Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - Burnside

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - Burnside
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 13 December 2019

CR S

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kilian LiljeLong (10)35:276:06
4Rachel WeisScatter Female (5)47:58+24:127:59
7Ezanee CooperShort (17)29:53+9:4011:57
7Mazidah HashimShort (17)29:53+9:4011:57
8Charlie SavoryMedium (20)44:32+15:5011:08
9Alex HuynhLong (10)56:32+21:059:44
9Patrick JacobsShort (17)30:27+10:1412:10
10Tom DiproseMedium (20)46:22+17:4011:35
10Luke WeisMedium (20)46:22+17:4011:35
10Justin LaiLong (10)1:15:31+40:0413:01
12Ruth BeachShort (17)33:42+13:2913:28
13Oliver SchirripaShort (17)39:33+19:2015:49
13Tilly SchirripaShort (17)39:33+19:2015:49
13William SchirripaShort (17)39:33+19:2015:49
13Lucy SheppeardShort (17)39:33+19:2015:49
14Luke OvertonMedium (20)50:40+21:5812:40
17Lorraine KernickShort (17)1:13:24+53:1129:21

OH S

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel BurdenShort (17)20:138:05
1Bridget UppillScatter Female (5)23:463:57
1Simon UppillScatter Male (4)23:263:54
2Rachel BurdenShort (17)25:10+4:5710:04
2Simon BurdenMedium (20)32:56+4:148:14
4Adrian UppillMedium (20)34:35+5:538:38
6Robin UppillMedium (20)41:50+13:0810:27
13Jill CongediMedium (20)49:29+20:4712:22
17Jeffrey DinningMedium (20)51:52+23:1012:58

TJ S

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoMedium (20)28:427:10
3Daniel MorcomShort (17)25:47+5:3410:18
3Meredith NormanMedium (20)33:10+4:288:17
4Fiona MorcomShort (17)25:48+5:3510:19
5Desmond NormanLong (10)47:48+12:218:14
5Ann NolanScatter Female (5)55:40+31:549:16
6Marcus CazzolatoShort (17)27:25+7:1210:58
7Mitchell MorcomLong (10)50:50+15:238:45
10Andrew WilsonShort (17)32:50+12:3713:08
10Kate WilsonShort (17)32:50+12:3713:08
19Harry WaterhouseMedium (20)53:35+24:5313:23
20Cheryl BevelanderMedium (20)54:13+25:3113:33

TT S

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Olivia SprodScatter Female (5)32:22+8:365:23
2Max GrivellLong (10)38:30+3:036:38
3Joanna GeorgeScatter Female (5)38:12+14:266:22
6David GeorgeLong (10)49:30+14:038:32
9Erica DimentMedium (20)46:20+17:3811:35
15Trevor DimentMedium (20)50:51+22:0912:42

WA S

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter KreminskiScatter Male (4)30:50+7:245:08
3Mark OvertonLong (10)45:46+10:197:53
3Robin EnglishScatter Male (4)33:34+10:085:35
5Peter CuttenShort (17)25:55+5:4210:22
7Greg RowberryMedium (20)44:01+15:1911:00
8Jenny CasanovaLong (10)52:12+16:459:00
16Meredith RaschMedium (20)51:22+22:4012:50
18Jessica JarvisMedium (20)52:49+24:0713:12

YA S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Nigel DobsonLong (10)47:46+12:198:14
4Ian WeisScatter Male (4)48:58+25:328:09
5Mitchell StephensMedium (20)35:59+7:178:59
12Leila HendersonMedium (20)47:58+19:1611:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.