Orienteering Australia

Official results for WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WSOS Event #1 at Ted Horwood Reserve Baulkham Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 December 2019

VeryEasy

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MorrisNo club6:40
2Matilda SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers9:51
3Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers10:00
4Rachel Edds-GibsonGaringal Orienteers14:41
5Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers18:22
6George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers18:30
7Justine De Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers24:05
8Sue HealyUringa Orienteers24:30
9Yvonne & SandyGaringal Orienteers31:50

Long Line

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers44:47
2Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers45:07
3James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers45:14
4Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers45:47
5Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers48:03
6Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers54:19
7Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers56:29
8Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers57:10
9Dylan ShermanKnox Grammar School58:13
10Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:16
11Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:24
12Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:18
13Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers1:11:11
14Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:18
15Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:13:22
16John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:27
17Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers1:14:53
18Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1:15:27
19Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers1:22:54
20Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:25:36
21Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers1:26:48
22Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:29:25
23Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:30:47
24Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:48:31
25Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2:02:55
26Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2:03:41
27Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers2:03:42
28YC LeeGaringal Orienteers2:13:38
29Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers2:38:32
Kay MurphyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Amanda ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

Short Line

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers33:53
2Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers35:52
3Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers39:28
4Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers41:33
5Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers44:54
6Stephanie ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers46:12
7Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers47:27
8Anthony SaundersBig Foot Orienteers56:40
9Matilda Saunders_Western and Hills Orienteers56:52
10Robert WilsonNo club57:08
11Dave LottyUringa Orienteers57:58
12Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:40
13Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:10
14James WellsGaringal Orienteers1:10:11
15Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:10:43
16Blake and Amber McDonaldNo club1:13:32
17Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:15:25
18Helen Wan & Chloe ChanGaringal Orienteers1:19:17
Yvonne FilleryWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Oscar MurphyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Alex & Mark JonesWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Score

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers460044:49
2Rachel Eds-GibsonNo club260036:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.