Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 12 January 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Men: Open

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAbominable O-Men18:385:02
2Tomas KrajcaRed Roos20:03+1:255:25
3Andrew SlatteryRed Roos28:28+9:507:41
Fryderyk PryjmaParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Paul de JonghBushflyersdid not start

Men: Junior

3 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers19:545:22
2Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers23:14+3:206:16
3David StocksBushflyers24:35+4:416:38
4Elye DentRed Roos25:43+5:496:57
5Hayden DentRed Roos28:24+8:307:40
6Joseph WilsonBushflyers29:02+9:087:50
7Brendan WilsonBushflyers30:20+10:268:11
8Zac NeedhamRed Roos31:27+11:338:30
9Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men33:31+13:379:03
10Alex RicksGrammar Senior35:44+15:509:39
11Connor DentRed Roos37:15+17:2110:04
12Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers50:13+30:1913:34
13Bodie TerrillBushflyers50:56+31:0213:45
14Peter AndersenBushflyers56:35+36:4115:17
Joshua MansellBushflyersmispunched
Ben HobsonBushflyersdid not start

Men: Masters

3 700 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos18:405:02
2Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men19:47+1:075:20
3Mark GregsonRed Roos22:06+3:265:58
4Tate NeedhamRed Roos23:04+4:246:14
5Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers23:45+5:056:25
6Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers23:50+5:106:26
7Matthew StocksBushflyers23:54+5:146:27
8Eoin RotheryRed Roos24:39+5:596:39
9Jonathan RicksRed Roos26:09+7:297:04
10Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers27:21+8:417:23
11Ken MansellBushflyers27:32+8:527:26
12Martin WehnerWeston Emus29:11+10:317:53
13Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers29:13+10:337:53
14John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men29:53+11:138:04
15Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers30:12+11:328:09
16Greg TerrillBushflyers30:26+11:468:13
17Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers32:18+13:388:43
18Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT33:00+14:208:55
19Greg WilsonBushflyers34:03+15:239:12
20David JenkinsBushflyers34:10+15:309:14
21Peter AntcliffBushflyers34:23+15:439:17
22Bill JonesRed Roos35:30+16:509:35
23Andrew HobsonBushflyers35:32+16:529:36
24Maurice PattenRed Roos41:34+22:5411:14
25John HardingParawanga Orienteers56:21+37:4115:13
Davin FifieldRed Roosdisqualified
Matthew PurcellGrammar Seniormispunched
Michael BurtRed Roosmispunched
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Stephen StillAbominable O-Menmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
Andrew CheffersWeston Emusmispunched
Grant BluettAbominable O-Menmispunched
Chris AndersenBushflyersmispunched
John SuominenWeston Emusdid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Fedor IskhakovRed Roosdid not start

Women: Open

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers22:236:02
2Jenna LinehanRed Roos40:32+18:0910:57
Amy TingRed Roosmispunched
Marina IskhakovaRed Roosdid not start

Women: Junior

3 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBushflyers32:468:51
2Aoife RotheryRed Roos32:50+0:048:52
3Maria DeptulskaRed Roos32:52+0:068:52
4Zoe TerrillBushflyers32:55+0:098:53
5Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers36:35+3:499:53
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men37:36+4:5010:09
7Mira WalterRed Roos53:08+20:2214:21
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Layla DentRed Roosmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Elin ErneOrienteering ACTdid not start
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roosdid not start

Women: Masters

3 700 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men22:226:02
2Allison JonesRed Roos26:16+3:547:05
3Toni BrownBushflyers27:42+5:207:29
4Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers29:04+6:427:51
5Cath ChalmersRed Roos29:10+6:487:52
6Edith GrayAbominable O-Men33:09+10:478:57
7Silke SpeierBushflyers34:46+12:249:23
8Carol HardingBushflyers35:11+12:499:30
9Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers36:22+14:009:49
10Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers37:05+14:4310:01
11Jane BarnettBushflyers39:16+16:5410:36
12Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers39:21+16:5910:38
13Hind NeedhamRed Roos40:04+17:4210:49
14Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus43:27+21:0511:44
15Jo HobsonBushflyers44:46+22:2412:05
16Susan HallissyBushflyers45:07+22:4512:11
17Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers48:43+26:2113:10
18Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers50:33+28:1113:39
19Josephine AndersenBushflyers57:33+35:1115:33
Kathie DentRed Roosdisqualified
Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Mary BullockOrienteering ACTdid not start
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Chris StocksBushflyersdid not start
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Mendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.