Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 12 February 2020

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA | M1TRMB

Mod 1: M: Open

4 860 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A33:146:50
2Graham FifieldRR A38:51+5:377:59

Mod 1: M: Junior

4 860 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A36:457:33
2Jack ReadRR A48:16+11:319:55
3Joseph WilsonBS A49:17+12:3210:08

Mod 1: M: Masters

4 860 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A31:446:31
2Eric MorrisBN N36:47+5:037:34
3Anthony ScottRR A37:05+5:217:37
4Andy HoggPO A38:44+7:007:58
5Paul CuthbertPO A39:23+7:398:06
6Tate NeedhamRR A39:25+7:418:06
7Jonathan RicksRR A44:38+12:549:11
8Ari PiiroinenBS A46:13+14:299:30
9Fedor IskhakovRR A47:22+15:389:44
10Davin FifieldRR A47:46+16:029:49
11Andrew SlatteryRR A47:47+16:039:49
12Bruce BarnettBS A48:47+17:0310:02
13Finn MarslandNo club membership49:16+17:3210:08
14Eoin RotheryRR A50:25+18:4110:22
15Jon GlanvillePO A53:13+21:2910:56
16Keith FifieldRR A1:02:10+30:2612:47
17Grant BattersbyWE A1:02:14+30:3012:48
18Eric WainwrightRR A1:08:07+36:2314:00
19Martin EtheringtonPO A1:08:52+37:0814:10
20Darren RossPO A1:10:56+39:1214:35
21Peter AntcliffBS A1:14:38+42:5415:21
22Bryant AllenPO A1:19:43+47:5916:24
23Jan GoetessonBS A1:22:06+50:2216:53
24Ian CrellinPO A1:49:57+1:18:1322:37
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish
Peter MillerBS Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Junior

4 860 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErnePO A37:117:39
2Ella CuthbertPO A39:42+2:318:10

Mod 1: W: Masters

4 860 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A36:187:28
2Kathie DentRR A42:27+6:098:44
3Ana HercegPO A51:22+15:0410:34
4Cath ChalmersRR A51:58+15:4010:41
5Natalie SmithPO A57:21+21:0311:48
6Silke SpeierBS A1:05:06+28:4813:23

Mod 2: M: Open

3 270 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A32:359:57
2Daniel LiAO A1:12:50+40:1522:16

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 270 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A23:047:03
2Roy ProsserBS A26:15+3:118:01
3Jacob MillerBS A47:52+24:4814:38
4Thomas FisherPO A59:57+36:5318:20

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 270 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil WalkerPO A27:418:27
2Chris AndersenBS A33:24+5:4310:12
3Hugh MooreRR A35:21+7:4010:48
4Tom de JonghBS A36:57+9:1611:17
5Robert FisherPO A38:02+10:2111:37
6David JenkinsBS A39:06+11:2511:57
7Michael BurtRR A39:24+11:4312:02
8David HoggPO A39:26+11:4512:03
9Hannu ManneringBS A41:45+14:0412:46
10Alan SargeantBS A46:19+18:3814:09
11Alan ThompsonRR A46:36+18:5514:15
12Tony LeachWE A47:37+19:5614:33
13Steven HalpinPO A50:23+22:4215:24
14Lawrie BrownPO A52:27+24:4616:02
15John SuominenWE A55:09+27:2816:51
16Michael TedeschiRR A1:08:01+40:2020:48
Mark ColwellRR Amispunched

Mod: W: Open

3 270 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ester LazzariAO A1:13:0922:22

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 270 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A35:1210:45
2Mika MoorBS A37:43+2:3111:32
2Annette LescinskyBS A37:43+2:3111:32
4Chloe MillerBS A47:56+12:4414:39
5Layla GoshtiPO A1:14:47+39:3522:52

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 270 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A25:127:42
2Tara SutherlandPO A31:41+6:299:41
3Susanne HarryssonBS A38:14+13:0211:41
4Valerie BarkerBS A38:29+13:1711:46
5Chris StocksBS A39:58+14:4612:13
6Penny KingBS A41:16+16:0412:37
7Sally KingslandBS A41:37+16:2512:43
8Anna HasanPO A42:33+17:2113:00
9Jennifer WebbAO A44:33+19:2113:37
10Helen FisherPO A46:46+21:3414:18
11Jane BarnettBS A49:54+24:4215:15
12Ann IngwersenPO A51:35+26:2315:46
13Kerryne JonesBS A52:47+27:3516:08
14Deirdre SharkeyPO A54:12+29:0016:34
15Pat MiethkePO A55:10+29:5816:52
16Elise KennedyBN N56:47+31:3517:21
17Susan HallissyBS A57:14+32:0217:30
18Hind NeedhamRR A1:03:57+38:4519:33
Victoria MansellBS Amispunched
Barbara MartinPO Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

3 270 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Justine Kennedy / Rachel Burns / Janet Facey.48:2414:48
2 Rani Vandermeer / Bria Vandermeer / Julia Anderson.1:02:39+14:1519:09
Anna Reboldi / Arke Salmon-Krone.mispunched

Easy: M: Junior

1 950 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A15:267:54
2Hayden DentRR A15:35+0:097:59
3Thomas Uberdi.17:50+2:249:08
4Shivang SacharBS A18:19+2:539:23
5Ethan JoyceGJ A19:15+3:499:52
6James ColwellRR A19:23+3:579:56
7Martin RyanGJ A20:56+5:3010:44
8Liam MaldoniGS A21:24+5:5810:58
9Oliver LisingGJ A24:15+8:4912:26
10Sam MorrisBN N25:12+9:4612:55
11Kristian MaksanGJ A25:59+10:3313:19
12Jasper CampbellGJ A34:47+19:2117:50
Freddy GaffeyNo club membershipmispunched

Easy: W: Junior

1 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A23:0711:51
2Caitlyn ManitiPO A27:52+4:4514:17
3Katy HoggPO A30:08+7:0115:27
4Mira WalterRR A30:09+7:0215:27
5Alice RadajewskiPO A35:13+12:0618:03
6Sanda HalpinPO A35:27+12:2018:10

Easy: W: Masters

1 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine ManitiPO A26:5013:45
2Karin SchulzRR A42:28+15:3821:46
Julia Waddell-WoodBS Amispunched

Easy: Teams

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Laurence Wilson / Jake Middleton / Will McDonnell-.16:168:20
2 Angus Long / Jennifer Long.32:51+16:3516:50

VEasy: M: Junior

1 630 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A19:5512:13
2Thurein HalpinPO A21:34+1:3913:13
3Ben MansellBS A21:37+1:4213:15
4Noah WalsheNo club membership22:02+2:0713:31
5Jarrah BourneAO A27:44+7:4917:00
6Hamish MiddlebrookGJ A29:38+9:4318:10
7Josh SchneiderGS A1:19:45+59:5048:55

VEasy: W: Junior

1 630 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rui Bluett-JonesAO A20:2512:31
2Rose BiboudisNo club membership23:07+2:4214:10
3Layla DentRR A23:28+3:0314:23
4Veronika IskhakovaRR A23:36+3:1114:28
5Tessa RadajewskiPO A23:50+3:2514:37
6Kaylee SchneiderGJ A26:35+6:1016:18
7Amelie BoxallGJ A28:34+8:0917:31
8Stephanie WalsheNo club membership41:41+21:1625:34
9Katarina ElixGJ A43:20+22:5526:35
Banjo Bluett-JonesAO Amispunched
Edie CattAO Adid not finish

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

4 860 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A36:057:25
2Patrick MillerBS A36:31+0:267:30
3Ryan StocksBS A38:03+1:587:49
4Fryderyk PryjmaPO A41:24+5:198:31
5Toby LangBS A42:28+6:238:44
6Matthew PurcellGS A48:55+12:5010:03
7Tim CochranePO A57:06+21:0111:44
8Bodie TerrillBS A1:00:16+24:1112:24
9James HeyesPO A1:01:04+24:5912:33
10Greg WilsonBS A1:04:49+28:4413:20
11Zack NoyesGS A1:05:24+29:1913:27
12Andrew CheffersWE A1:06:40+30:3513:43
13Anthony SlatyerPO A1:07:00+30:5513:47
14Michael GuthriePO A1:12:08+36:0314:50
15Tony GarrPO A1:14:14+38:0915:16
16Spencer CollavitiPO A1:17:20+41:1515:54
17Alison InglisBS A1:19:58+43:5316:27
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.