Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 9 February 2020

Abominable O-Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Grant BluettMen: Masters (37)11:56+0:275:58
7Patrick Shelton AgarMen: Junior (19)15:55+4:517:57
10John Shelton AgarMen: Masters (37)17:01+5:328:30
16Jennifer WebbWomen: Masters (28)26:46+12:4413:23
Shannon JonesWomen: Masters (28)mispunched
Mark BourneMen: Masters (37)mispunched
Matthew CraneMen: Masters (37)did not start
Stephen StillMen: Masters (37)did not start
Ingrid Shelton AgarWomen: Junior (12)did not start
Edith GrayWomen: Masters (28)did not start

Bushflyers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksMen: Junior (19)11:045:32
2Toby LangMen: Junior (19)12:27+1:236:13
2Justine HobsonWomen: Junior (12)16:14+2:198:07
2Paul de JonghMen: Open (3)12:52+0:446:26
3Zoe TerrillWomen: Junior (12)16:28+2:338:14
7Elizabeth AndersenWomen: Junior (12)27:58+14:0313:59
8Joseph WilsonMen: Junior (19)16:03+4:598:01
9Harriet WilliamsonWomen: Junior (12)34:10+20:1517:05
9Chris AndersenMen: Masters (37)16:58+5:298:29
9Silke SpeierWomen: Masters (28)21:17+7:1510:38
11Valerie BarkerWomen: Masters (28)22:07+8:0511:03
13Ken MansellMen: Masters (37)17:52+6:238:56
14Bodie TerrillMen: Junior (19)28:05+17:0114:02
16Julian WilliamsonMen: Junior (19)37:53+26:4918:56
20Andrew HobsonMen: Masters (37)20:15+8:4610:07
20Susan HallissyWomen: Masters (28)31:54+17:5215:57
22Josephine AndersenWomen: Masters (28)33:03+19:0116:31
22Peter AntcliffMen: Masters (37)21:20+9:5110:40
David StocksMen: Junior (19)disqualified
Greg TerrillMen: Masters (37)mispunched
Peter AndersenMen: Junior (19)mispunched
Greg WilsonMen: Masters (37)mispunched
Jo HobsonWomen: Masters (28)mispunched
Brendan WilsonMen: Junior (19)mispunched
Ben HobsonMen: Junior (19)did not start
Josh RobardsMen: Junior (19)did not start
Matthew StocksMen: Masters (37)did not start
Jane BarnettWomen: Masters (28)did not start
Carol HardingWomen: Masters (28)did not start
Chris StocksWomen: Masters (28)did not start

Grammar Senior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Matthew PurcellMen: Masters (37)15:46+4:177:53
12Alex RicksMen: Junior (19)18:33+7:299:16

Orienteering ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Elin ErneWomen: Junior (12)13:556:57
5Chloe MillerWomen: Junior (12)20:38+6:4310:19
9Jacob MillerMen: Junior (19)16:38+5:348:19
29Andrew Cumming ThomMen: Masters (37)1:38:52+1:27:2349:26
Mary BullockWomen: Masters (28)did not start

Parawanga Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Andrew KerrMen: Junior (19)12:50+1:466:25
4Andy HoggMen: Masters (37)13:39+2:106:49
4Owen RadajewskiMen: Junior (19)13:18+2:146:39
4Ana HercegWomen: Masters (28)16:08+2:068:04
5Natalie SmithWomen: Masters (28)18:00+3:589:00
6Ella HoggWomen: Junior (12)26:06+12:1113:03
6Tara SutherlandWomen: Masters (28)19:32+5:309:46
8Alice RadajewskiWomen: Junior (12)31:17+17:2215:38
10Anna HasanWomen: Masters (28)21:49+7:4710:54
11Cathy HoggMen: Masters (37)17:22+5:538:41
11Makhaya HoggMen: Junior (19)18:19+7:159:09
12Michael RadajewskiMen: Masters (37)17:51+6:228:55
12Monika BinderWomen: Masters (28)23:13+9:1111:36
13Michelle CochraneWomen: Masters (28)24:59+10:5712:29
15Elizabeth DunbarWomen: Masters (28)26:05+12:0313:02
16Rohan HyslopMen: Masters (37)19:04+7:359:32
17Liz AbbottWomen: Masters (28)29:47+15:4514:53
17Jon GlanvilleMen: Masters (37)19:16+7:479:38
21Pat MiethkeWomen: Masters (28)32:14+18:1216:07
21Bruce BowenMen: Masters (37)20:49+9:2010:24
25David HoggMen: Masters (37)25:26+13:5712:43
Deirdre SharkeyWomen: Masters (28)mispunched
Fryderyk PryjmaMen: Open (3)mispunched
Tessa RadajewskiWomen: Junior (12)mispunched
Ella CuthbertWomen: Junior (12)mispunched
Bryant AllenMen: Masters (37)did not start
Narasimha Rao BandiMen: Masters (37)did not start
Tim CochraneMen: Masters (37)did not start
Darryl ErbacherMen: Masters (37)did not start
Tony GarrMen: Masters (37)did not start
John HardingMen: Masters (37)did not start
Morten PedersenMen: Masters (37)did not start
Katy HoggWomen: Junior (12)did not start
Sue GarrWomen: Masters (28)did not start
Barbara MartinWomen: Masters (28)did not start

Red Roos

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentWomen: Masters (28)14:027:01
1Martin DentMen: Masters (37)11:295:44
1Tomas KrajcaMen: Open (3)12:086:04
2Mace NeveWomen: Masters (28)15:58+1:567:59
3Tate NeedhamMen: Masters (37)13:30+2:016:45
3Marina IskhakovaWomen: Masters (28)16:00+1:588:00
4Aoife RotheryWomen: Junior (12)17:33+3:388:46
5Elye DentMen: Junior (19)14:41+3:377:20
6Zac NeedhamMen: Junior (19)15:08+4:047:34
6Jonathan RicksMen: Masters (37)15:09+3:407:34
7Phoebe DentWomen: Masters (28)20:04+6:0210:02
7Eoin RotheryMen: Masters (37)15:13+3:447:36
8Jenna LinehanWomen: Masters (28)20:52+6:5010:26
10Hayden DentMen: Junior (19)17:01+5:578:30
13Connor DentMen: Junior (19)22:56+11:5211:28
14Jose ZapataMen: Masters (37)18:18+6:499:09
18Judy AllisonWomen: Masters (28)30:30+16:2815:15
19Stephen GoggsMen: Masters (37)20:02+8:3310:01
23Jackie TrotterWomen: Masters (28)34:24+20:2217:12
23Michael BurtMen: Masters (37)23:07+11:3811:33
26Robert AllisonMen: Masters (37)30:43+19:1415:21
27Michael TedeschiMen: Masters (37)31:37+20:0815:48
Bill JonesMen: Masters (37)disqualified
Hind NeedhamWomen: Masters (28)mispunched
Cath ChalmersWomen: Masters (28)mispunched
Maurice PattenMen: Masters (37)mispunched
Keith FifieldMen: Masters (37)mispunched
Eric WainwrightMen: Masters (37)mispunched
Maria DeptulskaWomen: Junior (12)mispunched
Andrew SlatteryMen: Open (3)did not start
Davin FifieldMen: Masters (37)did not start
Mark GregsonMen: Masters (37)did not start
Fedor IskhakovMen: Masters (37)did not start
Layla DentWomen: Junior (12)did not start
Ariadna IskhakovaWomen: Junior (12)did not start
Mira WalterWomen: Junior (12)did not start
Allison JonesWomen: Masters (28)did not start

Weston Emus

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Kirsten WehnerWomen: Masters (28)25:55+11:5312:57
15Martin WehnerMen: Masters (37)18:29+7:009:14
24Andrew CheffersMen: Masters (37)23:21+11:5211:40
28John SuominenMen: Masters (37)38:48+27:1919:24
Hermann WehnerMen: Masters (37)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.