Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen Forest

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen Forest
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 21 November 2020

Abominable O-Men

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
David MedlockM50 (7)did not start
Sonya McNeeW20 (1)did not start
Raynie McNeeW40 (1)did not start

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Michael HalmyM60 (8)28:54+5:448:15Download route in GPX format

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ricky ThackrayM21 (5)34:29+3:406:16

Big Foot Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eoin RotheryM60 (8)23:106:37
1Hamish MackieM40 (7)29:226:14
2Greg BarbourM40 (7)32:51+3:296:59
5Nicola NyghW50 (5)53:10+30:0215:11
6Jock DavisM40 (7)40:15+10:538:33
Amanda MackieW50 (5)did not start

Bushflyers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Toni BrownW50 (5)31:23+8:158:58
4Ken YoungM50 (7)41:01+8:039:32

Garingal Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Clare JessupW20 (1)1:36:3022:26
1Istvan KerteszOpen 3 (2)37:578:49
2Nikolett HalmaiOpen 3 (2)59:33+21:3613:50
7Ian JessupM50 (7)52:36+19:3812:13

Newcastle Orienteering Club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Andrew PowerM50 (7)32:587:40
1Carolyn MatthewsW50 (5)23:086:36
1Robert LewinM70 (2)23:569:58
2Tim HackneyE Bike M (2)37:48+4:2910:48
3Geoff TodkillM60 (8)24:20+1:106:57
4Malcolm RobertsM60 (8)26:21+3:117:31
5Shane TrotterM50 (7)44:40+11:4210:23
5Robert PrenticeM40 (7)36:20+6:587:43
6Rudi LandsiedelM60 (8)31:11+8:018:54
7Simon McdonellM40 (7)55:43+26:2111:51
Alec PowerM16did not start

No club membership

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dale WallaceE Bike M (2)33:199:31
1Seb DunneM21 (5)30:495:36
2Michael ReedM21 (5)33:54+3:056:09
4Jenny McLeodW50 (5)46:01+22:5313:08
5Nicholas HarrisonM14 (5)49:59+30:3920:49
Caitlin HoranW21 (2)did not start

Parawanga Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Cathy HoggW21 (2)38:288:11
1Anna HasanW40 (1)48:1011:12
1Ann IngwersenW70 (1)35:5314:57
2Makhaya HoggM14 (5)19:58+0:388:19
2Christopher GuthrieM12 (2)49:54+27:0522:40
3Rohan HyslopM50 (7)39:00+6:029:04
6Frank van de LooM50 (7)47:52+14:5411:07
7Andrew Cumming ThomM60 (8)52:40+29:3015:02
Bruce BowenM60 (8)mispunched
John GuthrieOpen 6 (2)mispunched

Range Runners Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Tamsin BarnesW50 (5)28:04+4:568:01

Red Roos

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1James ColwellM14 (5)19:208:03
1Mica WalterM12 (2)22:4910:22
1Ariadna IskhakovaW12 (2)16:357:32
1Aoife RotheryW14 (1)26:4611:09
1Veronika IskhakovaOpen 6 (2)36:5716:47
2Cath ChalmersW21 (2)43:02+4:349:09
2Keith FifieldM70 (2)30:41+6:4512:47
2Isobel WalterW12 (2)33:23+16:4815:10
3Max WalterM14 (5)28:38+9:1811:55
4Rob WalterM21 (5)34:54+4:056:20

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Angus SheddenM40 (7)34:11+4:497:16

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Richard RobinsonM60 (8)24:01+0:516:51

Uringa Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ant NolanM40 (7)35:14+5:527:29
4Jonathan NolanM14 (5)30:00+10:4012:30
Ori GudesM21 (5)mispunched
Alon Bar GudesM12 (2)did not finish

Weston Emus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Andrew CheffersM50 (7)36:03+3:058:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.