Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - Burnside

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - Burnside
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 13 December 2019

Short

2 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel BurdenOH S20:138:05
2Rachel BurdenOH S25:10+4:5710:04
3Daniel MorcomTJ S25:47+5:3410:18
4Fiona MorcomTJ S25:48+5:3510:19
5Peter CuttenWA S25:55+5:4210:22
6Marcus CazzolatoTJ S27:25+7:1210:58
7Ezanee CooperCR S29:53+9:4011:57
7Mazidah HashimCR S29:53+9:4011:57
9Patrick JacobsCR S30:27+10:1412:10
10Andrew WilsonTJ S32:50+12:3713:08
10Kate WilsonTJ S32:50+12:3713:08
12Ruth BeachCR S33:42+13:2913:28
13Oliver SchirripaCR S39:33+19:2015:49
13Tilly SchirripaCR S39:33+19:2015:49
13William SchirripaCR S39:33+19:2015:49
13Lucy SheppeardCR S39:33+19:2015:49
17Lorraine KernickCR S1:13:24+53:1129:21

Medium

4 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S28:427:10
2Simon BurdenOH S32:56+4:148:14
3Meredith NormanTJ S33:10+4:288:17
4Adrian UppillOH S34:35+5:538:38
5Mitchell StephensYA S35:59+7:178:59
6Robin UppillOH S41:50+13:0810:27
7Greg RowberryWA S44:01+15:1911:00
8Charlie SavoryCR S44:32+15:5011:08
9Erica DimentTT S46:20+17:3811:35
10Tom DiproseCR S46:22+17:4011:35
10Luke WeisCR S46:22+17:4011:35
12Leila HendersonYA S47:58+19:1611:59
13Jill CongediOH S49:29+20:4712:22
14Luke OvertonCR S50:40+21:5812:40
15Trevor DimentTT S50:51+22:0912:42
16Meredith RaschWA S51:22+22:4012:50
17Jeffrey DinningOH S51:52+23:1012:58
18Jessica JarvisWA S52:49+24:0713:12
19Harry WaterhouseTJ S53:35+24:5313:23
20Cheryl BevelanderTJ S54:13+25:3113:33

Long

5 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kilian LiljeCR S35:276:06
2Max GrivellTT S38:30+3:036:38
3Mark OvertonWA S45:46+10:197:53
4Nigel DobsonYA S47:46+12:198:14
5Desmond NormanTJ S47:48+12:218:14
6David GeorgeTT S49:30+14:038:32
7Mitchell MorcomTJ S50:50+15:238:45
8Jenny CasanovaWA S52:12+16:459:00
9Alex HuynhCR S56:32+21:059:44
10Justin LaiCR S1:15:31+40:0413:01

Scatter Female

6 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget UppillOH S23:463:57
2Olivia SprodTT S32:22+8:365:23
3Joanna GeorgeTT S38:12+14:266:22
4Rachel WeisCR S47:58+24:127:59
5Ann NolanTJ S55:40+31:549:16

Scatter Male

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S23:263:54
2Peter KreminskiWA S30:50+7:245:08
3Robin EnglishWA S33:34+10:085:35
4Ian WeisYA S48:58+25:328:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.