Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, Lochiel

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, Lochiel
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 22 November 2019

Short

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S22:2710:12
2Ben MarschallTT S25:42+3:1511:40
3Rachel BurdenOH S28:27+6:0012:55
4Annabel LloydTT S44:28+22:0120:12
5Ruth BeechCR S53:46+31:1924:26
6Angus FairgrieveTJ S57:47+35:2026:15
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not finish

Medium

4 200 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leith SodenOH S29:076:55
2Brett WeihartOH S31:39+2:327:32
3Remi AfnanYA S32:10+3:037:39
4Ben CazzolatoTJ S32:20+3:137:41
5Simon BurdenOH S34:38+5:318:14
6Jarrod HarknessCR S35:18+6:118:24
7Mitchell StephensYA S36:08+7:018:36
8Adrian UppillOH S39:31+10:249:24
9Robin UppillOH S41:25+12:189:51
10Jemima LloydTT S41:34+12:279:53
11Greg RowberryWA S44:59+15:5210:42
12Jacqueline StephensYA S46:37+17:3011:05
13Erica DimentTT S47:27+18:2011:17
14Frank BurdenOH S47:47+18:4011:22
15Evelyn ColwellOH S51:59+22:5212:22
16Mitchell MorcomTJ S52:14+23:0712:26
17Jeffrey DinningOH S55:45+26:3813:16
18Luke WeisCR S58:35+29:2813:56
19Jill CongediOH S59:10+30:0314:05
20Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:01:31+32:2414:38
21Aylwin LimTJ S1:01:51+32:4414:43
22James LloydTT S1:03:39+34:3215:09
23Amy IdeCR S1:05:42+36:3515:38
23Tanya SchneyderCR S1:05:42+36:3515:38
25Ian WeisYA S1:06:23+37:1615:48
26Peter CuttenWA S1:09:57+40:5016:39
27Peter WaitCR S1:12:17+43:1017:12
28Carol SuchOH S1:28:59+59:5221:11
29Harry WaterhouseTJ S1:29:54+1:00:4721:24
Janet CoelhoCR Sdid not finish
Viv McDougallCR Sdid not finish
Patrica SeidoCR Sdid not finish

Long

5 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S27:095:13
2Jack MarschallTT S30:37+3:285:53
3Phil HazellTT S39:11+12:027:32
4Zara SodenOH S41:35+14:267:59
5Nigel DobsonYA S42:35+15:268:11
6Jordi FigarolaTJ S44:44+17:358:36
7Sandra AfnanYA S52:11+25:0210:02
8Leila HendersonYA S1:07:34+40:2512:59

Scatter Male

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S20:04
2Clive ArthurTT S22:48+2:44
3Robin EnglishWA S24:56+4:52
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S27:34+7:30
5Peter KreminskiWA S34:09+14:05
6Lewis CarterTJ S38:31+18:27
7Max GrivellTT S1:03:50+43:46

Scatter Female

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S26:01
2Bridget AndersonOH S27:48+1:47
3Emily SorensenTT S28:04+2:03
4Evalin BrautigamSA S28:29+2:28
5Jenny CasanovaWA S32:01+6:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.