Orienteering Australia

Official results for Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakup

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakup
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 27 October 2019

Very Easy

900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRR Q7:278:16
2Elliot HassallRR Q7:38+0:118:28
3Matilda RogersRR Q10:32+3:0511:42
4Lucy BarnesNo club membership13:15+5:4814:43
5Lydia BurkeRR Q20:30+13:0322:46
6Georgia BurkeRR Q20:31+13:0422:47
Abbie BarnesNo club membershipmispunched

Easy

1 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xanthe SchubertRR Q10:058:24
2Alexandra EdwardsRR Q10:45+0:408:57
3Flynn Eldridge HayesRR Q11:03+0:589:12
4Caelan WilliamsRR Q11:20+1:159:26
5Skye HassallRR Q11:26+1:219:31
6Tess Eldridge HayesRR Q18:18+8:1315:15
7Caitlin LoaderRR Q25:20+15:1521:06

Short

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity CrosatoRR Q21:2411:15
2Gabriel SchubertRR Q23:25+2:0112:19
3Amber HassallRR Q25:26+4:0213:23
4Dave EdwardsRR Q25:51+4:2713:36
5Nicole WilliamsRR Q26:47+5:2314:05
6Jade HassallRR Q33:00+11:3617:22
7Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR Q33:26+12:0217:35
8Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q34:22+12:5818:05
9Rhys LoaderRR Q37:05+15:4119:31
10Sara LoaderRR Q38:07+16:4320:03
11Will BarnesRR Q39:25+18:0120:44
12Deborah LoaderRR Q44:30+23:0623:25
13Scott LoaderRR Q45:28+24:0423:55
14Lisa de JongRR Q48:17+26:5325:24

Long

2 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jess RogersRR Q23:239:44
2Rani BrennanRR Q23:26+0:039:45
3Ellie de JongRR Q24:23+1:0010:09
4Andrew BrennanRR Q28:11+4:4811:44
5Laura de JongRR Q28:14+4:5111:45
6Mali BrennanRR Q30:05+6:4212:32
7Dominic CrosatoRR Q32:01+8:3813:20
8Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q36:30+13:0715:12
9Kari BrennanRR Q39:05+15:4216:17
10Blake ReinbottRR Q48:27+25:0420:11
11William CoxRR Q50:34+27:1121:04
12Nicholas BurkeRR Q50:48+27:2521:10
13Wim de JongRR Q51:47+28:2421:34
14Sophie BurkeRR Q51:49+28:2621:35
15Grant ReinbottRR Q52:48+29:2522:00
16Melinda BurkeRR Q52:55+29:3222:02
17Bethany RognoniNo club membership55:27+32:0423:06
18Oliver SchubertRR Q57:23+34:0023:54
19Stacy NottleRR Q1:08:33+45:1028:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.