Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest Park
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020

Mod 1: M: Open

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod 1: M: Junior

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A17:175:45
2Ryan StocksBS A17:22+0:055:47
3Jack ReadRR A17:44+0:275:54
4David StocksBS A18:12+0:556:04
5Roy ProsserBS A20:28+3:116:49
6Toby WilsonGS A37:06+19:4912:22
Tenzing JohnsonBS Amispunched

Mod 1: M: Masters

3 000 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark BourneAO A19:196:26
2Tate NeedhamRR A19:33+0:146:31
3Mark GregsonRR A19:54+0:356:38
4Matthew StocksBS A20:06+0:476:42
5Eric MorrisBN N20:09+0:506:43
6Paul CuthbertPO A20:37+1:186:52
7Anthony ScottRR A21:14+1:557:04
8Andrew SlatteryRR A22:36+3:177:32
9Ari PiiroinenBS A23:51+4:327:57
10Fedor IskhakovRR A23:52+4:337:57
11Bruce BarnettBS A23:54+4:357:58
12Tim CochranePO A24:04+4:458:01
13Eoin RotheryRR A24:29+5:108:09
14Phil WalkerPO A24:44+5:258:14
15Finn MarslandNo club membership25:16+5:578:25
16Stephen GilmoreNo club membership25:58+6:398:39
17Matthew PurcellGS A26:47+7:288:55
18Tony GarrPO A28:00+8:419:20
19Ross StewartBS A28:29+9:109:29
20Jon GlanvillePO A30:12+10:5310:04
21Stephen GoggsRR A30:16+10:5710:05
22Jonathan MillerBS A30:50+11:3110:16
23Chris AndersenBS A32:13+12:5410:44
24Martin EtheringtonPO A32:15+12:5610:45
25Grant BattersbyWE A32:22+13:0310:47
26Craig George.33:27+14:0811:09
26Greg WilsonBS A33:27+14:0811:09
28Andrew HobsonBS A34:20+15:0111:26
29Michael BurtRR A36:21+17:0212:07
30Keith FifieldRR A36:36+17:1712:12
31Eric WainwrightRR A36:44+17:2512:14
32David HoggPO A37:11+17:5212:23
33Tony LeachWE A39:12+19:5313:04
34Jan GoetessonBS A40:28+21:0913:29
35Bryant AllenPO A40:48+21:2913:36
36Merv BendleDR V41:00+21:4113:40
37Peter AntcliffBS A41:39+22:2013:53
38Roy MeuronenBS A42:00+22:4114:00
39Conor BendleAO A42:16+22:5714:05
40Geoff WoodPO A45:42+26:2315:14
41Lawrie BrownPO A51:18+31:5917:06
42Ian CrellinPO A51:24+32:0517:08
43Narasimha Rao BandiPO A54:09+34:5018:03
44John SuominenWE A58:39+39:2019:33
James HeyesPO Amispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Junior

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A30:3010:10
2Layla GoshtiPO A49:38+19:0816:32

Mod 1: W: Masters

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A18:466:15
2Cath ChalmersRR A26:19+7:338:46
3Ana HercegPO A26:36+7:508:52
4Monika BinderPO A28:28+9:429:29
5Edith GrayAO A33:55+15:0911:18
6Carol HardingBS A34:13+15:2711:24
7Anna HasanPO A36:28+17:4212:09
8Pat MiethkePO A58:52+40:0619:37

Mod 1: Teams

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Justine Kennedy / Rachel Burn / Janet Facer.39:4213:14

Mod 2: M: Open

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel LiAO A25:4010:16
2Paul de JonghBS A32:02+6:2212:48

Mod 2: M: Junior

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A26:5610:46
2Jacob MillerBS A30:22+3:2612:08
3Thomas FisherPO A40:55+13:5916:22

Mod 2: M: Masters

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A18:177:18
2Kenji WalterBS A21:03+2:468:25
3Mark ColwellRR A21:46+3:298:42
4Wayne GregsonRR A23:41+5:249:28
5Samuel WilsonRR A23:42+5:259:28
6Robert FisherPO A25:34+7:1710:13
7David JenkinsBS A26:45+8:2810:42
8Tom de JonghBS A28:45+10:2811:30
9Steven HalpinPO A30:19+12:0212:07
10Robert AllisonRR A30:21+12:0412:08
11Alan SargeantBS A33:17+15:0013:18
12Hannu ManneringBS A35:52+17:3514:20
13Antony MoorBS A36:04+17:4714:25
14Alan ThompsonRR A37:27+19:1014:58
John HardingPO Amispunched

Mod 2: W: Junior

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeNo club membership22:569:10
2Maria DeptulskaRR A24:06+1:109:38
3Alice RadajewskiPO A29:50+6:5411:56
4Chloe MillerBS A30:18+7:2212:07
5Mika MoorBS A35:55+12:5914:22

Mod 2: W: Masters

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A22:228:56
2Valerie BarkerBS A28:40+6:1811:28
3Jane BarnettBS A30:21+7:5912:08
4Susanne HarryssonBS A31:16+8:5412:30
5Victoria MansellBS A31:24+9:0212:33
6Chris StocksBS A32:27+10:0512:58
7Judy AllisonRR A34:34+12:1213:49
8Jennifer WebbAO A34:39+12:1713:51
9Deirdre SharkeyPO A35:54+13:3214:21
10Ann IngwersenPO A38:26+16:0415:22
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A38:27+16:0515:22
12Hind NeedhamRR A45:00+22:3818:00
13Elise KennedyBN N46:31+24:0918:36
14Coral DowBS A48:04+25:4219:13
15Chris BendleDR V49:29+27:0719:47
16Susan HallissyBS A51:16+28:5420:30
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish
Jane SayeAO Adid not finish

Mod 2: Teams

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Laurence Wilson / Will McDonnell-Wilson.27:4211:04

Easy: M: Junior

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie FeldPO A14:227:11
2Ethan JoyceGJ A16:33+2:118:16
3Thomas UberoiNo club membership17:28+3:068:44
4Oliver LisingGJ A26:29+12:0713:14
5Freddy GaffeyNo club membership27:37+13:1513:48
6Kristian MaksanGJ A27:42+13:2013:51
7Hoachen NiuGJ A28:33+14:1114:16
8Sam MorrisBN N29:47+15:2514:53
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish
William PickeringNo club membershipdid not finish

Easy: M: Masters

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A19:299:44
2Mike BiboudisBS A24:48+5:1912:24

Easy: W: Open

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ester LazzariAO A19:419:50

Easy: W: Junior

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A15:507:55
2Sanda HalpinPO A30:54+15:0415:27
3Katarina ElixGJ A42:29+26:3921:14

Easy: W: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor MacMorran.48:1024:05

Easy: Teams

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Louis Pickering / Jonathan Pickering.20:4910:24

VEasy: M: Junior

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah WalsheNo club membership20:1511:54
2Thurein HalpinPO A21:01+0:4612:21
3Ben MansellBS A21:08+0:5312:25
4Jasper CampbellGJ A30:09+9:5417:44
5Jarrah BourneAO A37:28+17:1322:02

VEasy: W: Junior

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A14:198:25
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A14:30+0:118:31
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A21:06+6:4712:24
4Stephanie WalsheNo club membership22:42+8:2313:21
5Edie CattAO A30:37+16:1818:00

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

3 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A18:116:03
2Fryderyk PryjmaPO A21:05+2:547:01
3Toby LangBS A21:25+3:147:08
4Ella CuthbertPO A21:55+3:447:18
5Elin ErnePO A23:49+5:387:56
6Caitlin YoungBS A26:16+8:058:45
7Joseph WilsonBS A27:25+9:149:08
8Zack NoyesGS A28:51+10:409:37
9Michael GuthriePO A31:57+13:4610:39
10Bodie TerrillBS A32:36+14:2510:52
11Brendan WilsonBS A35:18+17:0711:46
12Spencer CollavitiPO A40:06+21:5513:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.