Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bandaged Bear Boost - Pymble

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bandaged Bear Boost - Pymble
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Sunday 24 November 2019

Classes: Show all | A Men | A Women | B Men | B Women | C Men | C Women | D Men | D Women | E Men | E Women | F Men | F Women | Wheelies

A Men

3 600 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNCN21:526:04
2Alastair GeorgeBFN22:13+0:216:10
3Duncan CurrieGON23:13+1:216:26
4Aidan DawsonGON23:37+1:456:33
5Ewan ShinglerBFN24:16+2:246:44
6Riley GraingerGON26:39+4:477:24
7Richard MorrisBNN26:43+4:517:25
8Bart VonhoffBFN26:52+5:007:27
9Jock DavisBFN27:21+5:297:35
10Selwyn SweeneyWHN27:31+5:397:38
11Alan GardeBFN27:49+5:577:43
12Daniel HillGON27:53+6:017:44
13Greg BarbourBFN28:07+6:157:48
14Seth SweeneyWHN29:16+7:248:07
15Peter AnnettsGON29:36+7:448:13
16Dylan ShermanKGN30:40+8:488:31
17Peter FozoGON30:48+8:568:33
18Eoin RotheryBFN31:05+9:138:38
19Mark ShinglerBFN32:01+10:098:53
20Jake EvansKGN32:07+10:158:55
21Istvan KerteszGON32:12+10:208:56
22Dhruv HariharanKGN32:38+10:469:03
23Michael Weinger35:22+13:309:49
24Colin CurrieGON36:03+14:1110:00
25Brett SewellBNN36:18+14:2610:05
26Chris FitzgeraldGSN36:48+14:5610:13
27Jamie KennedyGON38:04+16:1210:34
28Wayne PepperBNN38:14+16:2210:37
29Andrew WisniewskiBFN39:56+18:0411:05
30Andrew GoddardGON41:17+19:2511:28
31Ellis LeungGON43:24+21:3212:03
32Paul SweeneyWHN47:18+25:2613:08
33Luigi Pagnozzi47:25+25:3313:10
34Johnny PetersenGON48:19+26:2713:25
35Keith GoodeBFN59:48+37:5616:36
36YC LeeGON1:06:40+44:4818:31
37Isaias Vinaroz1:10:01+48:0919:26
38Dennis SparlingGON1:11:43+49:5119:55
Colin PriceCCNmispunched
Callum WalandKGNmispunched
Ian MckenzieURNmispunched
Shane DoyleURNmispunched
Andy SimpsonBFNmispunched
Dylan Rogersdid not finish

A Women

3 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBFN27:467:42
2Iida LehtonenGON28:14+0:287:50
3Tracy MarshBFN30:46+3:008:32
4Paula ShinglerBFN31:27+3:418:44
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON32:58+5:129:09
6Anna FitzgeraldGSN36:47+9:0110:13
7Nikolett HalmaiGON38:53+11:0710:48
8Melanie ChristieURN42:35+14:4911:49
9Saffron SweeneyWHN46:48+19:0213:00
10Vickie LeeGON58:08+30:2216:08
11Gala Vinaroz1:04:04+36:1817:47
12Carolina Rizaldos1:09:58+42:1219:26
13Becki SteinGON1:48:29+1:20:4330:08
Sarah Kimdid not finish

B Men

3 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieGON25:498:19
2Simon GeorgeBFN29:54+4:059:38
3Alex Belousoff30:34+4:459:51
4Ian JessupGON34:13+8:2411:02
5Jim MackayURN34:31+8:4211:08
6Andrew LumsdenBFN35:19+9:3011:23
7Terry BluettBNN37:16+11:2712:01
8Ken JacobsonGON47:07+21:1815:11
9Michael RoylanceBFN51:27+25:3816:35
10Terry MurphyURN54:26+28:3717:33
11John HardingPOA54:45+28:5617:39
12Tim CoxGON56:09+30:2018:06
13Dave LottyURN1:00:12+34:2319:25
14Jim WellsGON1:00:21+34:3219:28

B Women

3 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niamh CassarWHN28:489:17
2Lilja LehtonenGON33:47+4:5910:53
3Louise BarbourBFN34:26+5:3811:06
4Alexa TroedsonBFN35:37+6:4911:29
5Tania KennedyGON37:17+8:2912:01
6Jo ParrBFN37:34+8:4612:07
7Carol HardingBSA39:49+11:0112:50
8Carol JacobsonGON39:52+11:0412:51
9Nicola NyghBFN40:15+11:2712:59
10Lyra SimpsonBFN41:55+13:0713:31
11Denise McKenzie42:01+13:1313:33
12Robyn PallasCCN43:25+14:3714:00
13Natalia BeliakovaBFN43:35+14:4714:03
14Bryony CoxGON46:31+17:4315:00
15Heidi Milliss48:53+20:0515:46
16Helen MurphyURN52:05+23:1716:48
17Kay Murphy52:38+23:5016:58
18Elizabeth BulmanGON52:43+23:5517:00
19Sue ThomsonGON1:07:45+38:5721:51
Hester SladeGONmispunched

C Men

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony HillGON26:419:52
2Brett SewellBNN28:44+2:0310:38
3Grant Butler30:43+4:0211:22
4Alex MorrisBNN39:28+12:4714:37
5Dean Gingell43:41+17:0016:10
6Vincent MorrisBNN49:26+22:4518:18
Will KayWHNmispunched

C Women

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nerise McquillanWHN41:5015:29
2Sylvie LamborelleWHN41:55+0:0515:31

D Men

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WalandKGN23:099:15
2Zac Belousoff29:05+5:5611:38
3Juha LehtonenGON35:18+12:0914:07

D Women

2 500 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma DugganPLC29:4711:54
2Maggie MackayURN30:26+0:3912:10
3Savanna SweeneyWHN33:36+3:4913:26
4Miia LehtonenGON38:27+8:4015:22
5Georigia Short41:00+11:1316:24
6Madeleine Short41:03+11:1616:25
7Ambre van RaalteWHN41:09+11:2216:27
8Holly CampbellPLC44:29+14:4217:47
9Claire LiPLC44:33+14:4617:49
10Barbara JunghansGON51:45+21:5820:42
11Cheryl BluettBNN57:07+27:2022:50
12Elizabeth Zhu ChanPLC59:05+29:1823:38
13Claudia VowelsPLC59:09+29:2223:39
14Georgina SeymourPLC59:45+29:5823:54
15Alice WalkerPLC59:52+30:0523:56
16Shelley Poole1:01:47+32:0024:42
17Vania Chew1:01:51+32:0424:44
18Elizabeth WebbGON1:02:35+32:4825:02
19Sophie Schultz1:42:36+1:12:4941:02
Rachel KangPLCmispunched
Nikita CahyadiPLCmispunched
Margaret Craigmispunched
Faye ChangPLCmispunched
Amelia WalandPLCmispunched

E Women

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza ThompsonPLC19:2810:48
2Milly BrownPLC19:29+0:0110:49
3Lotte MilnePLC20:04+0:3611:08
4Joanna DarbyGON57:23+37:5531:52
5Sue HealyURN1:05:50+46:2236:34
6 Skye1:16:25+56:5742:27

F Men

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shay SweeneyWHN14:0711:45
2Eino LehtonenGON15:33+1:2612:57
3Elliott McquillanWHN20:27+6:2017:02
4Aiden McquillanWHN20:29+6:2217:04

F Women

1 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milly BrownPLC15:0112:30
2Eloise ButlerPLC15:21+0:2012:47
3Angela DarbyGON23:22+8:2119:28
4Amity Tabith Hannah31:43+16:4226:25
5Tully & Ellery Murphy1:01:03+46:0250:52
Satine de LorenzoPLCmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.