Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 Holmesville

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 Holmesville
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 12 January 2020

BF N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Amanda MackieAllScoreWomen (15)4101:13:58
6Greg BarbourLineScoreMen (18)5131:17:54Download route in GPX format
8Hamish MackieLineScoreMen (18)4901:10:01

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
Michael HalmyAllScoreMen (48)50did not finish

GO N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
7Michael Ridley-SmithLineScoreMen (18)4901:09:36
13Cooper HorleyAllScoreMen (48)3811:15:06
15Martin CousinsLineScoreMen (18)3501:13:59

NC N

84 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Paul YoumanAllScoreMen (48)5101:13:53
1Tim DomanLineScoreMen (18)5601:07:46
1Graham FowlerAllScoreEMob (4)4401:14:51
1Tim HackneyLineScoreEMob (1)3301:11:23
1Clare WilliamsAllScoreWomen (15)4201:12:37
1Nicole HaighLineScoreWomen (5)4501:12:00
2Bruce GrahamAllScoreEMob (4)4201:12:57
2Carolyn MatthewsLineScoreWomen (5)4301:14:35
2Graeme TaplinAllScoreMen (48)5101:13:54
2Steven TodkillLineScoreMen (18)5601:12:54
3Salme FullerAllScoreWomen (15)3901:10:00
3Wayne HawkenAllScoreMen (48)5101:14:43
3Bert van NettenAllScoreEMob (4)2801:14:01
3Sally-Anne HendersonLineScoreWomen (5)3001:13:30
3Andrew HaighLineScoreMen (18)5201:13:44
4Diana CharltonLineScoreWomen (5)1401:11:45
4Caleb TaplinAllScoreMen (48)4641:18:11
4Andrea HackneyAllScoreEMob (4)12057:26
4Robert Bennett and Lachlan BakewellLineScoreMen (18)5101:10:32
4Elissa Peattie and Nicole BrackleyAllScoreWomen (15)3301:09:32
5Toy MartinLineScoreWomen (5)1151:29:08
5Malcolm RobertsLineScoreMen (18)5101:14:29
5Tim TewAllScoreMen (48)4501:13:19
5Stella Feilding and Chris SpraggonAllScoreWomen (15)3201:12:13
6Peter CharltonAllScoreMen (48)4401:10:52
6Stacey Levin and Carmen AllenAllScoreWomen (15)3101:07:19
7Ginaya DunnAllScoreWomen (15)3101:11:44
7Mike and Matthew BuchhornAllScoreMen (48)4361:21:00
8Nicole and Kani MakoAllScoreWomen (15)3101:14:12
8Jordi BatesAllScoreMen (48)4201:12:39
9Harry Carter and Ian GrahamAllScoreMen (48)4201:12:48
9Robert VincentLineScoreMen (18)4901:13:27
9Olivia Gollan and Susan FeketeyAllScoreWomen (15)2771:21:15
10Margaret PeelAllScoreWomen (15)2621:16:32
10Shane JenkinsAllScoreMen (48)4201:14:42
10Geoff TodkillLineScoreMen (18)4821:16:38
11Rudi LandsiedelAllScoreMen (48)4101:06:30
11Derrick CantLineScoreMen (18)4101:12:43
11Alexia Matthews and Karen AlexanderAllScoreWomen (15)2401:10:24
12Stuart KurtzLineScoreMen (18)4001:13:37
12Jason West and Robin FarmerAllScoreMen (48)4101:12:08
12Catherine BradstreetAllScoreWomen (15)1301:12:45
13Tanya ClarkAllScoreWomen (15)1201:12:19
14Robert LewinAllScoreMen (48)3601:07:13
14Shane TrotterLineScoreMen (18)3701:13:21
14Lynda HewsonAllScoreWomen (15)901:00:52
15Danielle LanghamAllScoreWomen (15)6047:25
15Ryan PuklowskiAllScoreMen (48)3601:14:45
16Glenn DisalviaAllScoreMen (48)3601:14:47
16Peter MorrisonLineScoreMen (18)3301:14:14
17Brad Hunter and Mick CollinsAllScoreMen (48)3611:15:37
17Pete RichardsonLineScoreMen (18)1401:07:40
18Bob MontgomeryLineScoreMen (18)0462:00:51
18Will MaysAllScoreMen (48)3501:12:52
19Drew GarnettAllScoreMen (48)3401:06:56
20Graham and Jack FrancisAllScoreMen (48)3401:09:34
21Rob LanghamAllScoreMen (48)3401:13:27
22Greigor ScottAllScoreMen (48)3421:16:35
23Ethan and Geoff CainsAllScoreMen (48)3301:13:09
24Shane Mackley Jonty LambourneAllScoreMen (48)3201:10:35
25Adam and Callum MatthewsAllScoreMen (48)31057:55
26John Levin and Melissa CaslickAllScoreMen (48)3101:07:17
27Jason and Archie EnglishAllScoreMen (48)3001:13:54
28Greg Mellissa and Sinead MullalyAllScoreMen (48)3001:14:07
29Denis LyonsAllScoreMen (48)3011:15:08
30Carol Pearce and Brad MertensAllScoreMen (48)2901:04:07
31Cameron Robson and Byron and Karine HugleyAllScoreMen (48)2901:08:01
32Michael O'Sullivan and Simon McDonaldAllScoreMen (48)2901:13:46
33Ian GrayAllScoreMen (48)2901:14:35
34Dominik KorenAllScoreMen (48)2801:09:36
35Steve RyderAllScoreMen (48)2801:11:24
36Dale and Paul Graham and Michelle AshtonAllScoreMen (48)2801:12:35
37Sam BaileyAllScoreMen (48)2701:13:12
38Matt Sarah and Elijah BaconAllScoreMen (48)2501:12:01
39Alex Bowery Vanessa Moran and Stuart McKiernanAllScoreMen (48)2401:05:37
40Graeme OddyAllScoreMen (48)2401:11:15
41Toby Bennett and Rikki McConkeyAllScoreMen (48)2301:10:30
42Lachlan and Scott WallaceAllScoreMen (48)2301:10:31
43David McMurdoAllScoreMen (48)2201:03:49
44Marg and Rob CookAllScoreMen (48)2231:17:41
45Trevor Archor Helene Ruma and Michael FosterAllScoreMen (48)2101:05:17
46Chris and Mason RileyAllScoreMen (48)2001:08:59
47Anakin TrotterAllScoreMen (48)14036:57
48Ian Charles and Dane LeckieAllScoreMen (48)1201:13:02

UR N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
13Ori GudesLineScoreMen (18)3831:17:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.