Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 February 2020

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jane PulfordMod 1: W: Masters (5)1:02:28+20:3411:34

AO A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesMod 1: W: Masters (5)41:547:45
8Jennifer WebbMod 2: W: Masters (13)1:07:36+38:4020:29
14Conor BendleMod 2: M: Masters (17)53:35+24:0116:14

BS A

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (3)42:1512:48
1Mike BiboudisVEasy: M: Masters (1)32:2618:01
1Paul de JonghMod 1: M: Open (1)37:066:52
2Chris AndersenMod 2: M: Masters (17)36:32+6:5811:04
2Joseph WilsonMod 1: M: Junior (5)51:35+2:429:33
2Alison InglisMod 2: W: Masters (13)39:15+10:1911:53
3Patrick MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)36:01+2:576:40
3Jane BarnettMod 2: W: Masters (13)48:42+19:4614:45
3Henry LhuedeEasy: M: Junior (3)1:11:22+36:0629:44
3Greg WilsonMod 2: M: Masters (17)37:38+8:0411:24
4Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (4)40:46+5:4712:21
4David StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)36:52+3:486:49
5Valerie BarkerMod 2: W: Masters (13)49:52+20:5615:06
5Tristan MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)37:23+4:196:55
6Kerryne JonesMod 2: W: Masters (13)54:34+25:3816:32
6Peter MillerMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:16+9:4211:53
6Toby LangMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)38:30+5:267:07
7David JenkinsMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:41+10:0712:01
7Bruce BarnettMod 1: M: Masters (15)54:25+12:3110:04
8Caitlin YoungMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)44:40+11:368:16
9Matthew StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)49:43+16:399:12
10Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (17)46:39+17:0514:08
11Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (13)1:19:39+50:4324:08
12Hannu ManneringMod 2: M: Masters (17)49:18+19:4414:56
12Ari PiiroinenMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)58:04+25:0010:45
Greg TerrillMod 1: M: Masters (15)mispunched
Jan GoetessonMod 1: M: Masters (15)mispunched
Jesse PiiroinenMod 2: M: Open (1)mispunched
Peter AntcliffMod 1: M: Masters (15)mispunched
Zoe TerrillMod 2: W: Junior (3)did not finish
Ryan StocksMod 1: M: Junior (5)did not finish
Greg TerrillMod 1: M: Masters (15)did not start

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Chris BendleMod 2: W: Masters (13)1:07:54+38:5820:34
Merv BendleMod 2: M: Masters (17)did not finish

GS A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Zack NoyesMod 1: M: Junior (5)52:14+3:219:40
Liam MaldoniVEasy: M: Open (1)mispunched

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2William PickeringVEasy: M: Junior (3)52:05+14:3128:56
3Rowan EdwardsMod 2: W: Junior (3)1:25:45+43:3025:59
3Rose BiboudisVEasy: W: Junior (6)32:18+5:1917:56
8Finn MarslandMod 1: M: Masters (15)58:29+16:3510:49

PO A

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiEasy: W: Junior (1)48:5420:22
1Owen RadajewskiMod 1: M: Junior (5)48:539:03
1Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (6)26:5914:59
1Joshua ManitiVEasy: M: Junior (3)37:3420:52
1Christine ManitiVEasy: W: Masters (1)37:3520:52
1Phil WalkerMod 2: M: Masters (17)29:348:57
1Charlie FeldEasy: M: Junior (3)35:1614:41
2Caitlyn ManitiVEasy: W: Junior (6)27:36+0:3715:20
2Thurein HalpinEasy: M: Junior (3)41:07+5:5117:07
2Layla GoshtiMod 2: W: Junior (3)1:23:45+41:3025:22
2Fryderyk PryjmaMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)34:10+1:066:19
3Paul CuthbertMod 1: M: Masters (15)45:09+3:158:21
4Sanda HalpinVEasy: W: Junior (6)32:54+5:5518:16
4Anna HasanMod 2: W: Masters (13)49:12+20:1614:54
5Tara SutherlandMod 1: W: Masters (5)1:02:38+20:4411:35
5Michael GuthrieMod 1: M: Junior (5)1:09:58+21:0512:57
5Robert FisherMod 2: M: Masters (17)38:58+9:2411:48
5Tahlia ManitiVEasy: W: Junior (6)37:15+10:1620:41
7Elizabeth DunbarMod 2: W: Masters (13)56:11+27:1517:01
9Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M: Masters (15)59:46+17:5211:04
10Pat MiethkeMod 2: W: Masters (13)1:12:39+43:4322:00
10Martin EtheringtonMod 1: M: Masters (15)1:09:45+27:5112:54
11David HoggMod 2: M: Masters (17)47:25+17:5114:22
12Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (13)1:24:10+55:1425:30
13James HeyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)1:19:58+46:5414:48
17Lawrie BrownMod 2: M: Masters (17)1:06:14+36:4020:04
Alicia ManitiVEasy: W: Junior (6)mispunched
Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (15)mispunched
Thomas FisherMod 2: M: Junior (4)did not finish
Geoff WoodMod 1: M: Masters (15)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (15)did not finish
Tim CoxMod 2: M: Masters (17)did not finish

RR A

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamMod 1: M: Masters (15)41:547:45
1Cath ChalmersMod 2: W: Masters (13)28:568:46
1Martin DentMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)33:046:07
1Elye DentMod 2: M: Junior (4)34:5910:36
2Anthony ScottMod 1: M: Masters (15)42:03+0:097:47
2James ColwellMod 2: M: Junior (4)38:17+3:1811:36
2Marina IskhakovaMod 1: W: Masters (5)52:06+10:129:38
3Ewan GregsonVEasy: M: Junior (3)52:06+14:3228:56
3Hayden DentMod 2: M: Junior (4)40:38+5:3912:18
3Kathie DentMod 1: W: Masters (5)53:56+12:029:59
4Mark ColwellMod 2: M: Masters (17)38:18+8:4411:36
4Jack ReadMod 1: M: Junior (5)1:01:15+12:2211:20
4Graham FifieldMod 1: M: Masters (15)47:11+5:178:44
5Andrew SlatteryMod 1: M: Masters (15)49:37+7:439:11
6Eoin RotheryMod 1: M: Masters (15)51:26+9:329:31
7Mark GregsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)39:22+6:187:17
8Bill JonesMod 2: M: Masters (17)43:04+13:3013:03
10Davin FifieldMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)54:28+21:2410:05
11Eric WainwrightMod 1: M: Masters (15)1:23:45+41:5115:30
13Alan ThompsonMod 2: M: Masters (17)49:36+20:0215:01
Hind NeedhamMod 2: W: Masters (13)mispunched
Maurice PattenMod 1: M: Masters (15)did not finish
Veronika IskhakovaVEasy: W: Junior (6)did not start

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Grant BattersbyMod 2: M: Masters (17)43:54+14:2013:18
11Andrew CheffersMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)55:58+22:5410:21
15John SuominenMod 2: M: Masters (17)56:54+27:2017:14
16Tony LeachMod 2: M: Masters (17)57:07+27:3317:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.