Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 12 February 2020

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA | M1TRMB

BS A

40 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghMod 1: M: Open (2)33:146:50
1Rosie Waddell-WoodEasy: W: Junior (6)23:0711:51
1Zoe TerrillMod 2: W: Junior (5)35:1210:45
1David StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)36:057:25
2Chris AndersenMod 2: M: Masters (17)33:24+5:4310:12
2Roy ProsserMod 2: M: Junior (4)26:15+3:118:01
2Patrick MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)36:31+0:267:30
2Mika MoorMod 2: W: Junior (5)37:43+2:3111:32
2Annette LescinskyMod 2: W: Junior (5)37:43+2:3111:32
3Ben MansellVEasy: M: Junior (7)21:37+1:4213:15
3Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (4)47:52+24:4814:38
3Joseph WilsonMod 1: M: Junior (3)49:17+12:3210:08
3Susanne HarryssonMod 2: W: Masters (20)38:14+13:0211:41
3Ryan StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)38:03+1:587:49
4Tom de JonghMod 2: M: Masters (17)36:57+9:1611:17
4Valerie BarkerMod 2: W: Masters (20)38:29+13:1711:46
4Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (5)47:56+12:4414:39
4Shivang SacharEasy: M: Junior (13)18:19+2:539:23
5Chris StocksMod 2: W: Masters (20)39:58+14:4612:13
5Toby LangMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)42:28+6:238:44
6Penny KingMod 2: W: Masters (20)41:16+16:0412:37
6Silke SpeierMod 1: W: Masters (6)1:05:06+28:4813:23
6David JenkinsMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:06+11:2511:57
7Sally KingslandMod 2: W: Masters (20)41:37+16:2512:43
8Bodie TerrillMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:00:16+24:1112:24
8Ari PiiroinenMod 1: M: Masters (24)46:13+14:299:30
9Hannu ManneringMod 2: M: Masters (17)41:45+14:0412:46
10Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (17)46:19+18:3814:09
10Greg WilsonMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:04:49+28:4413:20
11Jane BarnettMod 2: W: Masters (20)49:54+24:4215:15
12Bruce BarnettMod 1: M: Masters (24)48:47+17:0310:02
13Kerryne JonesMod 2: W: Masters (20)52:47+27:3516:08
17Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (20)57:14+32:0217:30
17Alison InglisMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:19:58+43:5316:27
21Peter AntcliffMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:14:38+42:5415:21
23Jan GoetessonMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:22:06+50:2216:53
Victoria MansellMod 2: W: Masters (20)mispunched
Julia Waddell-WoodEasy: W: Masters (3)mispunched
Natalie MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)did not finish
Peter MillerMod 1: M: Masters (24)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.