Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 15 March 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Red Roos

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hayden DentMen: Junior (12)17:41+5:067:22
2Kathie DentWomen: Masters (24)15:16+0:066:21
2Tomas KrajcaMen: Open (4)13:20+1:495:33
3Jo AllisonWomen: Masters (24)17:02+1:527:05
3Aoife RotheryWomen: Junior (8)22:43+2:179:27
3Andrew SlatteryMen: Open (4)16:12+4:416:45
4Zac NeedhamMen: Junior (12)18:38+6:037:45
4Mace NeveWomen: Masters (24)17:03+1:537:06
4Ben RattrayMen: Masters (38)14:15+0:175:56
5Cath ChalmersWomen: Masters (24)17:48+2:387:25
5Tate NeedhamMen: Masters (38)14:53+0:556:12
6Marina IskhakovaWomen: Masters (24)18:14+3:047:35
7Connor DentMen: Junior (12)22:16+9:419:16
8Jonathan RicksMen: Masters (38)16:36+2:386:55
10Phoebe DentWomen: Masters (24)21:01+5:518:45
10Davin FifieldMen: Masters (38)16:52+2:547:01
11Fedor IskhakovMen: Masters (38)17:11+3:137:09
18Jose ZapataMen: Masters (38)21:17+7:198:52
20Hind NeedhamWomen: Masters (24)27:01+11:5111:15
22Judy AllisonWomen: Masters (24)29:01+13:5112:05
23Jenna LinehanWomen: Masters (24)36:52+21:4215:21
24Bill JonesMen: Masters (38)23:05+9:079:37
25Eric WainwrightMen: Masters (38)23:20+9:229:43
27Maurice PattenMen: Masters (38)24:20+10:2210:08
28Keith FifieldMen: Masters (38)27:58+14:0011:39
31Robert AllisonMen: Masters (38)30:04+16:0612:31
35Michael TedeschiMen: Masters (38)42:05+28:0717:32
Elye DentMen: Junior (12)mispunched
Maria DeptulskaWomen: Junior (8)mispunched
Michael BurtMen: Masters (38)mispunched
Eoin RotheryMen: Masters (38)mispunched
Martin DentMen: Masters (38)did not start
Stephen GoggsMen: Masters (38)did not start
Mark GregsonMen: Masters (38)did not start
Layla DentWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Ariadna IskhakovaWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Mira WalterWomen: Junior (8)did not start
Allison JonesWomen: Masters (24)did not start
Jackie TrotterWomen: Masters (24)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.