Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 Drummoyne

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #8 Drummoyne
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 November 2019

Score

182 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN5701045:35
2Andrew BrownBF5602046:45
3Aurelien PemmemanNo club membership5402046:13
4Alastair GeorgeBF5402046:29
5Toby WilsonGO5301045:03
6Kar Soon LimGO520044:35
7Tristan WhiteGO510043:26
8Glen HorrocksGO5109053:03
9David StanleyGO500043:06
10Iida LehtonenGO500043:10
11Joel PutnamBN500044:15
12Michael WeinerUR500044:39
13Anthony PettersonGO5003047:32
14Matthew CollinUR5003047:42
15Ciaran MatthewsonGO5004048:01
16Robert HaydenNo club membership5006050:44
17Catherine BilmonUR490044:34
18David BrayGO4901045:56
19Alan GardeBF4902046:05
20Melissa ThomasBN4902046:47
21Joshua SimmonsGO4903047:06
22Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO480042:18
23Martin CousinsGO4801045:11
24Paula ShinglerBF4801045:15
25Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH4801045:38
26Michael Ridley-SmithGO4801045:51
27Gill FowlerBF4802046:06
28Richard PattisonBN470042:03
29Ewan ShinglerBF470043:36
30Tim ButcherGO470044:30
31Simon NashBN4702046:28
32Peter FozoGO4702046:57
33Istvan KerteszGO4703047:39
34Colin BurnettGO460044:47
35Brett SewellBN4601045:12
36Tim GilesBF4601045:14
37Ian ClitheroeNo club membership4601045:24
38Ciaran LynchCC4602046:44
39John HaddrickBN4602046:55
40Peter HopperBN4606050:40
41Melvyn CoxBN450041:04
42Stuart FordIK450041:47
43Warwick SelbyGO450043:35
44Nicholas SwanGO450044:30
45Roger MailGO450044:44
46David NobleWH4501045:53
47Quentin FengGO4505049:29
48Stuart DeaneGO4505049:43
49Armands TeterisGO440041:09
50Lilja LehtonenGO440043:17
51Matt WormaldKnox440043:41
52Graeme HillWH440044:43
53Darren SlatteryBN440044:47
54Ian FroudeIK4401045:17
55Rohan TaylorGO4401045:26
56Tshinta HopperBN4401045:43
57Joel SercombeGO4402046:06
58Digby PritchardBN4405049:43
59Peter AnnettsGO4408052:18
60Roland SimpsonGO430043:28
61John BrayanGO4301045:23
62Peter McConaghyGO4301045:30
63Sharon LambertBN4302046:19
64Sylvia TeohWH4302046:52
65John BulmanGO4304048:49
66Kain HefftnerGO420042:39
67Graham FieldGO420042:52
68Gordon WilsonBN420044:07
69Jo ParrBF420044:37
70John MurrayWH4201045:38
71Karla BurnettGO4201045:42
72Peter DayGO410044:12
73Rob TruscottNo club membership410044:43
74Grant BillenNo club membership4102046:17
75Cameron WillIK4102046:46
76Iain McKernanGO4105049:38
77Ben EiteNo club membership400041:44
78Rod ParkinBN400043:16
79Andrew WisniewskiBF400044:21
80Dale ThompsonGO4001045:03
81Linda SestaUR4001045:55
82Larry WeissGO4003047:35
83Bob MorganBN4007051:18
84Ian JessupGO390040:44
85Mike WardGO390043:24
86Martin MansfieldWH390043:26
87Rochelle CoxGO390043:27
88Kerrie HammondNo club membership390044:26
89Julian LedgerBN390044:43
90Nick StanleyGO3901045:55
91Clare HollandNo club membership3902046:43
92Karl MillerNo club membership3902046:44
93Chris JackaBF3903047:25
94Zoe MellingUR39013057:27
95Clare MurphyUR380043:54
96Andy GrahamGO380044:50
97Corey SpinkUR3801045:38
98Wayne PepperBN3802046:57
99Jack LeverGO3804048:37
100Jim MackayUR3804048:50
101Nikolett HalmaiGO3809053:47
102Jamie KennedyGO370036:10
103Johnny PetersenGO370043:33
104Dan RedfernGO370043:54
105Callum WalandKnox3702046:03
106Matin SladeGO360042:39
107Belinda MoranteGO360043:43
108Will KayWH360043:59
109Belinda KennyGO360044:44
110Carol JacobsonGO3601045:45
111Dmitry StukovWH3606050:05
112James McQuillanWH3602401:08:03
113Ted WoodleyGO350039:30
114Rob PrenticeNo club membership350041:21
115Malcolm GledhillWH350043:10
116Keith GoodeBF350043:41
117Jim MerchantGO350043:48
118Amanda MackieBF350044:00
119Ian MillerWH350044:05
120Stacey BryceGO3503047:32
121John AndersonGO3504048:45
122Dianne BergenGO340043:01
123Paul PrudhowCC340043:19
124Curtis PepperBN340044:32
125Amelia and Andrew HuxleyNo club membership3404048:40
126Helen MurphyUR330042:25
127Melanie ChristieUR330043:31
128Karen LanganNo club membership330044:59
129Judith TrotmanNo club membership3302046:47
130Emmanuelle ConvertWH320043:12
131Lloyd GledhillGO320043:59
132Andress MrossNo club membership320044:20
133Caroline DixNo club membership3201045:38
134Ian CameronGO3202046:42
135Robert HerkesGO3202046:43
136Jack WormaldKnox3206050:27
137Ken JacobsonGO310042:01
138David BowermanCC3103047:19
139Austin PepperBN3103047:35
140Jayden SercombeNo club membership300041:24
140Kaila SercombeNo club membership300041:24
142Adrienne KirbyUR300041:30
143Bryony CoxGO300043:34
144Sue FroudeIK300044:15
145Elizabeth BulmanGO300044:54
146John GilesGO290041:24
147Roderick SmithUR2902046:39
148Pauline EvansBF2903047:19
149Stephanie AndersonNo club membership2905049:34
150Steph NichollsGO280043:18
151James StuartIK280044:51
152Brian ClelandUR2801045:02
153Hannah WattsUR270043:28
154Caroline WilsonBN270043:42
155Sue ThomsonGO270043:49
156Terry MurphyUR270044:32
157Miia LehtonenGO2701045:20
158Barbara DawsonGO2705049:37
159Ben ButcherGO260042:54
160Grodzick and McNeilly groupNo club membership260043:34
161Tim CoxGO2601045:20
162Michael RoylanceBF250044:50
163Julia PrudhoeCC2504048:39
164Howen Chang and Katie YangNo club membership2401045:07
165Stephen VaughanSHOO24012056:31
166Graham HorrocksGO2301045:17
167Robert NewmanGO220041:02
168Bruce StanleyGO2205049:25
169Mary Jane MahonyUR210044:42
170Patrodoon Scout GroupNo club membership2101045:47
171Belinda ButcherGO200041:29
172Hadad Scout GroupNo club membership200045:00
173Tania and Peter MinehanGO1905049:36
174Ross BarrGO1907051:08
175Janet MorrisWH180041:47
176Anders StenbeckSweden1806050:55
177Marion GledhillWH1606050:59
178Ross DukerGO140039:39
179Maree Lucas and John OvendayUR14012056:19
180Barbara JunghansGO110042:09
181Louise BrooksSHOO1106050:25
182Rex HoraWH03701:21:09

Mini

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Samantha TeohNo club membership8:17
2Tania HorrocksGO8:29
3Oscar FlickBN10:02
4Justine de RemyNo club membership10:26
5Amelia WattsNo club membership10:31
6Amity and Tabitha WattsNo club membership12:42
7James GuildIK17:42
8Ben GuildIK18:35
9Ryan PattisonBN24:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.