Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 15 March 2020

Abominable O-Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesWomen: Masters (24)15:106:19
1Ingrid Shelton AgarWomen: Junior (8)20:268:30
2Grant BluettMen: Masters (38)14:03+0:055:51
3Matthew CraneMen: Masters (38)14:04+0:065:51
3Patrick Shelton AgarMen: Junior (12)17:47+5:127:24
11Edith GrayWomen: Masters (24)21:26+6:168:55
12Mary McDonaldWomen: Masters (24)23:47+8:379:54
12Grant McDonaldMen: Masters (38)17:56+3:587:28
14John Shelton AgarMen: Masters (38)19:14+5:168:00
Mark BourneMen: Masters (38)did not start
Stephen StillMen: Masters (38)did not start
Jennifer WebbWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Eric MorrisMen: Masters (38)16:04+2:066:41
Sam MorrisMen: Junior (12)did not start
Elise KennedyWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Bushflyers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda AntcliffWomen: Open (1)22:589:34
1David StocksMen: Junior (12)12:355:14
2Zoe TerrillWomen: Junior (8)21:26+1:008:55
5Elizabeth AndersenWomen: Junior (8)28:27+8:0111:51
6Harriet WilliamsonWomen: Junior (8)41:04+20:3817:06
6Joseph WilsonMen: Junior (12)19:18+6:438:02
6Matthew StocksMen: Masters (38)15:27+1:296:26
8Peter AndersenMen: Junior (12)28:46+16:1111:59
8Silke SpeierWomen: Masters (24)19:37+4:278:10
9Julian WilliamsonMen: Junior (12)38:12+25:3715:55
13Chris AndersenMen: Masters (38)18:50+4:527:50
14Valerie BarkerWomen: Masters (24)24:21+9:1110:08
15Carol HardingWomen: Masters (24)24:23+9:1310:09
15Greg TerrillMen: Masters (38)19:39+5:418:11
16Susan HallissyWomen: Masters (24)25:07+9:5710:27
18Jane BarnettWomen: Masters (24)26:02+10:5210:50
19Peter AntcliffMen: Masters (38)21:42+7:449:02
26David JenkinsMen: Masters (38)23:46+9:489:54
29Greg WilsonMen: Masters (38)29:14+15:1612:10
Chris StocksWomen: Masters (24)mispunched
Josh RobardsMen: Junior (12)mispunched
Ryan StocksMen: Junior (12)mispunched
Paul de JonghMen: Open (4)did not start
Ben HobsonMen: Junior (12)did not start
Toby LangMen: Junior (12)did not start
Bodie TerrillMen: Junior (12)did not start
Brendan WilsonMen: Junior (12)did not start
Andrew HobsonMen: Masters (38)did not start
Justine HobsonWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Josephine AndersenWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Jo HobsonWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Grammar Senior

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Matthew PurcellMen: Masters (38)16:43+2:456:57
Alex RicksMen: Junior (12)did not start

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
unknown Men: Open (4)mispunched

Orienteering ACT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Chloe MillerWomen: Junior (8)24:01+3:3510:00
5Jacob MillerMen: Junior (12)18:52+6:177:51
23Andrew Cumming ThomMen: Masters (38)22:30+8:329:22
Elin ErneWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Mary BullockWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Parawanga Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Fryderyk PryjmaMen: Open (4)11:314:47
7Ana HercegWomen: Masters (24)19:00+3:507:55
9Cathy HoggWomen: Masters (24)20:24+5:148:30
13Sue GarrWomen: Masters (24)24:18+9:0810:07
15Rohan HyslopMen: Masters (38)19:39+5:418:11
17Liz AbbottWomen: Masters (24)25:37+10:2710:40
17Bruce BowenMen: Masters (38)19:40+5:428:11
19Elizabeth DunbarWomen: Masters (24)26:46+11:3611:09
21Michelle CochraneWomen: Masters (24)28:17+13:0711:47
21Tony GarrMen: Masters (38)22:17+8:199:17
22Jon GlanvilleMen: Masters (38)22:18+8:209:17
30David HoggMen: Masters (38)29:25+15:2712:15
32Bryant AllenMen: Masters (38)31:15+17:1713:01
34John HardingMen: Masters (38)40:42+26:4416:57
Luca HoggWomen: Junior (8)mispunched
Owen RadajewskiMen: Junior (12)did not start
Narasimha Rao BandiMen: Masters (38)did not start
Tim CochraneMen: Masters (38)did not start
Andy HoggMen: Masters (38)did not start
Morten PedersenMen: Masters (38)did not start
Michael RadajewskiMen: Masters (38)did not start
Ella CuthbertWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Ella HoggWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Katy HoggWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Alice RadajewskiWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Tessa RadajewskiWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Anna HasanWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Barbara MartinWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Pat MiethkeWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Deirdre SharkeyWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Natalie SmithWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Tara SutherlandWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Red Roos

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hayden DentMen: Junior (12)17:41+5:067:22
2Kathie DentWomen: Masters (24)15:16+0:066:21
2Tomas KrajcaMen: Open (4)13:20+1:495:33
3Jo AllisonWomen: Masters (24)17:02+1:527:05
3Aoife RotheryWomen: Junior (8)22:43+2:179:27
3Andrew SlatteryMen: Open (4)16:12+4:416:45
4Zac NeedhamMen: Junior (12)18:38+6:037:45
4Mace NeveWomen: Masters (24)17:03+1:537:06
4Ben RattrayMen: Masters (38)14:15+0:175:56
5Cath ChalmersWomen: Masters (24)17:48+2:387:25
5Tate NeedhamMen: Masters (38)14:53+0:556:12
6Marina IskhakovaWomen: Masters (24)18:14+3:047:35
7Connor DentMen: Junior (12)22:16+9:419:16
8Jonathan RicksMen: Masters (38)16:36+2:386:55
10Phoebe DentWomen: Masters (24)21:01+5:518:45
10Davin FifieldMen: Masters (38)16:52+2:547:01
11Fedor IskhakovMen: Masters (38)17:11+3:137:09
18Jose ZapataMen: Masters (38)21:17+7:198:52
20Hind NeedhamWomen: Masters (24)27:01+11:5111:15
22Judy AllisonWomen: Masters (24)29:01+13:5112:05
23Jenna LinehanWomen: Masters (24)36:52+21:4215:21
24Bill JonesMen: Masters (38)23:05+9:079:37
25Eric WainwrightMen: Masters (38)23:20+9:229:43
27Maurice PattenMen: Masters (38)24:20+10:2210:08
28Keith FifieldMen: Masters (38)27:58+14:0011:39
31Robert AllisonMen: Masters (38)30:04+16:0612:31
35Michael TedeschiMen: Masters (38)42:05+28:0717:32
Elye DentMen: Junior (12)mispunched
Maria DeptulskaWomen: Junior (8)mispunched
Michael BurtMen: Masters (38)mispunched
Eoin RotheryMen: Masters (38)mispunched
Martin DentMen: Masters (38)did not start
Stephen GoggsMen: Masters (38)did not start
Mark GregsonMen: Masters (38)did not start
Layla DentWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Ariadna IskhakovaWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Mira WalterWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Allison JonesWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Jackie TrotterWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dave MeyerMen: Masters (38)13:585:49

Weston Emus

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Andrew CheffersMen: Masters (38)21:49+7:519:05
33John SuominenMen: Masters (38)35:55+21:5714:57
Hermann WehnerMen: Masters (38)mispunched
Martin WehnerMen: Masters (38)did not start
Kirsten WehnerWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.