Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 15 March 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Women: Masters

2 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men15:10
2Kathie DentRed Roos15:16+0:06
3Jo AllisonRed Roos17:02+1:52
4Mace NeveRed Roos17:03+1:53
5Cath ChalmersRed Roos17:48+2:38
6Marina IskhakovaRed Roos18:14+3:04
7Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers19:00+3:50
8Silke SpeierBushflyers19:37+4:27
9Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers20:24+5:14
10Phoebe DentRed Roos21:01+5:51
11Edith GrayAbominable O-Men21:26+6:16
12Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men23:47+8:37
13Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers24:18+9:08
14Valerie BarkerBushflyers24:21+9:11
15Carol HardingBushflyers24:23+9:13
16Susan HallissyBushflyers25:07+9:57
17Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers25:37+10:27
18Jane BarnettBushflyers26:02+10:52
19Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers26:46+11:36
20Hind NeedhamRed Roos27:01+11:51
21Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers28:17+13:07
22Judy AllisonRed Roos29:01+13:51
23Jenna LinehanRed Roos36:52+21:42
Chris StocksBushflyersmispunched
Josephine AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Mary BullockOrienteering ACTdid not start
Anna HasanParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jo HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Allison JonesRed Roosdid not start
Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jackie TrotterRed Roosdid not start
Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Mendid not start
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.