Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 Forestville

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 Forestville
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganSuper Veteran Men (22)4401045:19
1Steve FlickLegend Men (25)3607051:59
1Melissa ThomasOpen Women (1)490044:40
1Katherine CameronWalking Women (6)2104048:42
2Richard MorrisOpen Men (16)5206050:56
3John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (22)3707051:56
3Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (22)3709053:56
3Digby PritchardSuper Veteran Men (22)3701045:44
3Michelle PovahWalking Women (6)1907051:58
5Sharon LambertVeteran Women (8)340043:16
5Cheryl BluettWalking Women (6)909053:54
6Richard PattisonMaster Men (13)4303047:48
6Lara D'AbreoVeteran Women (8)3101045:41
13Dom PitotSuper Veteran Men (22)330044:57
15Austen PepperOpen Men (16)2307051:52
15Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (22)320044:17
16Ryan PattisonMini (16)904048:47
18Phillip SmythVeteran Men (33)3605049:48
18Rod ParkinSuper Veteran Men (22)3005049:06
20Steven O'BrienSuper Veteran Men (22)270042:58
20Terry BluettLegend Men (25)1602401:08:08
22Wayne PepperVeteran Men (33)3202046:57
24Stephan KuehnVeteran Men (33)3103047:18
28David McGheeVeteran Men (33)28010054:29

Big Foot Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerJunior Men (5)4904048:33
1Richard MountstephensVeteran Men (33)5503047:54
1Greg BarbourSuper Veteran Men (22)4401045:33
1Gill FowlerMaster Women (10)4705049:54
1Mary FienVeteran Women (8)3804048:14
1Pauline EvansLegend Women (4)2504048:53
1Helen SmithWalking Women (6)210042:21
2Amanda MackieSuper Veteran Women (6)2903047:48
3Andrew LumsdenWalking Men (3)-3206501:49:36
6Georgianna FienSuper Veteran Women (6)180044:29
12Dylan ShermanOpen Men (16)2803047:14
15Nick WilkinsonVeteran Men (33)3802046:51
18Andrew WisniewskiSuper Veteran Men (22)3001045:46
19Tim GilesVeteran Men (33)3503047:49

Central Coast Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Mark SchaeferMaster Men (13)4303047:38
12David BowermanLegend Men (25)270044:43
16Paul PrudhoeLegend Men (25)2608052:06

Garingal Orienteers

85 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyLegend Men (25)3604048:54
1Robert NewmanWalking Men (3)2208052:11
1Iida LehtonenJunior Women (2)4705049:26
1Kirsten HorleyVeteran Women (8)380043:47
1Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (6)340044:09
2Riley GraingerJunior Men (5)4603047:26
2Steve RyanMaster Men (13)4805049:51
2Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (33)4704048:52
2Ron JunghansImmortal Men (8)2503047:29
2Sue ThomsonImmortal Women (3)1804048:20
3Kar-Soon LimVeteran Men (33)4603047:40
3Armands TeterisVeteran Men (33)460044:49
3John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (22)3702046:43
3Roger MailLegend Men (25)3503047:30
3Lloyd GledhillImmortal Men (8)240044:25
3Ken JacobsonImmortal Men (8)240043:58
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszMaster Women (10)3706050:25
3Toni BachvarovaVeteran Women (8)37011055:18
3Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (6)2502046:07
3Dale ThompsonLegend Women (4)1801601:00:29
3Aiden HorleyMini (16)130022:53
4Ben ButcherJunior Men (5)2602046:56
4Tristan WhiteOpen Men (16)4506050:47
4Rochelle CoxMaster Women (10)3604049:00
4Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (6)2403047:48
4Aux VraclilictisMini (16)130022:58
5Arthur LusherJunior Men (5)250042:48
5Joshua SimmonsOpen Men (16)4403047:35
5Andrew SmithVeteran Men (33)4505049:02
5Nicholas SwanLegend Men (25)3404048:15
5Mike WardLegend Men (25)3401045:45
5Elizabeth BulmanSuper Veteran Women (6)2001045:51
6David StanleyVeteran Men (33)4403047:33
6Tim CoxImmortal Men (8)190044:03
6Carolyn HauptMaster Women (10)3402046:21
6Barbara JunghansWalking Women (6)80043:06
6Bryony CoxMini (16)130017:41
7Ciaran MathewsonOpen Men (16)3703047:39
7Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (33)43013057:25
7Martin CousinsVeteran Men (33)430044:45
7John BulmanSuper Veteran Men (22)3603047:52
7Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (22)3602046:42
7Miia LehtonenVeteran Women (8)1805049:27
7Tania HorrocksMini (16)130012:45
8Quentin FengMaster Men (13)4205049:58
8Ross BarrLegend Men (25)3007051:44
8Ian BlaydenImmortal Men (8)1408052:09
8Nikolett HalmaiMaster Women (10)2806050:16
9Robert HerkesOpen Men (16)3308052:49
9Istvan KerteszMaster Men (13)410043:52
9Glenn HorrocksVeteran Men (33)4201701:01:15
9Johnny PetersenLegend Men (25)290044:07
9Iona HorleyMini (16)130010:40
10Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (33)4004048:40
10Michael Ridley-SmithVeteran Men (33)4004048:32
10Ian CameronLegend Men (25)280043:36
10Martin SladeLegend Men (25)280040:39
11Jack LeverOpen Men (16)30010054:14
11Peter FozoMaster Men (13)3203047:13
11Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (22)3401045:01
12Ted WoodleyLegend Men (25)2701045:22
13Tim ButcherVeteran Men (33)3902046:59
13Roland SimpsonVeteran Men (33)3903047:49
13Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (22)330044:46
14Joel SercombeOpen Men (16)2705049:51
16Fergus DixonVeteran Men (33)3709053:49
16Andrew HuxleyVeteran Men (33)3703047:29
16Ian JessupSuper Veteran Men (22)310043:20
17Jim ForbesLegend Men (25)2305049:25
18Ross CatterallLegend Men (25)2203047:04
19Paul ToomeyVeteran Men (33)3503047:43
19Jim WellsLegend Men (25)170042:34
21David BrayVeteran Men (33)33013057:39
21Graham HorrocksLegend Men (25)130042:43
22Peter McConaghyVeteran Men (33)3202046:41
22Dan RedfernSuper Veteran Men (22)2601045:38
22Dennis SparlingLegend Men (25)7011055:47
23John AndersonLegend Men (25)305701:41:02
24Iain McKernanVeteran Men (33)3108052:04
24David StittLegend Men (25)103801:22:01
26Peter DayVeteran Men (33)3002046:15
30Juha LehtonenVeteran Men (33)210044:58
31Ian ClitheroeVeteran Men (33)16010054:49
32Stephen VaughanVeteran Men (33)13015059:46
6Cooper HorleyJunior Men (5)00did not finish

Goldseekers Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Atte LahtinenOpen Men (16)4407051:34

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2James StuartWalking Men (3)1908052:10
7Ian FroudeLegend Men (25)3102046:58

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
16Peter MorrisonSuper Veteran Men (22)3102046:51

none

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel FowlerOpen Men (16)5304049:00
1James McQuillanMaster Men (13)5107051:34
1Suzanne Wilson Monte WestGROUP (7)2501045:27
1Tom MacBrideMini (16)130014:25
2Black skullsGROUP (7)190040:25
2Skye PagnozziJunior Women (2)2602046:21
2Rachel GrindlayMaster Women (10)3805049:28
2Tony VraclilictisMini (16)130011:41
3Florence HamiltonGROUP (7)180044:41
3Rainbow RunnersGROUP (7)1802046:36
4Ryan ArmstrongMaster Men (13)45014058:38
4Claire SimmonsWalking Women (6)170043:50
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMaster Men (13)4404048:29
5Danielle Mark & JohnGROUP (7)1504048:44
5Jarryd Muller&Joanna CovallaroGROUP (7)150031:36
7Bernard Bec & NickGROUP (7)904048:41
7Emmanuelle ConvertMaster Women (10)310044:14
8Hugh PercivalOpen Men (16)350042:18
9Virpi KomulainenMaster Women (10)2704048:48
10Guillaume PitotOpen Men (16)320043:23
10Aurelien PennemanMaster Men (13)3903047:39
10Stuart DeaneVeteran Men (33)4009053:29
10Victor SumskySuper Veteran Men (22)350044:49
10Christine GubserMaster Women (10)15011055:31
10Felix van GelderMini (16)130039:18
11Kerryn MouldsMini (16)130018:27
12Aaron HillOpen Men (16)2803047:21
12Wiehann vo WesthuizenMaster Men (13)18013057:31
12Wolfies Mini (16)130013:28
13Mark WooldridgeMaster Men (13)-203701:21:36
13The pink bananasMini (16)130018:37
14Fatty peopleMini (16)130021:59
15Aaron SweetmanMini (16)100044:01
28Jason FryarVeteran Men (33)2803047:20
32Eric YoungVeteran Men (33)1301701:01:33

Uringa Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Mary Jane MahonyLegend Women (4)210044:55
3Michael WeinerMaster Men (13)4701045:54
3Linda SestaVeteran Women (8)3701045:30
3Helen MurphyLegend Women (4)1805049:17
7Brian ClelandImmortal Men (8)1706050:01
8Zoe MellingVeteran Women (8)1602101:05:57
11Jim MackaySuper Veteran Men (22)3401045:24
24Ian McKenzieLegend Men (25)105901:43:07

Western and Hills Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ted MulherinImmortal Men (8)2601045:41
1Janet MorrisImmortal Women (3)200041:51
3Will KayJunior Men (5)320044:44
3Andrew HillOpen Men (16)4907051:04
3Graeme HillLegend Men (25)3509053:41
3Marion GledhillImmortal Women (3)160043:58
5Malcolm GledhillImmortal Men (8)2302046:33
5Silvia TeohMaster Women (10)3503047:13
5Justine de Remy de CourcellesMini (16)130026:57
7David NobleSuper Veteran Men (22)3605049:35
8Arny Harmer & Zachary HillMini (16)130023:54
12Stephen DunlopLegend Men (25)270043:16
12Ian MillerLegend Men (25)2703047:56
16Reinaldo HordOpen Men (16)2102001:04:08
20Martin MansfieldSuper Veteran Men (22)2705049:09
26John MurrayVeteran Men (33)3009053:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.