Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 February 2020

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA | M1TRMB

Mod 1: M: Open

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A37:066:52

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A48:539:03
2Joseph WilsonBS A51:35+2:429:33
3Zack NoyesGS A52:14+3:219:40
4Jack ReadRR A1:01:15+12:2211:20
5Michael GuthriePO A1:09:58+21:0512:57
Ryan StocksBS Adid not finish

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A41:547:45
2Anthony ScottRR A42:03+0:097:47
3Paul CuthbertPO A45:09+3:158:21
4Graham FifieldRR A47:11+5:178:44
5Andrew SlatteryRR A49:37+7:439:11
6Eoin RotheryRR A51:26+9:329:31
7Bruce BarnettBS A54:25+12:3110:04
8Finn MarslandNo club membership58:29+16:3510:49
9Jon GlanvillePO A59:46+17:5211:04
10Martin EtheringtonPO A1:09:45+27:5112:54
11Eric WainwrightRR A1:23:45+41:5115:30
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched
Greg TerrillBS Amispunched
Jan GoetessonBS Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Maurice PattenRR Adid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish
Greg TerrillBS Adid not start

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A41:547:45
2Marina IskhakovaRR A52:06+10:129:38
3Kathie DentRR A53:56+12:029:59
4Jane PulfordAL T1:02:28+20:3411:34
5Tara SutherlandPO A1:02:38+20:4411:35

Mod 2: M: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A34:5910:36
2James ColwellRR A38:17+3:1811:36
3Hayden DentRR A40:38+5:3912:18
4Jacob MillerBS A40:46+5:4712:21
Thomas FisherPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil WalkerPO A29:348:57
2Chris AndersenBS A36:32+6:5811:04
3Greg WilsonBS A37:38+8:0411:24
4Mark ColwellRR A38:18+8:4411:36
5Robert FisherPO A38:58+9:2411:48
6Peter MillerBS A39:16+9:4211:53
7David JenkinsBS A39:41+10:0712:01
8Bill JonesRR A43:04+13:3013:03
9Grant BattersbyWE A43:54+14:2013:18
10Alan SargeantBS A46:39+17:0514:08
11David HoggPO A47:25+17:5114:22
12Hannu ManneringBS A49:18+19:4414:56
13Alan ThompsonRR A49:36+20:0215:01
14Conor BendleAO A53:35+24:0116:14
15John SuominenWE A56:54+27:2017:14
16Tony LeachWE A57:07+27:3317:18
17Lawrie BrownPO A1:06:14+36:4020:04
Merv BendleDR Vdid not finish
Tim CoxPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerBS A42:1512:48
2Layla GoshtiPO A1:23:45+41:3025:22
3Rowan EdwardsNo club membership1:25:45+43:3025:59
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A28:568:46
2Alison InglisBS A39:15+10:1911:53
3Jane BarnettBS A48:42+19:4614:45
4Anna HasanPO A49:12+20:1614:54
5Valerie BarkerBS A49:52+20:5615:06
6Kerryne JonesBS A54:34+25:3816:32
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A56:11+27:1517:01
8Jennifer WebbAO A1:07:36+38:4020:29
9Chris BendleDR V1:07:54+38:5820:34
10Pat MiethkePO A1:12:39+43:4322:00
11Susan HallissyBS A1:19:39+50:4324:08
12Ann IngwersenPO A1:24:10+55:1425:30
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched

Easy: M: Junior

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie FeldPO A35:1614:41
2Thurein HalpinPO A41:07+5:5117:07
3Henry LhuedeBS A1:11:22+36:0629:44

Easy: W: Junior

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiPO A48:5420:22

VEasy: M: Open

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Liam MaldoniGS Amispunched

VEasy: M: Junior

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua ManitiPO A37:3420:52
2William PickeringNo club membership52:05+14:3128:56
3Ewan GregsonRR A52:06+14:3228:56

VEasy: M: Masters

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mike BiboudisBS A32:2618:01

VEasy: W: Junior

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RadajewskiPO A26:5914:59
2Caitlyn ManitiPO A27:36+0:3715:20
3Rose BiboudisNo club membership32:18+5:1917:56
4Sanda HalpinPO A32:54+5:5518:16
5Tahlia ManitiPO A37:15+10:1620:41
Alicia ManitiPO Amispunched
Veronika IskhakovaRR Adid not start

VEasy: W: Masters

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine ManitiPO A37:3520:52

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

5 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A33:046:07
2Fryderyk PryjmaPO A34:10+1:066:19
3Patrick MillerBS A36:01+2:576:40
4David StocksBS A36:52+3:486:49
5Tristan MillerBS A37:23+4:196:55
6Toby LangBS A38:30+5:267:07
7Mark GregsonRR A39:22+6:187:17
8Caitlin YoungBS A44:40+11:368:16
9Matthew StocksBS A49:43+16:399:12
10Davin FifieldRR A54:28+21:2410:05
11Andrew CheffersWE A55:58+22:5410:21
12Ari PiiroinenBS A58:04+25:0010:45
13James HeyesPO A1:19:58+46:5414:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.