Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 15 March 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Men: Masters

2 400 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers13:58
2Grant BluettAbominable O-Men14:03+0:05
3Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men14:04+0:06
4Ben RattrayRed Roos14:15+0:17
5Tate NeedhamRed Roos14:53+0:55
6Matthew StocksBushflyers15:27+1:29
7Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:04+2:06
8Jonathan RicksRed Roos16:36+2:38
9Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior16:43+2:45
10Davin FifieldRed Roos16:52+2:54
11Fedor IskhakovRed Roos17:11+3:13
12Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men17:56+3:58
13Chris AndersenBushflyers18:50+4:52
14John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men19:14+5:16
15Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers19:39+5:41
15Greg TerrillBushflyers19:39+5:41
17Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers19:40+5:42
18Jose ZapataRed Roos21:17+7:19
19Peter AntcliffBushflyers21:42+7:44
20Andrew CheffersWeston Emus21:49+7:51
21Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers22:17+8:19
22Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers22:18+8:20
23Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT22:30+8:32
24Bill JonesRed Roos23:05+9:07
25Eric WainwrightRed Roos23:20+9:22
26David JenkinsBushflyers23:46+9:48
27Maurice PattenRed Roos24:20+10:22
28Keith FifieldRed Roos27:58+14:00
29Greg WilsonBushflyers29:14+15:16
30David HoggParawanga Orienteers29:25+15:27
31Robert AllisonRed Roos30:04+16:06
32Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers31:15+17:17
33John SuominenWeston Emus35:55+21:57
34John HardingParawanga Orienteers40:42+26:44
35Michael TedeschiRed Roos42:05+28:07
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Michael BurtRed Roosmispunched
Eoin RotheryRed Roosmispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Mark BourneAbominable O-Mendid not start
Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Martin DentRed Roosdid not start
Stephen GoggsRed Roosdid not start
Mark GregsonRed Roosdid not start
Andrew HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Morten PedersenParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Stephen StillAbominable O-Mendid not start
Martin WehnerWeston Emusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.