Orienteering Australia

Official results for Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary College
Organiser: Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 20 October 2019

BG V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Clementine NeylonEasy (5)52:35+37:1136:54
4Beck NeylonModerate (15)20:27+1:569:51
Archie NeylonHard (22)mispunched

BK V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Toby CooperHard (22)19:23+3:015:34
8Brooke AyresModerate (15)23:34+5:0311:21
9Sheila AyresModerate (15)24:53+6:2211:59
14Michael HubbertModerate (15)39:44+21:1319:08
17Murray HannaHard (22)33:07+16:459:31

CH V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mark HennessyEasy (5)15:2410:48
7Jemma Bradfield SmithHard (22)24:16+7:546:58
10Steve HanlonHard (22)24:41+8:197:06
Dale TavernaModerate (15)not competing
Sophie TavernaModerate (15)not competing

DR V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sammy LoveModerate (15)18:39+0:088:59
3James LoveHard (22)17:46+1:245:06
5Sarah LoveHard (22)23:27+7:056:44
7Debbie DoddModerate (15)22:04+3:3310:38
9Helen WalpoleHard (22)24:34+8:127:04
13Wayne LoveHard (22)27:40+11:187:57

EU V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Roch PrendergastHard (22)24:32+8:107:03
10Judy PrendergastModerate (15)25:17+6:4612:11

MF V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurHard (22)16:224:42
2Fredrik JohanssonHard (22)17:02+0:404:54
6David JaffeHard (22)23:57+7:356:53
Sue KeyHard (22)mispunched

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Paul ElamHard (22)28:12+11:508:06

VIC

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Caleb PopeEasy (5)30:54+15:3021:41
5Helen MortimerModerate (15)21:02+2:3110:08
6Luke CritchleyModerate (15)21:05+2:3410:09
11Tim PopeHard (22)25:36+9:147:22
11Helen EdwardsModerate (15)26:56+8:2512:58
12Ryan And TiffanyModerate (15)28:58+10:2713:57
12Thomas ShaddockHard (22)27:34+11:127:55
13Phil PatonModerate (15)30:48+12:1714:50
14Jessica AvalonHard (22)28:00+11:388:03
16Jeremy HirstHard (22)30:21+13:598:44
19Marshall 4 + 1Hard (22)36:53+20:3110:36
Corin PopeEasy (5)mispunched
Georgie and AlexEasy (5)mispunched
Corinne ShaddockModerate (15)mispunched

YV V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Barry McCraeModerate (15)18:318:55
3Margi FreemantleModerate (15)19:06+0:359:12
18Ruth GoddardHard (22)35:31+19:0910:13
20David GoddardHard (22)54:33+38:1115:41
Ted van GeldermalsenHard (22)not competing
Callum WhiteHard (22)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.