Orienteering Australia

Official results for WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas
Organisers: Garingal Orienteers / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 January 2020

Long Line

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers0044:11
2Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers0046:57
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers0050:22
4Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers0055:34
5Jake Evansnone0056:02
6Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers0056:07
7Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers0056:21
8Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers0057:24
9John BrayanGaringal Orienteers0058:43
10Melissa Josephnone001:02:12
11Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers001:02:20
12Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers001:03:01
13Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers001:04:05
14Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers001:07:39
15Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers001:13:33
16Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers001:14:05
17Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers001:18:56
18Skye and Luigi Pagnozzinone001:23:07
19Kurt Preshannone001:23:10
20Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers001:28:07
21Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers001:28:29
22Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers001:31:36
23Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers001:49:38
24Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers00mispunched

Short Line

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kieran Josephnone0020:44
2Cameron Josephnone0021:00
3Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers0022:06
4Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers0022:27
5Matilda SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers0025:27
6Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers0027:01
7Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers0028:31
8Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers0032:21
9Dave LottyUringa Orienteers0033:20
10Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers0034:27
11Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers0036:35
12Sue BucknellWestern and Hills Orienteers0040:32
13George Johnson plus GrandpaGaringal Orienteers0040:49
14Becki SteinGaringal Orienteers0042:20
15Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers0044:19
16Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers0051:20
17Stephanie Eli Preshan Anyanone0051:42

Score

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers180044:32
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers1601045:50
3Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers1405049:30
4Phoebe BlanksBeatrice HemmingsBig Foot Orienteers120044:26
4Clare Hollandnone120041:46
4Anette LarssonWestern and Hills Orienteers1202046:39
7Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers1109053:43
8Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers702046:04
8Scarlett SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers70042:05
8Yiping TanUringa Orienteers706050:31
8Richard WardlowUringa Orienteers706050:31
12Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers601045:31
13Barry ColeBennelong Northside Orienteers401045:20
13Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers405049:24
15Alan Gibsonnone303047:12
16Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers-1202401:08:46
17Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers-3405401:38:37

Mini

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hannah Storeynone0013:54
2Sue HealyUringa Orienteers0024:18
3Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers0037:51
3Ryan Pattisonnone0037:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.