Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 Forestville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 Forestville
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020

Classes: Show all | JM | OM | MM | VM | SVM | LM | IM | WaM | Group | JW | OW | MW | VW | SVW | LW | IW | WaW | Mini

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4904048:33
2Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers4603047:26
3Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers320044:44
4Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers2602046:56
5Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers250042:48
6Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers00did not finish

Open Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel Fowlernone5304049:00
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5206050:56
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4907051:04
4Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers4506050:47
5Atte LahtinenGoldseekers Orienteers4407051:34
5Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4403047:35
7Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers3703047:39
8Hugh Percivalnone350042:18
9Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3308052:49
10Guillaume Pitotnone320043:23
11Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers30010054:14
12Aaron Hillnone2803047:21
12Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers2803047:14
14Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers2705049:51
15Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2307051:52
16Reinaldo HordWestern and Hills Orienteers2102001:04:08

Master Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillannone5107051:34
2Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers4805049:51
3Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers4701045:54
4Ryan Armstrongnone45014058:38
5Vivien de Remy de Courcellesnone4404048:29
6Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4303047:48
6Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers4303047:38
8Quentin FengGaringal Orienteers4205049:58
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers410043:52
10Aurelien Pennemannone3903047:39
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers3203047:13
12Wiehann vo Westhuizennone18013057:31
13Mark Wooldridgenone-203701:21:36

Veteran Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers5503047:54
2Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers4704048:52
3Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers4603047:40
3Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers460044:49
5Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4505049:02
6David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4403047:33
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers43013057:25
7Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers430044:45
9Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers4201701:01:15
10Stuart Deanenone4009053:29
10Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4004048:40
10Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers4004048:32
13Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers3902046:59
13Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3903047:49
15Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers3802046:51
16Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3709053:49
16Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers3703047:29
18Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3605049:48
19Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers3503047:49
19Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3503047:43
21David BrayGaringal Orienteers33013057:39
22Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3202046:41
22Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3202046:57
24Stephan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3103047:18
24Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers3108052:04
26Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3002046:15
26John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers3009053:23
28Jason Fryarnone2803047:20
28David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers28010054:29
30Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers210044:58
31Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers16010054:49
32Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers13015059:46
32Eric Youngnone1301701:01:33

Super Veteran Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers4401045:33
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4401045:19
3John BrayanGaringal Orienteers3702046:43
3John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers3707051:56
3Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3709053:56
3Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers3701045:44
7John BulmanGaringal Orienteers3603047:52
7Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers3602046:42
7David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers3605049:35
10Victor Sumskynone350044:49
11Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers3401045:01
11Jim MackayUringa Orienteers3401045:24
13Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers330044:57
13Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers330044:46
15Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers320044:17
16Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers310043:20
16Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club3102046:51
18Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers3005049:06
18Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers3001045:46
20Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2705049:09
20Steven O'BrienBennelong Northside Orienteers270042:58
22Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2601045:38

Legend Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers3607051:59
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3604048:54
3Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3509053:41
3Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3503047:30
5Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3404048:15
5Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3401045:45
7Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3102046:58
8Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3007051:44
9Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers290044:07
10Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers280043:36
10Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers280040:39
12David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers270044:43
12Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers270043:16
12Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2703047:56
12Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers2701045:22
16Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers2608052:06
17Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2305049:25
18Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers2203047:04
19Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers170042:34
20Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1602401:08:08
21Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers130042:43
22Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers7011055:47
23John AndersonGaringal Orienteers305701:41:02
24Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers105901:43:07
24David StittGaringal Orienteers103801:22:01

Immortal Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers2601045:41
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2503047:29
3Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers240044:25
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers240043:58
5Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2302046:33
6Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers190044:03
7Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1706050:01
8Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers1408052:09

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers2208052:11
2James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1908052:10
3Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers-3206501:49:36

GROUP

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Suzanne Wilson Monte Westnone2501045:27
2Black skullsnone190040:25
3Florence Hamiltonnone180044:41
3Rainbow Runnersnone1802046:36
5Danielle Mark & Johnnone1504048:44
5Jarryd Muller&Joanna Covallaronone150031:36
7Bernard Bec & Nicknone904048:41

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers4705049:26
2Skye Pagnozzinone2602046:21

Open Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers490044:40

Master Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4705049:54
2Rachel Grindlaynone3805049:28
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers3706050:25
4Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers3604049:00
5Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers3503047:13
6Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers3402046:21
7Emmanuelle Convertnone310044:14
8Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers2806050:16
9Virpi Komulainennone2704048:48
10Christine Gubsernone15011055:31

Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers3804048:14
1Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers380043:47
3Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers37011055:18
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers3701045:30
5Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers340043:16
6Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3101045:41
7Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers1805049:27
8Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1602101:05:57

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers340044:09
2Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2903047:48
3Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2502046:07
4Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers2403047:48
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2001045:51
6Georgianna FienBig Foot Orienteers180044:29

Legend Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers2504048:53
2Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers210044:55
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers1805049:17
3Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers1801601:00:29

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers200041:51
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1804048:20
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers160043:58

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers2104048:42
1Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteers210042:21
3Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers1907051:58
4Claire Simmonsnone170043:50
5Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers909053:54
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers80043:06

Mini

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tom MacBridenone130014:25
2Tony Vraclilictisnone130011:41
3Aiden HorleyGaringal Orienteers130022:53
4Aux VraclilictisGaringal Orienteers130022:58
5Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers130026:57
6Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers130017:41
7Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers130012:45
8Arny Harmer & Zachary HillWestern and Hills Orienteers130023:54
9Iona HorleyGaringal Orienteers130010:40
10Felix van Geldernone130039:18
11Kerryn Mouldsnone130018:27
12Wolfies none130013:28
13The pink bananasnone130018:37
14Fatty peoplenone130021:59
15Aaron Sweetmannone100044:01
16Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers904048:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.