaM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIK N30045:16

Mini

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tania HorrocksGO N28021:21
2Willis Family 1No club membership28023:04
3Ward Family 2No club membership28023:14
4Ward Family 1No club membership28023:24
5Wilis Family 2No club membership28023:47
6Dave LottyUR N28025:31
7Justine de Remy CourcellesWH N28031:11
8Ryan PattisonBN N28032:35
9Harvey SammyNo club membership25023:17

Group

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mukessh MuthuUR N44050:02
2Matilda & rebecc WilliamsNo club membership41044:13
3Tania & Peter MinehanGO N29045:20
4Melinda & Michae Perottet McLoughlinBN N26046:17
5Rekha & Cluadia Sanghi  CorazziNo club membership24041:30
6Eamon & Dean HopleyNo club membership11044:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.