Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 12 February 2020

.

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Justine Kennedy / Rachel Burns / Janet FaceyMod 2: Teams (3)48:2414:48
1 Laurence Wilson / Jake Middleton / Will McDonnell-Easy: Teams (2)16:168:20
2 Rani Vandermeer / Bria Vandermeer / Julia AndersonMod 2: Teams (3)1:02:39+14:1519:09
2 Angus Long / Jennifer LongEasy: Teams (2)32:51+16:3516:50
3Thomas UberdiEasy: M: Junior (13)17:50+2:249:08
Anna Reboldi / Arke Salmon-KroneMod 2: Teams (3)mispunched

AO A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rui Bluett-JonesVEasy: W: Junior (10)20:2512:31
1Zaf Bluett-JonesVEasy: M: Junior (7)19:5512:13
1Ester LazzariMod: W: Open (1)1:13:0922:22
1Shannon JonesMod 1: W: Masters (6)36:187:28
2Daniel LiMod 2: M: Open (2)1:12:50+40:1522:16
5Jarrah BourneVEasy: M: Junior (7)27:44+7:4917:00
9Jennifer WebbMod 2: W: Masters (20)44:33+19:2113:37
Banjo Bluett-JonesVEasy: W: Junior (10)mispunched
Edie CattVEasy: W: Junior (10)did not finish

BN N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eric MorrisMod 1: M: Masters (24)36:47+5:037:34
10Sam MorrisEasy: M: Junior (13)25:12+9:4612:55
16Elise KennedyMod 2: W: Masters (20)56:47+31:3517:21

BS A

40 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghMod 1: M: Open (2)33:146:50
1Rosie Waddell-WoodEasy: W: Junior (6)23:0711:51
1Zoe TerrillMod 2: W: Junior (5)35:1210:45
1David StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)36:057:25
2Chris AndersenMod 2: M: Masters (17)33:24+5:4310:12
2Roy ProsserMod 2: M: Junior (4)26:15+3:118:01
2Patrick MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)36:31+0:267:30
2Mika MoorMod 2: W: Junior (5)37:43+2:3111:32
2Annette LescinskyMod 2: W: Junior (5)37:43+2:3111:32
3Ben MansellVEasy: M: Junior (7)21:37+1:4213:15
3Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (4)47:52+24:4814:38
3Joseph WilsonMod 1: M: Junior (3)49:17+12:3210:08
3Susanne HarryssonMod 2: W: Masters (20)38:14+13:0211:41
3Ryan StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)38:03+1:587:49
4Tom de JonghMod 2: M: Masters (17)36:57+9:1611:17
4Valerie BarkerMod 2: W: Masters (20)38:29+13:1711:46
4Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (5)47:56+12:4414:39
4Shivang SacharEasy: M: Junior (13)18:19+2:539:23
5Chris StocksMod 2: W: Masters (20)39:58+14:4612:13
5Toby LangMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)42:28+6:238:44
6Penny KingMod 2: W: Masters (20)41:16+16:0412:37
6Silke SpeierMod 1: W: Masters (6)1:05:06+28:4813:23
6David JenkinsMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:06+11:2511:57
7Sally KingslandMod 2: W: Masters (20)41:37+16:2512:43
8Bodie TerrillMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:00:16+24:1112:24
8Ari PiiroinenMod 1: M: Masters (24)46:13+14:299:30
9Hannu ManneringMod 2: M: Masters (17)41:45+14:0412:46
10Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (17)46:19+18:3814:09
10Greg WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:04:49+28:4413:20
11Jane BarnettMod 2: W: Masters (20)49:54+24:4215:15
12Bruce BarnettMod 1: M: Masters (24)48:47+17:0310:02
13Kerryne JonesMod 2: W: Masters (20)52:47+27:3516:08
17Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (20)57:14+32:0217:30
17Alison InglisMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:19:58+43:5316:27
21Peter AntcliffMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:14:38+42:5415:21
23Jan GoetessonMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:22:06+50:2216:53
Victoria MansellMod 2: W: Masters (20)mispunched
Julia Waddell-WoodEasy: W: Masters (3)mispunched
Natalie MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)did not finish
Peter MillerMod 1: M: Masters (24)did not finish

GJ A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ethan JoyceEasy: M: Junior (13)19:15+3:499:52
6Kaylee SchneiderVEasy: W: Junior (10)26:35+6:1016:18
6Hamish MiddlebrookVEasy: M: Junior (7)29:38+9:4318:10
7Martin RyanEasy: M: Junior (13)20:56+5:3010:44
7Amelie BoxallVEasy: W: Junior (10)28:34+8:0917:31
9Katarina ElixVEasy: W: Junior (10)43:20+22:5526:35
9Oliver LisingEasy: M: Junior (13)24:15+8:4912:26
11Kristian MaksanEasy: M: Junior (13)25:59+10:3313:19
12Jasper CampbellEasy: M: Junior (13)34:47+19:2117:50

GS A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Matthew PurcellMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)48:55+12:5010:03
7Josh SchneiderVEasy: M: Junior (7)1:19:45+59:5048:55
8Liam MaldoniEasy: M: Junior (13)21:24+5:5810:58
11Zack NoyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:05:24+29:1913:27

No club membership

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Rose BiboudisVEasy: W: Junior (10)23:07+2:4214:10
4Noah WalsheVEasy: M: Junior (7)22:02+2:0713:31
8Stephanie WalsheVEasy: W: Junior (10)41:41+21:1625:34
13Finn MarslandMod 1: M: Masters (24)49:16+17:3210:08
Freddy GaffeyEasy: M: Junior (13)mispunched

PO A

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErneMod 1: W: Junior (2)37:117:39
1Christine ManitiEasy: W: Masters (3)26:5013:45
1Andrew KerrMod 1: M: Junior (3)36:457:33
1Phil WalkerMod 2: M: Masters (17)27:418:27
2Thurein HalpinVEasy: M: Junior (7)21:34+1:3913:13
2Tara SutherlandMod 2: W: Masters (20)31:41+6:299:41
2Caitlyn ManitiEasy: W: Junior (6)27:52+4:4514:17
2Ella CuthbertMod 1: W: Junior (2)39:42+2:318:10
3Katy HoggEasy: W: Junior (6)30:08+7:0115:27
3Ana HercegMod 1: W: Masters (6)51:22+15:0410:34
4Andy HoggMod 1: M: Masters (24)38:44+7:007:58
4Thomas FisherMod 2: M: Junior (4)59:57+36:5318:20
4Fryderyk PryjmaMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)41:24+5:198:31
5Robert FisherMod 2: M: Masters (17)38:02+10:2111:37
5Alice RadajewskiEasy: W: Junior (6)35:13+12:0618:03
5Paul CuthbertMod 1: M: Masters (24)39:23+7:398:06
5Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (10)23:50+3:2514:37
5Natalie SmithMod 1: W: Masters (6)57:21+21:0311:48
5Layla GoshtiMod 2: W: Junior (5)1:14:47+39:3522:52
6Sanda HalpinEasy: W: Junior (6)35:27+12:2018:10
7Tim CochraneMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)57:06+21:0111:44
8David HoggMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:26+11:4512:03
8Anna HasanMod 2: W: Masters (20)42:33+17:2113:00
9James HeyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:01:04+24:5912:33
10Helen FisherMod 2: W: Masters (20)46:46+21:3414:18
12Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (20)51:35+26:2315:46
13Steven HalpinMod 2: M: Masters (17)50:23+22:4215:24
13Anthony SlatyerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:07:00+30:5513:47
14Lawrie BrownMod 2: M: Masters (17)52:27+24:4616:02
14Michael GuthrieMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:12:08+36:0314:50
14Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: W: Masters (20)54:12+29:0016:34
15Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M: Masters (24)53:13+21:2910:56
15Pat MiethkeMod 2: W: Masters (20)55:10+29:5816:52
15Tony GarrMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:14:14+38:0915:16
16Spencer CollavitiMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:17:20+41:1515:54
19Martin EtheringtonMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:08:52+37:0814:10
20Darren RossMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:10:56+39:1214:35
22Bryant AllenMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:19:43+47:5916:24
24Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:49:57+1:18:1322:37
Barbara MartinMod 2: W: Masters (20)mispunched
Darryl ErbacherMod 1: M: Masters (24)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (24)did not finish

RR A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonMod 2: M: Open (2)32:359:57
1Jo AllisonMod 2: W: Masters (20)25:127:42
1Connor DentEasy: M: Junior (13)15:267:54
1Martin DentMod 1: M: Masters (24)31:446:31
1Elye DentMod 2: M: Junior (4)23:047:03
2Karin SchulzEasy: W: Masters (3)42:28+15:3821:46
2Jack ReadMod 1: M: Junior (3)48:16+11:319:55
2Graham FifieldMod 1: M: Open (2)38:51+5:377:59
2Hayden DentEasy: M: Junior (13)15:35+0:097:59
2Kathie DentMod 1: W: Masters (6)42:27+6:098:44
3Anthony ScottMod 1: M: Masters (24)37:05+5:217:37
3Hugh MooreMod 2: M: Masters (17)35:21+7:4010:48
3Layla DentVEasy: W: Junior (10)23:28+3:0314:23
4Cath ChalmersMod 1: W: Masters (6)51:58+15:4010:41
4Mira WalterEasy: W: Junior (6)30:09+7:0215:27
4Veronika IskhakovaVEasy: W: Junior (10)23:36+3:1114:28
6James ColwellEasy: M: Junior (13)19:23+3:579:56
6Tate NeedhamMod 1: M: Masters (24)39:25+7:418:06
7Michael BurtMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:24+11:4312:02
7Jonathan RicksMod 1: M: Masters (24)44:38+12:549:11
9Fedor IskhakovMod 1: M: Masters (24)47:22+15:389:44
10Davin FifieldMod 1: M: Masters (24)47:46+16:029:49
11Alan ThompsonMod 2: M: Masters (17)46:36+18:5514:15
11Andrew SlatteryMod 1: M: Masters (24)47:47+16:039:49
14Eoin RotheryMod 1: M: Masters (24)50:25+18:4110:22
16Michael TedeschiMod 2: M: Masters (17)1:08:01+40:2020:48
16Keith FifieldMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:02:10+30:2612:47
18Eric WainwrightMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:08:07+36:2314:00
18Hind NeedhamMod 2: W: Masters (20)1:03:57+38:4519:33
Mark ColwellMod 2: M: Masters (17)mispunched

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Andrew CheffersMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:06:40+30:3513:43
12Tony LeachMod 2: M: Masters (17)47:37+19:5614:33
15John SuominenMod 2: M: Masters (17)55:09+27:2816:51
17Grant BattersbyMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:02:14+30:3012:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.