Orienteering Australia

Official results for Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller School
Organiser: Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 10 November 2019

Hard

3 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V15:504:56
2Mason ArthurMF V17:00+1:105:18
3Fredrik JohanssonMF V17:39+1:495:30
4David BrownridgeBG V18:08+2:185:40
5Matt van der PeetBK V18:11+2:215:40
6Dion KeechMF V18:26+2:365:45
7Ted van GeldermalsenYV V20:14+4:246:19
8Warwick WilliamsEU V22:16+6:266:57
9Sophie TavernaCH V22:34+6:447:03
10Rob FellNE V22:40+6:507:05
11Cormac McCarthyYV V23:00+7:107:11
12David JaffeMF V25:04+9:147:50
13Steven HanlonCH V26:40+10:508:20
14Aidan FordCH V26:44+10:548:21
15Sue KeyMF V28:31+12:418:54
16Tim PopeOV V30:07+14:179:24
17Gianpiero CossuBG V30:10+14:209:25
18Marshall 4 Plus 1OV V31:42+15:529:54
19Murray HannaBK V33:39+17:4910:30
20Margi FreemantleYV V36:11+20:2111:18
21Julie FrancisMF V39:51+24:0112:27
22Margaret KerteszEU V49:36+33:4615:30
23Helen EdwardsOV V56:55+41:0517:47
David NeylonBG Vmispunched
Jeremy HirstTK Vmispunched

Moderate

2 025 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaCH V14:527:20
2Dennis MewsBK V19:16+4:249:30
3Stuart McWilliamDR V20:03+5:119:54
4David FittlerOV V20:13+5:219:59
5Ruth GoodardYV V21:27+6:3510:35
6Barry McCraeYV V21:56+7:0410:49
7Anne ArthurMF V23:38+8:4611:40
8Beck NeylonBG V23:58+9:0611:50
9Zoe FlemingBK V24:41+9:4912:11
10Lillia FittlerOV V27:59+13:0713:49
11Jackie FittlerOV V28:10+13:1813:54
12Peter BeggsTK V28:31+13:3914:04
13Debbie DoddDR V28:43+13:5114:10
14Nerrina GoonanBG V30:57+16:0515:17
15Jeff HughesNE V31:49+16:5715:42
16Sheila AyresBK V31:51+16:5915:43
17Brooke AyresBK V31:59+17:0715:47
18Tiffany And RyanOV V34:33+19:4117:03
19Corin PopeOV V34:49+19:5717:11
20Athena GoonanBG V36:45+21:5318:08
21Evan AND JackOV V38:04+23:1218:47
22Barbara McCraeYV V45:17+30:2522:21
23Michael HubbertBK V45:55+31:0322:40

Easy

1 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry NeylonBG V17:0612:00
2Eleanor WilliamsEU V25:33+8:2717:55
3Clementine NeylonBG V37:54+20:4826:35
4Tim BatesOV V48:37+31:3134:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.