Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 Warriewood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 Warriewood
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 8 January 2020

Classes: Show all | JM | OM | MM | VM | SVM | LM | IM | WaM | Group | JW | OW | MW | VW | SVW | LW | IW | WaW | Mini

Junior Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers570044:00
2Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers4703047:33
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers410042:16
4Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers35013057:07
4Charlie WhiteGaringal Orienteers350043:04
6Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3203047:35
7Steven HorrocksGaringal Orienteers300042:47
8Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers290040:58
8Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2902046:38
10Cameron JosephGaringal Orienteers270043:23
11Owen Mitchellnone2402046:33
11Calvin Thomasnone240044:32
13Austin Holleynone210043:19
13Lachlan Holleynone210044:46
15Adrian Chunone120035:55

Open Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5703047:22
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers560044:56
3Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers5404048:49
4Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers4909053:09
4Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4902046:34
6Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers4302046:37
7Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3801046:00

Master Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5604048:52
2Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers5104048:23
3Andrew RenwickOrienteering NSW49011055:34
4Ryan Armstrongnone4809053:26
4Mathew Coxnone4802046:42
6Quentin FengGaringal Orienteers47010054:22
7Viven de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4603047:08
7Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4601045:27
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers4304048:15
10Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers420044:08
10Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers4202046:18
10Cedric Janninnone4205049:03
13Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers390044:38
13Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers3906050:45
15Ori GudesUringa Orienteers3806050:32
15Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers380044:58
17Jose Zapatanone3201045:28
18David CatterallGaringal Orienteers2603047:49
18Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers260043:09
20Jason Mitchellnone2403047:48

Veteran Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MontstephensBig Foot Orienteers5504048:23
2Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers4903047:53
3Robert HayenBennelong Northside Orienteers480043:23
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4802046:35
3Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers4804048:59
3Rufus Williamsnone4806050:25
7Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers47013057:49
7Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers4703047:57
9Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers4503047:25
10Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers440043:10
10Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers4404048:10
10Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers4403047:21
13Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4303047:50
13Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers430044:37
15Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers4201045:40
16Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4106050:12
16Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers41010054:20
18Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers3902101:05:32
18David BrayGaringal Orienteers39011055:52
20Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers3705049:35
21Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers3504048:09
21Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3507051:17
21Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3504048:11
24Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers3408052:44
25Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3301045:36
26David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3208052:07
27Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers310041:09
27Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3107051:02
27Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers3103047:01
30Luigi PagnozziBig Foot Orienteers2802046:41
31Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers240038:50

Super Veteran Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers4804048:28
2Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4702046:48
3Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4406050:28
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4003047:49
5John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers3802046:37
5David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers3803047:53
7Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers37011055:04
7Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3706050:04
7Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3702046:16
10Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3507051:04
10Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club350044:27
10Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers35012056:44
13Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers3005049:49
14Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers2902046:34
15Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2805049:04
16Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers2703047:54
16Victor Sumskynone2705049:43

Legend Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3902046:45
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers37010054:18
2Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3701045:44
4Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club360044:43
4Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3604048:53
6Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3305049:34
7David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3201045:52
7Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers3201045:45
7Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers3203048:00
7Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers3205049:44
11Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers310037:57
11Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers310044:39
13Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3006050:58
13Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers3003047:43
15Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2901045:42
16John GilesGaringal Orienteers250042:46
17Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers230041:49
18Frank Tophamnone220039:46
18Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2204048:44
20Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers200044:11
21Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers190043:12
21Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers190042:12
23Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1702046:30
23Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers170043:43
25Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1603101:15:15
26John AndersonGaringal Orienteers705301:37:18

Immortal Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers300043:45
2Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers2702046:13
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers270044:25
4Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2602046:17
5Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers250043:39
6Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers2404048:01
6Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers240042:07
8Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers230044:25

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers280044:59
2Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1105049:24

GROUP

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mukesh MuthuUringa Orienteers35012056:31
2Rachael Woble Tom GIbsonnone3001045:19
3Peytre Toppnone2802046:22
4Mark and MildredBig Foot Orienteers2501045:23
5Mel Sammy Max Grantnone190042:38
6Katie Klarenaarnone1801045:34
7Sarah Owen Amy Thakenone160044:24

Junior Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers5105049:17
2Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers3902046:15
3Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers380044:20
4Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3602046:39
5Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers350043:43
5Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers350043:44
7Lillian Toppnone340043:40
8Skye Pagnozzinone2802046:39
8Cleo Toppnone2802046:17
10Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers210042:08
11Abi McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1701045:30

Open Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers4803047:37
2Felicity Brownnone4701045:05
3Juklis Artusnone4003047:41
4Grace Mackienone390042:32
5Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers340043:23
5Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers3401045:10
7Vicki StittGaringal Orienteers330043:00
8Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers300043:12
8Jacki KarpGaringal Orienteers300043:38
10Kathy Tophamnone220039:49
11Claire Simmonsnone5014058:27

Master Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4905049:40
2Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers350044:48
3Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers3301045:05
3Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers3303047:22
5Jurgita PrakapieneBig Foot Orienteers170036:25

Veteran Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4606050:44
2Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4401045:01
3Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers420045:00
4Linda SestaUringa Orienteers3801045:38
5Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers350042:59
5Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3503047:57
7Alison Curtinnone3203047:55
8Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers310043:45
8Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers310043:10
10Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3001901:03:19
11Kelly Grahamnone2901045:36
12Judith Trotmannone180043:19
13Samantha Hayennone1407051:44

Super Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers420044:21
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers3801045:25
3Clare Hollandnone3601045:46
4Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers330038:28
5Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers320044:23
6Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers3003047:55
6Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers300041:42
8Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers2905049:23
9Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers250043:22
10Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2404048:38

Legend Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers3001045:19
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers300044:23
3Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers230044:51
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers2201045:06
5Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1604048:26

Immortal Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers230042:36
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers2304048:14
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers1702046:32
4Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers608052:04

Walking Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers310044:54
2Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers290044:44
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers60041:09

Mini

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers160020:57
2Lukas Wallacenone160023:58
3Maddy Hayennone160026:21
4Aiden HorleyGaringal Orienteers160032:34
5Amy McKernannone160032:47
6Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers160035:19
7Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers160037:01
8Otis Karpnone160039:21
9Henry Johnsonnone160039:50
10Silas KarpGaringal Orienteers160040:00
11George JohnsonGaringal Orienteers160040:43
12Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers140037:42
12Max PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers140027:45
14Eales FamilyGaringal Orienteers120026:55
15Freja DentCentral Coast Orienteers60019:49
15Maja DentCentral Coast Orienteers60019:58
15Aidan McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers60018:39
15Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers60018:33
15Amalia Zapatanone60019:47
20Will MartinCentral Coast Orienteers50030:32
21Lizzy McKernannone408052:27
22Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers-408052:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.