Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 9 February 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Men: Open

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRed Roos12:086:04
2Paul de JonghBushflyers12:52+0:446:26
Fryderyk PryjmaParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Andrew SlatteryRed Roosdid not start

Men: Junior

2 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers11:045:32
2Toby LangBushflyers12:27+1:236:13
3Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers12:50+1:466:25
4Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers13:18+2:146:39
5Elye DentRed Roos14:41+3:377:20
6Zac NeedhamRed Roos15:08+4:047:34
7Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men15:55+4:517:57
8Joseph WilsonBushflyers16:03+4:598:01
9Jacob MillerOrienteering ACT16:38+5:348:19
10Hayden DentRed Roos17:01+5:578:30
11Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers18:19+7:159:09
12Alex RicksGrammar Senior18:33+7:299:16
13Connor DentRed Roos22:56+11:5211:28
14Bodie TerrillBushflyers28:05+17:0114:02
15Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers33:44+22:4016:52
16Julian WilliamsonBushflyers37:53+26:4918:56
David StocksBushflyersdisqualified
Peter AndersenBushflyersmispunched
Brendan WilsonBushflyersmispunched
Ben HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Josh RobardsBushflyersdid not start

Men: Masters

2 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos11:295:44
2Grant BluettAbominable O-Men11:56+0:275:58
3Tate NeedhamRed Roos13:30+2:016:45
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers13:39+2:106:49
4Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers13:39+2:106:49
6Jonathan RicksRed Roos15:09+3:407:34
7Eoin RotheryRed Roos15:13+3:447:36
8Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior15:46+4:177:53
9Chris AndersenBushflyers16:58+5:298:29
10John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men17:01+5:328:30
11Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers17:22+5:538:41
12Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers17:51+6:228:55
13Ken MansellBushflyers17:52+6:238:56
14Jose ZapataRed Roos18:18+6:499:09
15Martin WehnerWeston Emus18:29+7:009:14
16Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers19:04+7:359:32
17Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers19:16+7:479:38
18Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers19:46+8:179:53
19Stephen GoggsRed Roos20:02+8:3310:01
20Andrew HobsonBushflyers20:15+8:4610:07
21Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers20:49+9:2010:24
22Peter AntcliffBushflyers21:20+9:5110:40
23Michael BurtRed Roos23:07+11:3811:33
24Andrew CheffersWeston Emus23:21+11:5211:40
25David HoggParawanga Orienteers25:26+13:5712:43
26Robert AllisonRed Roos30:43+19:1415:21
27Michael TedeschiRed Roos31:37+20:0815:48
28John SuominenWeston Emus38:48+27:1919:24
29Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT1:38:52+1:27:2349:26
Bill JonesRed Roosdisqualified
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Greg TerrillBushflyersmispunched
Maurice PattenRed Roosmispunched
Greg WilsonBushflyersmispunched
Mark BourneAbominable O-Menmispunched
Keith FifieldRed Roosmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Matthew CraneAbominable O-Mendid not start
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Davin FifieldRed Roosdid not start
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Mark GregsonRed Roosdid not start
John HardingParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Fedor IskhakovRed Roosdid not start
Morten PedersenParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Stephen StillAbominable O-Mendid not start
Matthew StocksBushflyersdid not start

Women: Junior

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErneOrienteering ACT13:556:57
2Justine HobsonBushflyers16:14+2:198:07
3Zoe TerrillBushflyers16:28+2:338:14
4Aoife RotheryRed Roos17:33+3:388:46
5Chloe MillerOrienteering ACT20:38+6:4310:19
6Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers26:06+12:1113:03
7Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers27:58+14:0313:59
8Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers31:17+17:2215:38
9Harriet WilliamsonBushflyers34:10+20:1517:05
Maria DeptulskaRed Roosmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Layla DentRed Roosdid not start
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roosdid not start
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Mendid not start
Mira WalterRed Roosdid not start

Women: Masters

2 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRed Roos14:027:01
2Mace NeveRed Roos15:58+1:567:59
3Marina IskhakovaRed Roos16:00+1:588:00
4Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers16:08+2:068:04
5Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers18:00+3:589:00
6Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers19:32+5:309:46
7Phoebe DentRed Roos20:04+6:0210:02
8Jenna LinehanRed Roos20:52+6:5010:26
9Silke SpeierBushflyers21:17+7:1510:38
10Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers21:49+7:4710:54
11Valerie BarkerBushflyers22:07+8:0511:03
12Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers23:13+9:1111:36
13Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers24:59+10:5712:29
14Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus25:55+11:5312:57
15Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers26:05+12:0313:02
16Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men26:46+12:4413:23
17Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers29:47+15:4514:53
18Judy AllisonRed Roos30:30+16:2815:15
19Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers31:21+17:1915:40
20Susan HallissyBushflyers31:54+17:5215:57
21Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers32:14+18:1216:07
22Josephine AndersenBushflyers33:03+19:0116:31
23Jackie TrotterRed Roos34:24+20:2217:12
Hind NeedhamRed Roosmispunched
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Cath ChalmersRed Roosmispunched
Shannon JonesAbominable O-Menmispunched
Jo HobsonBushflyersmispunched
Jane BarnettBushflyersdid not start
Mary BullockOrienteering ACTdid not start
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Edith GrayAbominable O-Mendid not start
Carol HardingBushflyersdid not start
Allison JonesRed Roosdid not start
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jane PulfordAustralopersdid not start
Chris StocksBushflyersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.