Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle SS Event 14

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 14
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 29 January 2020

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Justin StaffordNC N4144:17
2Scott SimsonNC N41145:02
3Clint LawrenceNC N41448:36
4Tim DomanNC N40347:30
5Alex MasseyNC N40347:53
6Andrew MorrisNC N3844:28
7Andrew HaighNC N37448:52
8Robert VincentNC N3543:24
9Kendall O'ConnorNC N3544:04
10Emile AltmannNC.N3443:30
11Andrew KillenNC N34145:45
12Shane TrotterNC N3343:16
13Tony Danksnone3242:28
14Stuart KurtzNC N32246:29
15Greg BaconNC N3143:00
16Greigor ScottNC N31145:22
17Malcom RobertsNC N31246:44
18Jon Sayersnone30145:25
19Adrian PlaskittNC N2943:04
20Ryan PuklowskiNC N29145:03
21Ian DempseyNC N29448:29
22Neil CurryerNC N28145:22
23Graeme TaplinNC N28448:30
24Colin BaileyNC N2742:53
25Shane JenkinsNC N2443:34
26John LinichNC N2443:59
27Rudi LandsiedelNC N24448:13
28Jim LeeNC N2344:43
29Peter OrrNC N23448:19
30Paul KillenNC N2042:37
31Graham FowlerNC N1743:00
32Brock SmithNC N161554:22
33Toby Raynernone111353:12

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC N38145:10
2Samantha HoweNC N37448:14
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N3342:32
4Nicole HaighNC N3344:53
5Kristina Staffordnone3344:59
6Jessica LawrenceNC N30145:41
7Gayle QuantockNC N30347:20
8Katrina Reynoldsnone29145:48
9Nichole DeanNC N2840:56
10Sharon BurgessNC N26145:22
11Bronwyn StaffordNC N26347:35
12Ginaya DunnNC N2543:54
13Lyndal Olivernone25246:33
14Bernadette Bennettnone2444:37
15Bridget WhiteheadNC N2344:07
16Caroline JenkinsNC N2241:55
17Carolyn RigbyNC N2243:57
18Karen MoranteNC N20549:32
19Lisa LampeNC N19650:04
20Narelle Arblasternone1640:43
21Elizabeth BunnNC N11145:47

Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katherine Dynon and Lisa FreeburnNC N2742:07
2Marg and Rob CookNC N2444:32
3Maxwell Bowman and Nicolo Santonenone2243:20
4Aileen Deller and Stephen Wardnone61:02:27

Walker

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maria OrrNC N23246:59
2Kerry BaconNC.N1840:39
3Ingrid OblasserNC N1841:31
4Thomas BunnNC N1844:57
5Jack HartNC N13145:45
6Linda VincentNC N1030:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.