Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 26 February 2020

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle PovahWalking Women (6)310044:30
1Richard MorrisOpen Men (12)600041:44
2Melvyn CoxSuper Veteran Men (25)4805049:43
2Sharon LambertVeteran Women (5)380044:48
3Katherine CameronWalking Women (6)280044:58
3Peter HopperSuper Veteran Men (25)46014059:00
6Richard PattisonMasters Men (13)5005049:45
6Steve FlickLegends Men (27)3903047:02
8Joel PutnamMasters Men (13)4504048:52
9Digby PritchardSuper Veteran Men (25)4103047:11
10Gordon WilsonLegends Men (27)3505049:42
10Darren SlatteryMasters Men (13)37012056:50
10Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (25)4104048:05
11Phillip SmythVeteran Men (35)4508052:44
11Austin PepperMasters Men (13)3403047:36
12John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (25)4106050:30
15Dom PitotSuper Veteran Men (25)390043:53
18Julian LedgerSuper Veteran Men (25)340042:17
20Simon NashVeteran Men (35)4005049:59
21Rodney ParkinSuper Veteran Men (25)29010054:14
23Brian BranniganSuper Veteran Men (25)2302401:08:24
24David McGheeVeteran Men (35)38010054:43
25Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (25)03501:19:48
25Stefan KuehnVeteran Men (35)3802201:06:39
28Wayne PepperVeteran Men (35)36013057:54

Big Foot Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiWalking Men (4)350044:52
1Paula ShinglerSuper Veteran Women (7)4404048:14
1Ewan ShinglerJunior Men (6)590044:43
1Greg BarbourSuper Veteran Men (25)570044:56
1Gill FowlerMasters Women (7)5802046:07
3Rebecca GeorgeOpen Women (6)370042:45
3Amanda MackieSuper Veteran Women (7)330042:58
5Joanna ParrSuper Veteran Women (7)3308052:51
8Dylan ShermanOpen Men (12)450042:19
10Nick WilkinsonVeteran Men (35)4504048:42
13xxxxx Super Veteran Men (25)390023:43
14Andrew Mac DonaldSuper Veteran Men (25)390042:54
22Tim GilesVeteran Men (35)3804048:52
26Michael RoylanceLegends Men (27)170043:34

Central Coast Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Julia PrudhoeLegends Women (3)270041:12
7Paul PrudhoeLegends Men (27)370043:13
23Samuel TsangVeteran Men (35)3806050:52

Garingal Orienteers

71 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tanya HorrocksMini (8)80011:24
1Dale ThompsonLegends Women (3)3802046:33
1Glenn HorrocksVeteran Men (35)600044:42
1Steve RyanMasters Men (13)5901045:54
1Lloyd GledhillImmortals Men (5)3201045:49
2Ross BarrWalking Men (4)3002046:50
2Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (7)390043:43
2Joshua SimmonsOpen Men (12)560044:21
2Kar-Soon LimVeteran Men (35)5801045:33
2Toni BachvarovaOpen Women (6)5005049:13
2Riley GraingerJunior Men (6)560044:54
3Kim EalesVeteran Women (5)2905049:53
3Tim CoxWalking Men (4)230044:26
3Sue ThomsonImmortals Women (3)190044:56
3Warwick SelbyLegends Men (27)4005049:06
3Carolyn HauptMasters Women (7)430044:03
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (35)5504048:46
4Karla BurnettOpen Women (6)3706050:24
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszMasters Women (7)4007051:03
4Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (7)330044:40
4Michael Ridley-SmithVeteran Men (35)5203047:06
4Nicholas SwanLegends Men (27)4007051:26
4Ron JunghansImmortals Men (5)3101045:14
4ciaran MathewsonOpen Men (12)5503047:26
5Ken JacobsonImmortals Men (5)300042:55
5Roger MailLegends Men (27)390044:17
5Barbara JunghansWalking Women (6)140043:35
5Jennie CrampOpen Women (6)330041:40
5Belinda KennyVeteran Women (5)250044:59
5Ben ButcherJunior Men (6)360040:02
5Brett SewellSuper Veteran Men (25)4301601:00:46
5Martin CousinsVeteran Men (35)490044:58
6Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (35)4906050:06
6Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (7)3007051:06
6Arthur LusherJunior Men (6)310041:39
7Anthony PettersonOpen Men (12)5003047:50
7Rochelle CoxMasters Women (7)33010054:07
7Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (7)2809053:22
7John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (25)4205049:44
7Tim ButcherVeteran Men (35)4802046:25
8David BrayVeteran Men (35)4804048:55
8Johnny PetersenLegends Men (27)350044:50
8Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (25)4102046:15
9armands teterisVeteran Men (35)470044:45
9Peter FozoMasters Men (13)4203047:35
10Robert HerkesOpen Men (12)3907051:16
11Joel SercombeOpen Men (12)37012056:48
12Ian CameronLegends Men (27)3401045:21
12David StanleyVeteran Men (35)4401045:51
13Mike WardLegends Men (27)3301045:35
14Jonathan D'ArcyLegends Men (27)320043:59
14Fergus DixonVeteran Men (35)4308052:01
16Ross CatterallLegends Men (27)300044:57
17Jim MerchantLegends Men (27)2905049:01
17Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (35)4208052:43
18Michael FreeVeteran Men (35)42011055:16
19andrew huxleyVeteran Men (35)410038:46
19Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (25)3403047:03
20John GilesLegends Men (27)240043:21
21Dennis SparlingLegends Men (27)230043:46
21Paul ToomeyVeteran Men (35)4007051:01
22Ross DukerLegends Men (27)230044:36
22Paul RainbowSuper Veteran Men (25)27015059:06
24Graham HorrocksLegends Men (27)180042:07
24Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (25)130042:43
25David StittLegends Men (27)18011055:13
26Peter McConaghyVeteran Men (35)370044:16
27John AndersonLegends Men (27)905001:34:55
33Jim ForbesVeteran Men (35)2605049:10
34Roland SimpsonVeteran Men (35)2502801:12:29
Bryony CoxMini (8)300did not finish

Helsingin Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Atte LahtinenOpen Men (12)5604048:50

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Ian FroudeLegends Men (27)4103047:26
4James StuartWalking Men (4)1903047:19

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Peter MorrisonSuper Veteran Men (25)4105049:25

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Cameron WillOpen Men (12)5405049:47

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Quinton FengOpen Men (12)5104048:25

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Jack LeverOpen Men (12)3604048:18

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasOpen Women (6)5401045:22

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Clare BarringtonOpen Women (6)280044:39

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Mathew CollinMasters Men (13)560043:42

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Aurélien PennemanMasters Men (13)5502046:30

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4mathew CoxMasters Men (13)5302046:47

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Rachel GrindlayMasters Women (7)4402046:09

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
15Eric YoungVeteran Men (35)43013057:23

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
16Ian ClitheroeVeteran Men (35)4201045:53

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
27Peter DayVeteran Men (35)3604048:20

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
29Daniel FowlerVeteran Men (35)350043:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
23Ian McKenzieLegends Men (27)1902046:05

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Claire SimmonsWalking Women (6)1008:33

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Ryan PattisonMini (8)80025:39

No club membership

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Skye PagnozziJunior Women (2)2905049:27
1Dana LarsonGroups (3)340040:13
2Vanessa CullenWalking Women (6)280038:46
4Gregor RieseSuper Veteran Men (25)4302046:34
4claire simmonsWalking Women (6)180044:55
6Jackson LoweMini (8)80021:22
8Shreya & Anisha & SrisMini (8)70014:30
30brenton GurneyVeteran Men (35)320041:52

none

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Peter marshalLegends Men (27)3501045:24

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
32Stephen VaughanVeteran Men (35)2702046:48

Uringa Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Zoe MellingVeteran Women (5)4001801:02:05
3Helen MurphyLegends Women (3)260042:48
9Simon MurphyOpen Men (12)4305049:03
12Corey SpinkMasters Men (13)28015059:23
13Roderick SmithMasters Men (13)2701045:13
20Jim MackaySuper Veteran Men (25)3403047:57
Terry MurphyLegends Men (27)00did not start

Western and Hills Orienteers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisImmortals Women (3)230042:59
1Graeme HillLegends Men (27)4307051:20
2Justine de Remy de CourcellesMini (8)80014:38
2Saffron SweeneyGroups (3)310042:01
2Marion GledhillImmortals Women (3)210044:33
2Niamh CassarJunior Women (2)260036:19
2Malcolm GledhillImmortals Men (5)3202046:47
3Ted MulherinImmortals Men (5)310042:59
3Will KayJunior Men (6)380043:53
3Savanna SweeneyGroups (3)310042:09
3Aiden McQuillanMini (8)80014:46
4Seth SweeneyJunior Men (6)370037:59
4Shay SweeneyMini (8)80015:00
4Karen LanganVeteran Women (5)2902001:04:22
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMasters Men (13)5202046:56
5Emmanuelle ConvertMasters Women (7)380042:53
5Elliott McQuillanMini (8)80015:29
6Silvia TeohMasters Women (7)3708052:19
6Gary FarebrotherSuper Veteran Men (25)4301701:01:38
7Dan SmithMasters Men (13)4708052:52
11Ian MillerLegends Men (27)3401045:14
13John MurrayVeteran Men (35)4306050:56
15Martin MansfieldLegends Men (27)3101601:00:22
16David NobleSuper Veteran Men (25)3904048:55
17Tim PerrySuper Veteran Men (25)35014058:49
18Stephen DunlopLegends Men (27)280042:49
19y YYYYLegends Men (27)2705049:09
31Paul SweeneyVeteran Men (35)2801601:00:07
35Gary FarebrotherVeteran Men (35)07001:54:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.