Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison School

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020

Classes: Show all | MO | MJ | MM | WO | WJ | WM

Men: Masters

2 400 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin DentRed Roos16:18
2Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers19:44+3:26
3Tate NeedhamRed Roos20:01+3:43
4Jonathan RicksRed Roos22:00+5:42
5Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior22:32+6:14
6Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers22:36+6:18
7Fedor IskhakovRed Roos22:38+6:20
8Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men23:21+7:03
9Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers24:47+8:29
10Davin FifieldRed Roos24:51+8:33
11Chris AndersenBushflyers25:48+9:30
12Bruce BarnettBushflyers26:46+10:28
13Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers27:16+10:58
14Jose ZapataRed Roos27:52+11:34
15Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT28:17+11:59
16Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers29:40+13:22
17Maurice PattenRed Roos30:25+14:07
18Peter AntcliffBushflyers31:21+15:03
19Bill JonesRed Roos32:41+16:23
20David HoggParawanga Orienteers35:41+19:23
21Greg WilsonBushflyers38:30+22:12
22Robert AllisonRed Roos41:01+24:43
23Keith FifieldRed Roos42:25+26:07
24Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers44:10+27:52
25John HardingParawanga Orienteers50:57+34:39
26John SuominenWeston Emus1:52:17+1:35:59
David JenkinsBushflyersmispunched
Greg TerrillBushflyersmispunched
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Menmispunched
Grant BluettAbominable O-Menmispunched
Michael BurtRed Roosmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
Ben RattrayRed Roosmispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Mark BourneAbominable O-Mendid not start
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Matthew CraneAbominable O-Mendid not start
Stephen GoggsRed Roosdid not start
Mark GregsonRed Roosdid not start
Wayne GregsonRed Roosdid not start
Andrew HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Morten PedersenParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Eoin RotheryRed Roosdid not start
Stephen StillAbominable O-Mendid not start
Matthew StocksBushflyersdid not start
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusdid not start
Martin WehnerWeston Emusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.