*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford College
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 26 February 2020

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA | M1TRMB

Mod 1: M: Open

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A21:005:31
2Dave MeyerSH N22:37+1:375:57
3Jesse PiiroinenBS A27:26+6:267:13
4Graham FifieldRR A29:25+8:257:44
5Stephen StillAO A31:23+10:238:15
Matthew PurcellGS Amispunched

Mod 1: M: Junior

3 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fryderyk PryjmaPO A18:274:51
2Andrew KerrPO A18:42+0:154:55
3David StocksBS A19:30+1:035:07
4Ryan StocksBS A19:37+1:105:09
5Toby LangBS A20:12+1:455:18
6Patrick MillerBS A20:28+2:015:23
7Duncan CurrieGO N20:29+2:025:23
8Joseph WilsonBS A24:46+6:196:31
9Elye DentRR A30:44+12:178:05
10Patrick Shelton AgarAO A32:07+13:408:27
11Michael GuthriePO A35:16+16:499:16
12Alex RicksRR A36:01+17:349:28
13Makhaya HoggPO A36:41+18:149:39
14Zack NoyesGS A44:54+26:2711:48
15Daniel RossPO A47:25+28:5812:28

Mod 1: M: Masters

3 800 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A20:335:24
2Andy HoggPO A22:46+2:135:59
3Ben RattrayRR A23:05+2:326:04
4Eric MorrisBN N23:41+3:086:13
5Mark BourneAO A23:57+3:246:18
6Eoin RotheryRR A26:50+6:177:03
7Fedor IskhakovRR A27:07+6:347:08
8Andrew SlatteryRR A27:13+6:407:09
9Finn MarslandNo club membership29:34+9:017:46
10James HeyesPO A29:52+9:197:51
11Leroy DickieNo club membership30:57+10:248:08
12Davin FifieldRR A31:35+11:028:18
13Greg WilsonBS A31:57+11:248:24
14Rohan HyslopPO A32:21+11:488:30
15Alex DaveyWR N32:39+12:068:35
16Andrew HobsonBS A33:27+12:548:48
17Jon GlanvillePO A34:52+14:199:10
18Bruce BarnettBS A35:32+14:599:21
19Chris AndersenBS A36:11+15:389:31
20Tate NeedhamRR A36:31+15:589:36
21Phil WalkerPO A36:35+16:029:37
22Kenji WalterBS A37:12+16:399:47
23Andrew CheffersWE A37:17+16:449:48
24Michael BurtRR A38:31+17:5810:08
25Peter AntcliffBS A39:21+18:4810:21
26Michael MitchellBS A41:17+20:4410:51
27Darryl ErbacherPO A42:22+21:4911:08
28Peter MillerBS A43:47+23:1411:31
29Michael RadajewskiPO A46:22+25:4912:12
30Darren RossPO A49:35+29:0213:02
31Jan GoetessonBS A50:24+29:5113:15
32Roy MeuronenBS A50:40+30:0713:20
33Keith FifieldRR A50:59+30:2613:25
34Bryant AllenPO A54:47+34:1414:25
35Ian CrellinPO A58:18+37:4515:20
36Lawrie BrownPO A58:21+37:4815:21
37David HoggPO A1:02:24+41:5116:25
38John HardingPO A1:03:31+42:5816:42
39Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:16:02+55:2920:00
Mark GregsonRR Adisqualified
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Anthony ScottRR Amispunched
Tim CochranePO Amispunched
Jonathan RicksRR Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Open

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A36:059:29

Mod 1: W: Junior

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErnePO A22:586:02
2Ella CuthbertPO A24:02+1:046:19
3Caitlin YoungBS A25:05+2:076:36
4Justine HobsonBS A28:14+5:167:25
5Natalie MillerBS A31:09+8:118:11
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A34:08+11:108:58
7Carys ConnickBS A36:36+13:389:37
8Zoe TerrillBS A39:18+16:2010:20

Mod 1: W: Masters

3 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A24:256:25
2Jo AllisonRR A26:05+1:406:51
3Mace NeveRR A28:48+4:237:34
4Marina IskhakovaRR A29:58+5:337:53
5Silke SpeierBS A35:10+10:459:15
6Alison InglisBS A35:35+11:109:21
7Monika BinderPO A36:57+12:329:43
8Tara SutherlandPO A37:32+13:079:52
9Carol HardingBS A42:03+17:3811:03
10Pat MiethkePO A57:20+32:5515:05
Ana HercegPO Amispunched
Jo HobsonBS Amispunched
Kathie DentRR Amispunched

Mod 1: Teams

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Petra Mossop / Tim Leske.44:0111:35
Samantha Rampant / Aaron Farlow.did not finish

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob MillerBS A20:426:40
2Hayden DentRR A29:45+9:039:35
3Joshua MansellBS A32:34+11:5210:30
4Toby WilsonGS A37:21+16:3912:02
5Bodie TerrillBS A41:25+20:4313:21
6Thomas FisherPO A47:15+26:3315:14
7Kristian MaksanGJ A1:18:06+57:2425:11
8Freddy GaffeyNo club membership1:18:08+57:2625:12
Hoachen NiuGJ Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A26:458:37
2Mark ColwellRR A27:46+1:018:57
3Wayne GregsonRR A31:11+4:2610:03
4Robert FisherPO A31:34+4:4910:10
5David JenkinsBS A33:59+7:1410:57
6Robert AllisonRR A43:17+16:3213:57
7Hannu ManneringBS A44:36+17:5114:23
8Michael TedeschiRR A55:07+28:2217:46
9John SuominenWE A58:45+32:0018:57
Ken MansellBS Amispunched
Greg TerrillBS Amispunched
Ori GudesUR Nmispunched

Mod: W: Open

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Melanie StamellNo club membershipover max time

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A33:4910:54
2Elise PalethorpeNo club membership36:17+2:2811:42
3Katherine HinchcliffeBS A38:18+4:2912:21
4Ariadna IskhakovaRR A41:31+7:4213:23
5Layla GoshtiPO A46:44+12:5515:04
6Alice RadajewskiPO A49:18+15:2915:54
Amber WalterBS Amispunched

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N26:588:41
2Cath ChalmersRR A28:30+1:329:11
3Susanne HarryssonBS A31:14+4:1610:04
4Chris StocksBS A32:01+5:0310:19
5Anna HasanPO A33:26+6:2810:47
6Jennifer WebbAO A34:25+7:2711:06
7Julia Waddell-WoodBS A34:42+7:4411:11
8Deirdre SharkeyPO A37:58+11:0012:14
9Jane BarnettBS A38:58+12:0012:34
10Judy AllisonRR A39:32+12:3412:45
11Valerie BarkerBS A39:56+12:5812:52
12Susan HallissyBS A44:37+17:3914:23
13Ann IngwersenPO A49:34+22:3615:59
14Justine KennedyNo club membership54:14+27:1617:29
15Colleen MockPO A59:12+32:1419:05
16Coral DowBS A1:04:46+37:4820:53
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched
Elizabeth DunbarPO Amispunched
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: Teams

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Rani Vandermeer / Bria Vandermeer / Julia Anderson.54:3717:37
Angus McKee / Ryan Dow.mispunched

Easy: M: Open

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel LiAO A45:4322:51

Easy: M: Junior

2 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ColwellRR A24:0012:00
2Ethan JoyceGJ A38:57+14:5719:28
3Jasper CampbellGJ A38:58+14:5819:29
4Sam MorrisBN N39:03+15:0319:31
5Oliver LisingGJ A46:27+22:2723:13
6Ben MansellBS A53:06+29:0626:33
Patrick Grahamn.mispunched
Ryan HedgesAO Amispunched
Thurein HalpinPO Adid not finish

Easy: M: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mike BiboudisBS Adid not finish

Easy: W: Open

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ester LazzariAO A45:3922:49
Eleanor MacMorran.did not finish

Easy: W: Junior

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sanda HalpinPO A45:0222:31
2Kaylee SchneiderGJ A1:00:34+15:3230:17
Vinudi Rajapaksha.did not finish

Easy: W: Masters

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise KennedyBN N33:4816:54
Corinne ValeBS Aover max time

Easy: Teams

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Tamara McKee / Sharon Dow.mispunched
Laurence Wilson / Will McDonnell-Wilson / Jake Mid.mispunched

VEasy: M: Junior

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A11:198:42
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A13:29+2:1010:22
3Noah WalsheNo club membership19:29+8:1014:59
4Hamish MiddlebrookGJ A29:51+18:3222:57

VEasy: W: Junior

1 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A11:459:02
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A11:52+0:079:07
3Layla DentRR A23:59+12:1418:26
4Veronika IskhakovaRR A24:01+12:1618:28
5Tessa RadajewskiPO A25:52+14:0719:53
6Amelie BoxallGJ A26:37+14:5220:28
7Rose BiboudisNo club membership28:33+16:4821:57
8Catt MackenzieNo club membership30:14+18:2923:15
9Edie CattAO A30:38+18:5323:33
10Stephanie WalsheNo club membership33:06+21:2125:27
11Katarina ElixGJ A34:29+22:4426:31
Lola RattrayRR Amispunched

VEasy: Teams

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Meryn Weenink / Emma Weenink.21:4716:45
2 Chris Weenink / Lachlan Weenink.25:00+3:1319:13
3 Emily Meyer / Luke MeyerSH N26:18+4:3120:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.