Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley Dams

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley Dams
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 16 February 2020

LineScoreWomen

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sally-Anne HendersonNC N331:08:05
2Genevieve Nawrootnone201:13:26

LineScoreMen

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven TodkillNC N561:14:28
2Andrew PowerNC N481:14:40
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO N471:16:28
4Greg BarbourBF N421:22:02
5Ant NolanUR N401:14:38
6Shane TrotterNC N371:12:59
7Derrick Cantnone361:25:30
8Martin CousinsGO N331:13:20
9Eric Youngnone331:13:54
10Graham FowlerNC N301:12:45
11Brett Moorenone181:16:11
12Rob McGeenone181:16:12
13Andrew KillenNC N101:09:00
14Robert VincentNC N101:16:58

LineScoreEBike

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BaconNC N531:11:01
2Michael RoylanceBF N101:03:06
3Tim HackneyNC N21:36:17

AllScoreWomen

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole Sellinnone311:07:48
2Salme FullerNC N301:12:24
3Clare WilliamsNC N281:02:50
4Margaret PeelNC N211:13:18

AllScoreMen

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Wayne Hawkennone471:14:21
2Glenn Disalvianone421:14:21
3Ryan Puklowskinone421:14:22
4Paul Youmannone411:15:42
5Greigor ScottNC N411:15:47
6Grant WatsonNC N401:14:08
7Graeme TaplinNC N401:17:05
8Marcus Leenone381:10:12
9Tim TewNC N381:14:16
10Michael HalmyBN N371:13:21
11Brad MertensNC N361:02:07
12Ian Graham and Harry Carternone351:13:10
13Rudi LandsiedelNC N351:15:08
14Drew Garnettnone351:16:11
15Ian Gray and Gary Sheriffnone341:13:30
16Shane JenkinsNC N331:09:46
17Reece Thomas and Thomas Hunternone281:15:37
18Marg and Rob CookNC N251:13:51
19Will Maysnone241:15:08
20Denis LyonsNC N231:16:58
21Toby Bennett and Rikki McConkeynone211:10:59
22Mick and Matt Buchhamnone211:20:20
23Ethan and Geoff Cainsnone201:17:07
24Sam Baileynone1959:13
25Dale and Paul Graham and Michelle Ashtonnone191:10:01
26Warren QuiltyNC N191:12:22
27Stuart and Pierryck Arblasternone191:15:24
28Greg Sinead and Liam Mullalynone171:18:15
29Trevor Archernone131:12:57
30Matt BaconNC N121:02:22
31Jonathan NolanUR N1030:35
32Chris Van Lintnone61:12:59
33Chris Spraggon and Stella Fieldingnone01:38:14

AllScoreEBike

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce Grahamnone351:13:33
2Graeme OddyNC N221:14:29
3Bert van NettenNC N211:00:57
4Andrea HackneyNC N101:22:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.