Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 12
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 15 January 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Team | Pram | Walker

Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNC N51044:50
2Kasimir GregoryNC N48448:24
3Justin StaffordNC N47549:56
4Clint LawrenceNC N45145:57
5Stephen CraigNC N41040:12
6Malcolm RobertsNC N41044:06
7Steven RobertsNC N41347:14
8Andrew HaighNC N41347:30
9Ryan PuklowskiNC N38145:34
10Andrew KillenNC N37043:30
11Emile AltmannNC N37044:37
12Geoff TodkillNC N36042:14
13Tony DanksNC N36042:15
14Greg BaconNC N36043:45
15Shane TrotterNC N35041:35
16Stuart KurtzNC N35043:17
17Ian DempseyNC N35145:38
18Kendall O'ConnorNC N32038:42
19John ShawNC N32044:40
20Graeme TaplinNC N31043:15
21Shane JenkinsNC N31145:45
22Rudi LandsiedelNC N29041:19
23Jim LeeNC N28044:02
24Brock SmithNC N27246:26
25Neil CurryerNC N27247:00
26Peter CharltonNC N26038:39
27Paul KillenNC N26043:35
28Warren QuiltyNC N26145:50
29Peter OrrNC N26246:04
30Justin GoodwinNC N25044:27
31Bert van NettenNC N18145:31

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC N40347:19
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N39042:37
3Samantha HoweNC N39043:30
4Nicole HaighNC N38145:38
5Jessica LawrenceNC N34043:50
6Lyndal OliverNC N33043:11
7Gayle QuantockNC N30549:50
8Sharon BurgessNC N28041:27
9Bernadette BennettNC N28044:31
10Lisa LampeNC N26044:08
11Kelly KurtzNC N23042:02
12Carolyn RigbyNC N23043:17
13Katrina ReynoldsNC N22041:27
14Pamela MontgomeryNC N22044:53
15Karen MoranteNC N21043:08
16Caroline JenkinsNC N20040:30

Team

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katherine Dynon and Lisa FreeburnNC N34044:51
2David Toby and Zack NowickiNC N28042:21
3Trish and Steve GuyNC N25044:21
4Marg and Rob CookNC N24043:57
5Maisie and Barbara Townsend and Sapphire McCrackenNC N17044:04
6Mark and Shirley RoundNC N13035:00

Walker

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Deanne ShawNC N22042:01
2Maria OrrNC N21347:45
3Ingrid OblasserNC N20246:48
4Kerry BaconNC N19041:40
5Elizabeth BunnNC N19043:53
6Thomas BunnNC N15042:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.