Orienteering Australia

Official results for Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College Kyneton

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College Kyneton
Organiser: Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 27 October 2019

BG V

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Clare BrownridgeHard (21)18:06+1:115:53
4David BrownridgeHard (21)18:59+2:046:10
7Beck NeylonModerate (20)18:30+5:029:15
12Archie NeylonHard (21)24:06+7:117:50
14Athena GoonanModerate (20)27:54+14:2613:57
15Nerrina GoonanModerate (20)28:20+14:5214:10
Clementine NeylonEasy (6)mispunched

BK V

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dennis MewsModerate (20)15:22+1:547:41
5Zoe FlemingModerate (20)17:21+3:538:40
9Brooke AyresModerate (20)22:29+9:0111:14
10Sheila AyresModerate (20)22:42+9:1411:21
17Mike HubbertModerate (20)33:00+19:3216:30
18Murray HannaHard (21)31:31+14:3610:14
Toby CooperHard (21)disqualified

CH V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaModerate (20)13:286:44
3Mark HennessyModerate (20)17:04+3:368:32
6Jemima Bradfield SmithHard (21)21:09+4:146:52
Wendy TavernaHard (21)mispunched
Sophie TavernaHard (21)not competing

DR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Stuart McWillamModerate (20)17:07+3:398:33

EU V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Roch PrendergastHard (21)22:14+5:197:13
12Judy PrendergastModerate (20)24:38+11:1012:19

MF V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8David JaffeHard (21)21:39+4:447:02
13Sue KeyHard (21)25:02+8:078:08
Carl DalheimHard (21)mispunched

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Tim PopeHard (21)22:46+5:517:24

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Sam HannaHard (21)23:47+6:527:44

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Marshall 4Hard (21)26:47+9:528:42

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Harry FoxHard (21)27:10+10:158:50

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ryan And TiffanyModerate (20)24:16+10:4812:08

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Corin PopeModerate (20)26:55+13:2713:27

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Evan Moderate (20)32:36+19:0816:18

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ralema Moderate (20)34:00+20:3217:00

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Helen EdwardsModerate (20)36:53+23:2518:26

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Maino and KuppahModerate (20)mispunched

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica AvalonEasy (6)12:298:55

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lilia FittlerEasy (6)16:59+4:3012:07

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jackie FittlerEasy (6)19:06+6:3713:38

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lian PerryEasy (6)39:58+27:2928:32

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kaye PerryEasy (6)39:59+27:3028:33

TK V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Warwick DavisHard (21)20:16+3:216:35
8Peter BeggsModerate (20)22:03+8:3511:01
14Paul ElamHard (21)25:44+8:498:22

YV V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteHard (21)16:555:30
3Ted van GeldermalsenHard (21)18:19+1:245:57
6Ashley WhiteModerate (20)17:24+3:568:42
7Heather O'DonnellHard (21)21:28+4:336:58
17Margi FreemantleHard (21)31:03+14:0810:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.