Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 23 February 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Men: Open

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRed Roos12:004:48
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos16:16+4:166:30
Matt WestwoodBushflyersmispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBushflyersmispunched
Paul de JonghBushflyersdid not start
Fryderyk PryjmaParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Men: Junior

2 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBushflyers11:534:45
2Ryan StocksBushflyers12:01+0:084:48
3Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers13:14+1:215:17
4Elye DentRed Roos14:45+2:525:54
5Zac NeedhamRed Roos14:52+2:595:56
6Brendan WilsonBushflyers15:24+3:316:09
7Joseph WilsonBushflyers17:05+5:126:50
8Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers18:00+6:077:12
9Jacob MillerOrienteering ACT18:14+6:217:17
10Alex RicksGrammar Senior19:06+7:137:38
11Connor DentRed Roos19:14+7:217:41
12Joshua MansellBushflyers20:27+8:348:10
13Toby WilsonNo club membership24:47+12:549:54
14Will MadlGrammar Senior24:58+13:059:59
15Ben MansellBushflyers29:55+18:0211:58
16Julian WilliamsonBushflyers31:28+19:3512:35
17Peter AndersenBushflyers32:19+20:2612:55
18Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers36:12+24:1914:28
19Alexandra JolleyParawanga Orienteers46:30+34:3718:36
Hayden DentRed Roosmispunched
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Ben HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Toby LangBushflyersdid not start
Josh RobardsBushflyersdid not start
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Mendid not start
Bodie TerrillBushflyersdid not start

Men: Masters

2 500 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos11:024:24
2Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men12:34+1:325:01
3Ben RattrayRed Roos13:12+2:105:16
4Matthew StocksBushflyers13:41+2:395:28
5Jonathan RicksRed Roos14:30+3:285:48
6Ken MansellBushflyers14:39+3:375:51
7Jason McCraeRed Roos15:17+4:156:06
8Fedor IskhakovRed Roos15:43+4:416:17
9Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior16:10+5:086:28
10Stephen StillAbominable O-Men16:23+5:216:33
11Chris AndersenBushflyers17:18+6:166:55
12Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers18:00+6:587:12
13Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers18:19+7:177:19
14Ari PiiroinenBushflyers19:11+8:097:40
15Jose ZapataRed Roos19:30+8:287:48
16Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers19:52+8:507:56
17Bruce BarnettBushflyers19:53+8:517:57
18Eric WainwrightRed Roos20:42+9:408:16
19Greg WilsonBushflyers21:22+10:208:32
20Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers21:56+10:548:46
20Peter AntcliffBushflyers21:56+10:548:46
22Andrew CheffersWeston Emus22:50+11:489:08
23Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers22:57+11:559:10
24Michael BurtRed Roos25:01+13:5910:00
25Maurice PattenRed Roos26:17+15:1510:30
26Keith FifieldRed Roos27:04+16:0210:49
27Robert AllisonRed Roos28:21+17:1911:20
28Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers28:25+17:2311:22
29John SuominenWeston Emus33:22+22:2013:20
30John HardingParawanga Orienteers35:38+24:3614:15
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
David JenkinsBushflyersmispunched
Mark BourneAbominable O-Menmispunched
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Andrew HobsonBushflyersmispunched
Grant BluettAbominable O-Menmispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTdid not start
Davin FifieldRed Roosdid not start
Stephen GoggsRed Roosdid not start
Mark GregsonRed Roosdid not start
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Bill JonesRed Roosdid not start
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Tate NeedhamRed Roosdid not start
Morten PedersenParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Eoin RotheryRed Roosdid not start
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Mendid not start
Greg TerrillBushflyersdid not start
Martin WehnerWeston Emusdid not start

Women: Open

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice WestwoodBushflyers30:5912:23

Women: Junior

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerOrienteering ACT18:587:35
2Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers23:06+4:089:14
3Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos25:33+6:3510:13
4Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers29:21+10:2311:44
5Layla DentRed Roos50:01+31:0320:00
6Harriet WilliamsonBushflyers50:35+31:3720:14
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersdisqualified
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Maria DeptulskaRed Roosdid not start
Elin ErneOrienteering ACTdid not start
Justine HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Aoife RotheryRed Roosdid not start
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Mendid not start
Zoe TerrillBushflyersdid not start
Mira WalterRed Roosdid not start

Women: Masters

2 500 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRed Roos14:425:52
2Mace NeveRed Roos15:32+0:506:12
3Marina IskhakovaRed Roos15:42+1:006:16
4Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers17:38+2:567:03
5Allison JonesRed Roos18:13+3:317:17
6Silke SpeierBushflyers18:41+3:597:28
7Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers18:48+4:067:31
8Phoebe DentRed Roos19:49+5:077:55
9Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers21:21+6:398:32
10Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers22:02+7:208:48
11Carol HardingBushflyers22:20+7:388:56
12Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers23:00+8:189:12
13Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers23:10+8:289:16
14Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men23:42+9:009:28
14Valerie BarkerBushflyers23:42+9:009:28
16Jane BarnettBushflyers25:00+10:1810:00
17Chris StocksBushflyers25:51+11:0910:20
18Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers26:32+11:5010:36
19Judy AllisonRed Roos26:34+11:5210:37
20Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus26:38+11:5610:39
21Susan HallissyBushflyers27:25+12:4310:58
22Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers27:33+12:5111:01
23Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers30:29+15:4712:11
24Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers31:11+16:2912:28
25Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers32:26+17:4412:58
26Josephine AndersenBushflyers33:07+18:2513:14
27Jenna LinehanRed Roos42:05+27:2316:50
Hind NeedhamRed Roosmispunched
Shannon JonesAbominable O-Menmispunched
Mary BullockOrienteering ACTdid not start
Cath ChalmersRed Roosdid not start
Edith GrayAbominable O-Mendid not start
Jo HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jackie TrotterRed Roosdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.