Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 26 February 2020

Classes: Show all | JM | JW | OM | OW | MM | MW | VM | VW | SVM | SVW | LM | LW | IM | IW | WaM | WaW | Group | Score | Mini

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers590044:43
2Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers560044:54
3Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers380043:53
4Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers370037:59
5Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers360040:02
6Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers310041:39

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Skye PagnozziNo club membership2905049:27
2Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers260036:19

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers600041:44
2Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers560044:21
3Atte LahtinenHelsingin Suunnistajat5604048:50
4ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers5503047:26
5Cameron WillNo club5405049:47
6Quinton FengNo club5104048:25
7Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers5003047:50
8Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers450042:19
9Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers4305049:03
10Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3907051:16
11Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers37012056:48
12Jack LeverNo club3604048:18

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasNo club5401045:22
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5005049:13
3Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers370042:45
4Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers3706050:24
5Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers330041:40
6Clare BarringtonNo club280044:39

Masters Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers5901045:54
2Mathew CollinNo club560043:42
3Aurélien PennemanNo club5502046:30
4mathew CoxNo club5302046:47
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers5202046:56
6Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers5005049:45
7Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers4708052:52
8Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4504048:52
9Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4203047:35
10Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers37012056:50
11Austin PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3403047:36
12Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers28015059:23
13Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers2701045:13

Masters Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers5802046:07
2Rachel GrindlayNo club4402046:09
3Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers430044:03
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4007051:03
5Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers380042:53
6Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers3708052:19
7Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers33010054:07

Veteran Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers600044:42
2Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers5801045:33
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5504048:46
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers5203047:06
5Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers490044:58
6Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4906050:06
7Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers4802046:25
8David BrayGaringal Orienteers4804048:55
9armands teterisGaringal Orienteers470044:45
10Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers4504048:42
11Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers4508052:44
12David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4401045:51
13John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers4306050:56
14Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4308052:01
15Eric YoungNo club43013057:23
16Ian ClitheroeNo club4201045:53
17Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4208052:43
18Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers42011055:16
19andrew huxleyGaringal Orienteers410038:46
20Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4005049:59
21Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers4007051:01
22Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers3804048:52
23Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers3806050:52
24David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers38010054:43
25Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3802201:06:39
26Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers370044:16
27Peter DayNo club3604048:20
28Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers36013057:54
29Daniel FowlerNo club350043:10
30brenton GurneyNo club membership320041:52
31Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2801601:00:07
32Stephen VaughanSouthern Highlands Orienteers2702046:48
33Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2605049:10
34Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers2502801:12:29
35Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers07001:54:45

Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers4001801:02:05
2Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers380044:48
3Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers2905049:53
4Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2902001:04:22
5Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers250044:59

Super Veteran Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers570044:56
2Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers4805049:43
3Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers46014059:00
4Gregor RieseNo club membership4302046:34
5Brett SewellGaringal Orienteers4301601:00:46
6Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers4301701:01:38
7John BrayanGaringal Orienteers4205049:44
8Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4102046:15
9Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers4103047:11
10Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers4104048:05
11Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club4105049:25
12John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers4106050:30
13xxxxx Big Foot Orienteers390023:43
14Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers390042:54
15Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers390043:53
16David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers3904048:55
17Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers35014058:49
18Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers340042:17
19Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3403047:03
20Jim MackayUringa Orienteers3403047:57
21Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers29010054:14
22Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers27015059:06
23Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers2302401:08:24
24Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers130042:43
25Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers03501:19:48

Super Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4404048:14
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers390043:43
3Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers330042:58
4Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers330044:40
5Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers3308052:51
6Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3007051:06
7Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers2809053:22

Legends Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4307051:20
2Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers4103047:26
3Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4005049:06
4Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers4007051:26
5Roger MailGaringal Orienteers390044:17
6Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers3903047:02
7Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers370043:13
8Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers350044:50
9Peter marshalnone3501045:24
10Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers3505049:42
11Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers3401045:14
12Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers3401045:21
13Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3301045:35
14Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers320043:59
15Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers3101601:00:22
16Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers300044:57
17Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2905049:01
18Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers280042:49
19y YYYYWestern and Hills Orienteers2705049:09
20John GilesGaringal Orienteers240043:21
21Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers230043:46
22Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers230044:36
23Ian McKenzieNo club1902046:05
24Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers180042:07
25David StittGaringal Orienteers18011055:13
26Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers170043:34
27John AndersonGaringal Orienteers905001:34:55
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers00did not start

Legends Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3802046:33
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers270041:12
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers260042:48

Immortals Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers3201045:49
2Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers3202046:47
3Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers310042:59
4Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers3101045:14
5Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers300042:55

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers230042:59
2Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers210044:33
3Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers190044:56

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers350044:52
2Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3002046:50
3Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers230044:26
4James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1903047:19

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers310044:30
2Vanessa CullenNo club membership280038:46
3Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers280044:58
4claire simmonsNo club membership180044:55
5Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers140043:35
6Claire SimmonsNo club1008:33

Groups

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dana LarsonNo club membership340040:13
2Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers310042:01
3Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers310042:09

Mini

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tanya HorrocksGaringal Orienteers80011:24
2Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers80014:38
3Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers80014:46
4Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers80015:00
5Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers80015:29
6Jackson LoweNo club membership80021:22
7Ryan PattisonNo club80025:39
8Shreya & Anisha & SrisNo club membership70014:30
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers300did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.