Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Beach Series 9 - Wamberal

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Beach Series 9 - Wamberal
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 January 2020

Classes: Show all | OW | OM | GRP

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGO4209053:03
2Kelly MurphyNo club membership3902046:12
3Melissa RobertsonCC3702046:26
4Katie EddeyNo club membership3603047:44
5Ruth GilbettNC3402046:50
6Hilary WoodCC3302046:24
7Suzanne BramfordCC320044:17
8Stacey BryceGO290044:13
9Linda SalwayCC280040:45
10Elizabeth BulmanGO270044:29
11Sarah KeenanNo club membership2601045:28
11Lisha LoboNo club membership2601045:29
13Robyn PallasCC2401045:19

Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joshua SimmonsGO5006050:02
2Ciaran LynchCC460044:19
3Stephen DibdenNo club membership4401045:09
4Andrew SmithGO4202046:41
5Justin StaffordNC41010054:23
5Gordon WilsonBN4101045:40
7Ross BarrGO4001045:46
8Andrew GoddardGO3808052:01
8Joel SercombeGO380043:32
10John BulmanGO3702046:43
11Justin GoodwinNC3603047:25
11Warwick SelbyGO3605049:09
13David BowermanCC350044:30
13Philip EddeyNo club membership3501045:04
13Lachlan HarrisCC3501045:56
13Mike WardGO350044:05
17Rudi LandsiedelNC3203047:46
17Nicholas StaceyNo club membership3202046:21
19Jim ForbesGO2701045:40
20Terry HuntCC2501045:32
21Jack HartNC2401045:40
22Tim StrubeNo club membership2301601:00:22
23Thomas BunnNC2002046:02
24Dennis SparlingGO1905049:53
25Steven RobertsNC110024:52

Group

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kim, Kami & Elizabeth, DawesNo club membership350042:38
2Tam & Simon MunchNo club membership270044:28
3Bob & Marie LancasterNo club membership2303047:27
4Bob & Ros LillymanNo club membership210043:44
5Daniel, Hugh, Walter WatersNo club membership1606050:15
6Bionda Hiensch & WendyNo club membership-2007902:03:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.