Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 12 January 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Abominable O-Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesWomen: Masters (22)22:226:02
1Matt DoyleMen: Open (4)18:385:02
2Matthew CraneMen: Masters (35)19:47+1:075:20
6Ingrid Shelton AgarWomen: Junior (11)37:36+4:5010:09
6Edith GrayWomen: Masters (22)33:09+10:478:57
9Patrick Shelton AgarMen: Junior (15)33:31+13:379:03
14John Shelton AgarMen: Masters (35)29:53+11:138:04
Stephen StillMen: Masters (35)mispunched
Grant BluettMen: Masters (35)mispunched
Jennifer WebbWomen: Masters (22)did not start

Bushflyers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksMen: Junior (15)19:545:22
1Justine HobsonWomen: Junior (11)32:468:51
3David StocksMen: Junior (15)24:35+4:416:38
3Toni BrownWomen: Masters (22)27:42+5:207:29
4Zoe TerrillWomen: Junior (11)32:55+0:098:53
6Joseph WilsonMen: Junior (15)29:02+9:087:50
7Brendan WilsonMen: Junior (15)30:20+10:268:11
7Silke SpeierWomen: Masters (22)34:46+12:249:23
7Matthew StocksMen: Masters (35)23:54+5:146:27
8Carol HardingWomen: Masters (22)35:11+12:499:30
11Ken MansellMen: Masters (35)27:32+8:527:26
11Jane BarnettWomen: Masters (22)39:16+16:5410:36
13Bodie TerrillMen: Junior (15)50:56+31:0213:45
14Peter AndersenMen: Junior (15)56:35+36:4115:17
15Jo HobsonWomen: Masters (22)44:46+22:2412:05
16Susan HallissyWomen: Masters (22)45:07+22:4512:11
16Greg TerrillMen: Masters (35)30:26+11:468:13
19Josephine AndersenWomen: Masters (22)57:33+35:1115:33
19Greg WilsonMen: Masters (35)34:03+15:239:12
20David JenkinsMen: Masters (35)34:10+15:309:14
21Peter AntcliffMen: Masters (35)34:23+15:439:17
23Andrew HobsonMen: Masters (35)35:32+16:529:36
Joshua MansellMen: Junior (15)mispunched
Chris AndersenMen: Masters (35)mispunched
Paul de JonghMen: Open (4)did not start
Ben HobsonMen: Junior (15)did not start
Elizabeth AndersenWomen: Junior (11)did not start
Chris StocksWomen: Masters (22)did not start

Grammar Senior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Alex RicksMen: Junior (15)35:44+15:509:39
Matthew PurcellMen: Masters (35)mispunched

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Andrew Cumming ThomMen: Masters (35)33:00+14:208:55
Elin ErneWomen: Junior (11)did not start
Mary BullockWomen: Masters (22)did not start

Parawanga Orienteers

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishWomen: Open (3)22:236:02
2Owen RadajewskiMen: Junior (15)23:14+3:206:16
4Ana HercegWomen: Masters (22)29:04+6:427:51
5Alice RadajewskiWomen: Junior (11)36:35+3:499:53
6Andy HoggMen: Masters (35)23:50+5:106:26
9Sue GarrWomen: Masters (22)36:22+14:009:49
10Michael RadajewskiMen: Masters (35)27:21+8:417:23
10Deirdre SharkeyWomen: Masters (22)37:05+14:4310:01
12Anna HasanWomen: Masters (22)39:21+16:5910:38
13Jon GlanvilleMen: Masters (35)29:13+10:337:53
15Bruce BowenMen: Masters (35)30:12+11:328:09
17Pat MiethkeWomen: Masters (22)48:43+26:2113:10
17Tony GarrMen: Masters (35)32:18+13:388:43
25John HardingMen: Masters (35)56:21+37:4115:13
Ella HoggWomen: Junior (11)mispunched
Bryant AllenMen: Masters (35)mispunched
Michelle CochraneWomen: Masters (22)mispunched
Katy HoggWomen: Junior (11)mispunched
Natalie SmithWomen: Masters (22)mispunched
Fryderyk PryjmaMen: Open (4)mispunched
Tessa RadajewskiWomen: Junior (11)mispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiMen: Masters (35)did not start
Ella CuthbertWomen: Junior (11)did not start
Elizabeth DunbarWomen: Masters (22)did not start
Tara SutherlandWomen: Masters (22)did not start

Red Roos

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentMen: Masters (35)18:405:02
2Tomas KrajcaMen: Open (4)20:03+1:255:25
2Allison JonesWomen: Masters (22)26:16+3:547:05
2Aoife RotheryWomen: Junior (11)32:50+0:048:52
2Jenna LinehanWomen: Open (3)40:32+18:0910:57
3Andrew SlatteryMen: Open (4)28:28+9:507:41
3Mark GregsonMen: Masters (35)22:06+3:265:58
3Maria DeptulskaWomen: Junior (11)32:52+0:068:52
4Elye DentMen: Junior (15)25:43+5:496:57
4Tate NeedhamMen: Masters (35)23:04+4:246:14
5Hayden DentMen: Junior (15)28:24+8:307:40
5Cath ChalmersWomen: Masters (22)29:10+6:487:52
7Mira WalterWomen: Junior (11)53:08+20:2214:21
8Zac NeedhamMen: Junior (15)31:27+11:338:30
8Eoin RotheryMen: Masters (35)24:39+5:596:39
9Jonathan RicksMen: Masters (35)26:09+7:297:04
11Connor DentMen: Junior (15)37:15+17:2110:04
13Hind NeedhamWomen: Masters (22)40:04+17:4210:49
22Bill JonesMen: Masters (35)35:30+16:509:35
24Maurice PattenMen: Masters (35)41:34+22:5411:14
Davin FifieldMen: Masters (35)disqualified
Kathie DentWomen: Masters (22)disqualified
Michael BurtMen: Masters (35)mispunched
Amy TingWomen: Open (3)mispunched
Eric WainwrightMen: Masters (35)mispunched
Layla DentWomen: Junior (11)mispunched
Fedor IskhakovMen: Masters (35)did not start
Marina IskhakovaWomen: Open (3)did not start
Ariadna IskhakovaWomen: Junior (11)did not start

Weston Emus

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Martin WehnerMen: Masters (35)29:11+10:317:53
14Kirsten WehnerWomen: Masters (22)43:27+21:0511:44
Hermann WehnerMen: Masters (35)mispunched
Andrew CheffersMen: Masters (35)mispunched
John SuominenMen: Masters (35)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.