Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - Waite

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - Waite
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 15 November 2019

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Male | Scatter Female

CR S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ruth BeachShort (7)48:37+26:1323:09
6Angus FairgreiveShort (7)53:07+30:4325:17
Noelene AxfordShort (7)did not finish
Jarrod HarknessLong (10)did not finish

OH S

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel BurdenShort (7)22:2410:40
1Harrison WaughScatter Female (4)50:31
2Adrian UppillMedium (27)40:18+0:3110:04
3Angus HainesLong (10)56:09+5:588:15
4Rachel BurdenShort (7)49:17+26:5323:28
5Noelene AndersonShort (7)50:46+28:2224:10
7Elizabeth HughesScatter Male (7)1:42:59+50:19
8Robin UppillMedium (27)49:27+9:4012:21
8Leith SodenLong (10)1:04:06+13:559:25
9Zara SodenLong (10)1:04:59+14:489:33
10Simon BurdenMedium (27)51:04+11:1712:46
14Jeffrey DinningMedium (27)57:53+18:0614:28
18Jill CongediMedium (27)1:04:12+24:2516:03
25Carol SuchMedium (27)1:31:50+52:0322:57

SA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Aylwin LimMedium (27)1:07:10+27:2316:47

TJ S

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoMedium (27)39:479:56
2Lewis CarterScatter Female (4)55:58+5:27
3Toby CazzolatoLong (10)56:09+5:588:15
5Keren FaulknerMedium (27)44:24+4:3711:06
5Jordi FigarolaLong (10)1:03:07+12:569:16
11Sarah LimMedium (27)54:49+15:0213:42
13Mitchell MorcomMedium (27)56:40+16:5314:10
16Harry WaterhouseMedium (27)1:03:31+23:4415:52
21Lan KellyMedium (27)1:13:48+34:0118:27
23Cheryl BevelanderMedium (27)1:21:44+41:5720:26
23Daniel MorcomMedium (27)1:21:44+41:5720:26
26Fiona MorcomMedium (27)1:55:34+1:15:4728:53
26Greg MorcomMedium (27)1:55:34+1:15:4728:53
Jan HillyardShort (7)did not finish

TT S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily SorensenScatter Male (7)52:40
1Jack MarschallLong (10)50:117:22
2Max GrivellLong (10)54:29+4:188:00
2Adrian MarschallShort (7)30:08+7:4414:20
3Abigail GeorgeScatter Male (7)59:10+6:30
4Joanna GeorgeScatter Male (7)1:06:34+13:54
5Eliza GrivellScatter Male (7)1:13:23+20:43
5Ian GrivellScatter Male (7)1:13:23+20:43
6David GeorgeLong (10)1:03:14+13:039:17
6Kate MarschallMedium (27)48:27+8:4012:06
7David LawShort (7)1:09:37+47:1333:09
10Phil HazellLong (10)1:14:27+24:1610:56
15Erica DimentMedium (27)1:00:49+21:0215:12

WA S

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jenny CasanovaScatter Male (7)59:01+6:21
3Peter KreminskiScatter Female (4)1:02:55+12:24
3Fern HillyardMedium (27)43:18+3:3110:49
4Robin EnglishScatter Female (4)1:13:23+22:52
4Tyson HillyardMedium (27)43:43+3:5610:55
12Greg RowberryMedium (27)55:56+16:0913:59
Robyn CuttenShort (7)did not finish
Peter CuttenMedium (27)did not finish

YA S

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Nigel DobsonLong (10)1:03:30+13:199:20
7Gemma BurleyMedium (27)48:34+8:4712:08
9Patsy BurleyMedium (27)49:30+9:4312:22
17David NicolsonMedium (27)1:04:07+24:2016:01
19Ian WeisMedium (27)1:05:18+25:3116:19
22Leila HendersonMedium (27)1:18:31+38:4419:37
Ruth NicolsonMedium (27)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.