Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 10
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 18 December 2019

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNC N49246:37
2Andrew MorrisNC N4744:39
3Stephen CraigNC N4543:13
4Stephane BrindelNC N4544:06
5Steven RobertsNC N4544:49
6Scott SimsonNC.N45348:00
7Kasimir GregoryNC N4440:47
8Malcolm RobertsNC.N4244:43
9Andrew HaighNC N4144:51
10Emile AltmannNC N4043:53
11Glenn BurgessNC N40145:07
12Damian WelbourneNC N40246:27
13Clint LawrenceNC N40448:10
14Robert VincentNC N3943:48
15Shane JenkinsNC N3943:59
16Andrew KillenNC N39246:52
17Greg BaconNC N3843:28
18Geoff TodkillNC.N38246:01
19Kendall O'ConnorNC N3742:43
20Graeme TaplinNC N3643:56
21Shane TrotterNC N3544:03
22Rob ReedNC.N35951:54
23Ian DempseyNC N3443:41
24Adrian PlaskittNC N3044:07
25Justin GoodwinNC N30145:09
26Brock SmithNC N30145:58
27Neil CurryerNC N27145:07
28Geoff PeelNC N27246:35
29Jim LeeNC N2544:55
30John ShawNC N25347:51
31Peter OrrNC N24347:55
32Paul KillenNC N17246:06
33Bert van NettenNC N1532:26

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC.N45246:13
2Nicole HaighNC N42347:32
3Samantha HoweNC N38549:29
4Carolyn MatthewsNC N34246:40
5Jessica LawrenceNC N33145:19
6Gayle QuantockNC N31347:50
7Lyndal OliverNC.N3044:48
8Katrina ReynoldsNC.N28145:17
9Bridget WhiteheadNC N26145:52
10Myvanwy McIlveenNC N25145:22
11Salme FullerNC N25448:32
12Sharon BurgessNC N24246:01
13Bernadette BennettNC.N24347:01
14Karen MoranteNC N2144:00
15Carolyn RigbyNC N20145:42
16Pamela MontgomeryNC N1943:47
17Elizabeth BunnNC N17246:10
18Cathie BradstreetNC.N71253:47

Team

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katherine Dynon and Lisa FreeburnNC N3444:31
2Naomi and Presley ScoullerNC.N2443:56
3Marg and Rob CookNC N2144:24
4Barbara Townsend and Sapphire McCrackenNC N1943:33
5Milo and Greg GarlandNC N1440:44
6Lamble FamilyNC N1341:41

Walker

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Deanne ShawNC.N24145:01
2Viola O'ConnorNC N2143:29
3Ingrid OblasserNC N21246:38
4Trish GuyNC.N2043:00
5Kerry BaconNC.N19145:33
6Maria OrrNC N17347:05
7Thomas BunnNC N16347:41
8Jack HartNC N12750:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.