Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 12 February 2020

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA | M1TRMB

PO A

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErneMod 1: W: Junior (2)37:117:39
1Christine ManitiEasy: W: Masters (3)26:5013:45
1Andrew KerrMod 1: M: Junior (3)36:457:33
1Phil WalkerMod 2: M: Masters (17)27:418:27
2Thurein HalpinVEasy: M: Junior (7)21:34+1:3913:13
2Tara SutherlandMod 2: W: Masters (20)31:41+6:299:41
2Caitlyn ManitiEasy: W: Junior (6)27:52+4:4514:17
2Ella CuthbertMod 1: W: Junior (2)39:42+2:318:10
3Katy HoggEasy: W: Junior (6)30:08+7:0115:27
3Ana HercegMod 1: W: Masters (6)51:22+15:0410:34
4Andy HoggMod 1: M: Masters (24)38:44+7:007:58
4Thomas FisherMod 2: M: Junior (4)59:57+36:5318:20
4Fryderyk PryjmaMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)41:24+5:198:31
5Robert FisherMod 2: M: Masters (17)38:02+10:2111:37
5Alice RadajewskiEasy: W: Junior (6)35:13+12:0618:03
5Paul CuthbertMod 1: M: Masters (24)39:23+7:398:06
5Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: W: Junior (10)23:50+3:2514:37
5Natalie SmithMod 1: W: Masters (6)57:21+21:0311:48
5Layla GoshtiMod 2: W: Junior (5)1:14:47+39:3522:52
6Sanda HalpinEasy: W: Junior (6)35:27+12:2018:10
7Tim CochraneMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)57:06+21:0111:44
8David HoggMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:26+11:4512:03
8Anna HasanMod 2: W: Masters (20)42:33+17:2113:00
9James HeyesMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:01:04+24:5912:33
10Helen FisherMod 2: W: Masters (20)46:46+21:3414:18
12Ann IngwersenMod 2: W: Masters (20)51:35+26:2315:46
13Steven HalpinMod 2: M: Masters (17)50:23+22:4215:24
13Anthony SlatyerMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:07:00+30:5513:47
14Lawrie BrownMod 2: M: Masters (17)52:27+24:4616:02
14Michael GuthrieMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:12:08+36:0314:50
14Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: W: Masters (20)54:12+29:0016:34
15Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M: Masters (24)53:13+21:2910:56
15Pat MiethkeMod 2: W: Masters (20)55:10+29:5816:52
15Tony GarrMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:14:14+38:0915:16
16Spencer CollavitiMod 1:TrainingMapA (17)1:17:20+41:1515:54
19Martin EtheringtonMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:08:52+37:0814:10
20Darren RossMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:10:56+39:1214:35
22Bryant AllenMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:19:43+47:5916:24
24Ian CrellinMod 1: M: Masters (24)1:49:57+1:18:1322:37
Barbara MartinMod 2: W: Masters (20)mispunched
Darryl ErbacherMod 1: M: Masters (24)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M: Masters (24)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.