Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 13

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 13
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 22 January 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Team | Pram | Walker

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kasimir GregoryNC N46145:36
2Alex MasseyNC N45448:20
3Scott SimsonNC N41145:43
4Tim DomanNC N41549:49
5Justin StaffordNC N401052:21
6Andrew KillenNC N3644:58
7Steven RobertsNC N35448:22
8Andrew HaighNC N35549:43
9Shane TrotterNC N3344:49
10Kendall O'ConnorNC N33246:53
11Malcolm RobertsNC N32448:34
12Graeme TaplinNC N3043:45
13Neil CurryerNC N3044:51
14Emile AltmannNC N30549:23
15Colin BaileyNC N2942:07
16Ryan PuklowskiNC N2944:42
17Geoff PeelNC N2944:46
18Ian DempseyNC N2843:53
19Stuart KurtzNC N28347:43
20Shane JenkinsNC N2742:07
21Tony Danksnone26145:11
22Greg BaconNC N26550:00
23Peter OrrNC N25247:00
24Brock SmithNC N24549:18
25John LinichNC N2243:57
26Graham FowlerNC N2143:18
27Paul KillenNC N2143:42
28John ShawNC N2043:30
29Toby Raynernone2043:31
30Justin GoodwinNC N16851:02
31Bert van NettenNC N71554:42
32Jim LeeNC N2858:27
33Warren QuiltyNC N281:00:35

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Samantha HoweNC N37146:00
2Clare WilliamsNC N35851:36
3Nicole HaighNC N3244:51
4Gayle QuantockNC N30549:46
5Bernadette Bennettnone2844:44
6Carolyn MatthewsNC N24347:12
7Carolyn RigbyNC N1844:48
8Pamela MontgomeryNC N17145:09
9Sharon BurgessNC N141353:11
10Katrina Reynoldsnone1232:17
11Jessica LawrenceNC N2555:13
12Nichole DeanNC N3558:53
13Elizabeth BunnNC N231:01:25

Team

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adrian Plaskitt and Lizzy MeeNC N2943:20
2Katherine Dynon and Lisa FreeburnNC N2844:24
3Marg and Rob CookNC N22145:36
4Donna Gabe Max and Brendan Parmeternone13145:07
5Patrick Ward and Alleena Dellaznone61:03:06

Walker

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Viola O'ConnorNC N1841:15
2Maria OrrNC N18750:43
3Ingrid OblasserNC N17246:30
4Kerry BaconNC N1437:58
5Sally QuillNC N1240:45
6Deanne ShawNC N1955:40
7Jack HartNC N211:01:44
8Thomas BunnNC N201:12:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.