Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 7
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 27 November 2019

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNC.N51549:14
2Kazimir GregoryNC.N4842:21
3Tim DomanNC.N4844:51
4Clint LawrenceNC.N48347:45
5Justin StaffordNC.N47448:04
6Glenn BurgessNC.N4443:08
7Robert BennettNC.N43145:13
8Andrew HaighNC.N43246:43
9Kendall O'ConnorNC.N4144:50
10Greigor ScottNC.N4044:18
11Shane TrotterNC.N4044:30
12Glenn DowneyNC.N40145:44
13Geoff TodkillNC.N40246:33
14Emile AltmannNC.N40246:48
15Ian DempseyNC.N3944:42
16Andrew KillenNC.N39347:12
17Stephane BrindelNC.N391253:03
18Robert VincentNC.N3843:13
19Graeme TaplinNC.N3742:29
20Matthew BrownNC.N37549:52
21Malcolm RobertsNC.N3644:48
22Tony DanksNC.N3444:24
23Ryan PuklowskiNC.N3342:44
24Stuart TurnerNC.N3343:12
25Shane JenkinsNC.N3344:42
26Greg BaconNC.N3142:14
27Neil CurryerNC.N3143:50
28Brock SmithNC.N31145:15
29Adrian PlaskittNC.N31347:21
30Richard BakerNC.N3044:40
31Jon SayersNC.N30951:49
32John ShawNC.N2941:49
33Warren QuiltyNC.N2943:42
34Paul KillenNC.N2943:54
35Jim LeeNC.N2944:34
36Justin GoodwinNC.N2843:54
37Geoff PeelNC.N28347:21
38Joshua BooyensNC.N28549:36
39Peter OrrNC.N26246:43
40Phil BellamyNC.N25145:06

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNC.N41650:10
2Samantha HoweNC.N39145:34
3Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3844:47
4Nichole DeanNC.N3743:22
5Ginaya DunnNC.N3644:36
6Myvanwy McIlveenNC.N3544:55
7Jessica LawrenceNC.N34246:08
8Amy PhillipsNC.N3241:08
9Bridget WhiteheadNC.N3244:00
10Lizzy MeeNC.N3244:56
11Katherine DynanNC.N3144:52
12Lisa LampeNC.N2943:45
13Karen MoranteNC.N2744:22
14Carolyn RigbyNC.N2644:45
15Bernadette BennettNC.N2544:11
16Sally QuillNC.N1742:58
17Elizabeth BunnNC.N17347:21
18Pamela MontgomeryNC.N1641:45
19Bronwyn StaffordNC.N1535:38

Team

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lyndal and Andrew SwanNC.N3244:52
2Naomi and Presley ScoullerNC.N2240:11
3Marg and Rob CookNC.N20347:53
4Marie Mersnich Tony Layton Francesca Layton Grace GoodwiNC.N12347:28
5Barbara and Sapphire TownsendNC.N12347:54
6Patrick Ward and Aileen GellarNC.N1253:06

Walker

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jack HartNC.N23145:51
2Deanne ShawNC.N2243:39
3Ingrid OblasserNC.N21145:10
4Viola O'ConnorNC.N21246:58
5Trish GuyNC.N2043:59
6Bert van NettenNC.N20246:55
7Kerry BaconNC.N1943:01
8Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N18246:11
9Katrina ReynoldsNC.N18851:06
10Cathie BradstreetNC.N1744:41
11Linda VincentNC.N15145:20
12Dominic McIlveenNC.N14448:45
13Thomas BunnNC.N13347:50
14Bob MontgomeryNC.N1956:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.