Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 11
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 8 January 2020

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNC N4944:18
2Scott SimsonNC N47246:48
3Tim DomanNC N46145:42
4Justin StaffordNC N45347:57
5Kasimir GregoryNC.N43549:52
6Robert VincentNC N4143:42
7Stuart KurtzNC N4044:47
8Stephane BrindelNC N3941:30
9Thomas WhiteheadNC N3943:18
10Emile AltmannNC N39246:13
11Andrew KillenNC N39347:27
12Andrew HaighNC N39549:53
13Geoff TodkillNC N38246:06
14Steven RobertsNC N38347:33
15Malcolm RobertsNC N37347:54
16Graeme TaplinNC N3644:50
17Shane TrotterNC N3543:49
18Greg BaconNC N3544:44
19Ian DempseyNC N3342:54
20Colin BaileyNC.N3244:44
21Adrian PlaskittNC N32145:07
22Brock SmithNC N32449:00
23Paul KillenNC N3144:42
24Jon SayersNC N31347:10
25Justin GoodwinNC N2942:54
26Shane JenkinsNC N29246:55
27Jim LeeNC N2742:05
28Geoff PeelNC N2744:27
29John ShawNC N24347:15
30Peter OrrNC N2243:02
31Warren QuiltyNC N2244:15
32Bert van NettenNC N2134:50
33Zachary GoodwinNC N1528:34

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC N42246:47
2Samantha HoweNC N39448:45
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N36145:55
4Gayle QuantockNC N34246:07
5Nichole DeanNC N3341:44
6Bernadette BennettNC.N3043:23
7Sharon BurgessNC N2943:49
8Kelly KurtzNC N2844:21
9Katrina ReynoldsNC.N28145:16
10Bridget WhiteheadNC N2642:04
11Carolyn RigbyNC N24145:11
12Lisa LampeNC N2343:56
13Karen MoranteNC N2344:06
14Pamela MontgomeryNC N22145:43
15Cathie BradstreetNC N2143:49
16Carmen AllenNC N211454:47
17Elizabeth BunnNC N20448:59
18Stacey BryceGO N181:14:29

Team

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marg and Rob CookNC N2441:52
2Aaron and Thomas CampbellNC.N2339:47
3Warren Zoe and Evelyn TseNC.N2343:33
4Muirhead FamilyNC N1839:30
5Ainslie Elis and Crusoe FraserNC.N1742:30

Walker

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Trish GuyNC.N2242:16
2Thomas BunnNC N2243:23
3Deanne ShawNC.N22347:54
4Viola O'ConnorNC N2143:43
5Maria OrrNC N21246:15
6Sally QuillNC N2040:38
7Ingrid OblasserNC N20246:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.