Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - Waite

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - Waite
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 15 November 2019

Short

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel BurdenOH S22:2410:40
2Adrian MarschallTT S30:08+7:4414:20
3Ruth BeachCR S48:37+26:1323:09
4Rachel BurdenOH S49:17+26:5323:28
5Noelene AndersonOH S50:46+28:2224:10
6Angus FairgreiveCR S53:07+30:4325:17
7David LawTT S1:09:37+47:1333:09
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not finish
Jan HillyardTJ Sdid not finish
Noelene AxfordCR Sdid not finish

Medium

4 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S39:479:56
2Adrian UppillOH S40:18+0:3110:04
3Fern HillyardWA S43:18+3:3110:49
4Tyson HillyardWA S43:43+3:5610:55
5Keren FaulknerTJ S44:24+4:3711:06
6Kate MarschallTT S48:27+8:4012:06
7Gemma BurleyYA S48:34+8:4712:08
8Robin UppillOH S49:27+9:4012:21
9Patsy BurleyYA S49:30+9:4312:22
10Simon BurdenOH S51:04+11:1712:46
11Sarah LimTJ S54:49+15:0213:42
12Greg RowberryWA S55:56+16:0913:59
13Mitchell MorcomTJ S56:40+16:5314:10
14Jeffrey DinningOH S57:53+18:0614:28
15Erica DimentTT S1:00:49+21:0215:12
16Harry WaterhouseTJ S1:03:31+23:4415:52
17David NicolsonYA S1:04:07+24:2016:01
18Jill CongediOH S1:04:12+24:2516:03
19Ian WeisYA S1:05:18+25:3116:19
20Aylwin LimSA S1:07:10+27:2316:47
21Lan KellyTJ S1:13:48+34:0118:27
22Leila HendersonYA S1:18:31+38:4419:37
23Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:21:44+41:5720:26
23Daniel MorcomTJ S1:21:44+41:5720:26
25Carol SuchOH S1:31:50+52:0322:57
26Fiona MorcomTJ S1:55:34+1:15:4728:53
26Greg MorcomTJ S1:55:34+1:15:4728:53
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not finish
Ruth NicolsonYA Sdid not finish

Long

6 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S50:117:22
2Max GrivellTT S54:29+4:188:00
3Angus HainesOH S56:09+5:588:15
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S56:09+5:588:15
5Jordi FigarolaTJ S1:03:07+12:569:16
6David GeorgeTT S1:03:14+13:039:17
7Nigel DobsonYA S1:03:30+13:199:20
8Leith SodenOH S1:04:06+13:559:25
9Zara SodenOH S1:04:59+14:489:33
10Phil HazellTT S1:14:27+24:1610:56
Jarrod HarknessCR Sdid not finish

Scatter Male

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily SorensenTT S52:40
2Jenny CasanovaWA S59:01+6:21
3Abigail GeorgeTT S59:10+6:30
4Joanna GeorgeTT S1:06:34+13:54
5Eliza GrivellTT S1:13:23+20:43
5Ian GrivellTT S1:13:23+20:43
7Elizabeth HughesOH S1:42:59+50:19

Scatter Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison WaughOH S50:31
2Lewis CarterTJ S55:58+5:27
3Peter KreminskiWA S1:02:55+12:24
4Robin EnglishWA S1:13:23+22:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.