Orienteering Australia

Official results for Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar College
Organiser: Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 24 November 2019

Hard

3 500 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonMF V21:316:08
2Frederic TranchandVI V21:35+0:046:10
3Aston KeyMF V21:36+0:056:10
4Brodie NankervisEV T22:19+0:486:22
5Toby WilsonGO N22:38+1:076:28
6Bruce ArthurMF V24:05+2:346:52
7Jensen KeyMF V27:05+5:347:44
8Archie NeylonBG V29:32+8:018:26
9David BrownridgeBG V29:55+8:248:32
10Dion KeechMF V31:11+9:408:54
11Ted van GeldermalsenYV V33:18+11:479:30
12Ed SteenbergenCH V34:04+12:339:44
13Tim HatleyBK V34:11+12:409:46
14Andrew RowanBK V34:31+13:009:51
15Gavin BennetteYV V37:26+15:5510:41
16Warwick WilliamsEU V37:56+16:2510:50
17Toby CooperBK V38:08+16:3710:53
18Lucy FlemingCH V39:29+17:5811:16
19Sophie TavernaCH V39:55+18:2411:24
20Martin KozmaBK V42:03+20:3212:00
21Damian SpencerDR V43:22+21:5112:23
22Nicola DalheimMF V48:27+26:5613:50
23Tim PopeOV V49:22+27:5114:06
24Jeremy HirstTK V52:05+30:3414:52
25Marshall 4 +1OV V57:24+35:5316:24
26Gary BuchanEU V57:47+36:1616:30
27Susan KeyMF V1:00:55+39:2417:24
28Melissa And Greg CorvusOV V1:03:25+41:5418:07
29Terry GavaghanTK V1:14:02+52:3121:09
Warren KeyMF Vmispunched
David NeylonBG Vmispunched

Moderate

2 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill VandendoolBK V32:1011:29
2Carolyn JacksonBK V33:27+1:1711:56
3Dale TavernaCH V33:31+1:2111:58
4Huon Wilson And Noni ChanGO N34:32+2:2212:20
5Airdrie LongGO N40:47+8:3714:33
6Maya BennetteYV V40:48+8:3814:34
7Barry McCraeYV V45:29+13:1916:14
8John GavensBK V45:50+13:4016:22
9Chloe EdwardsOV V46:01+13:5116:26
10Hayley EdwardsOV V46:04+13:5416:27
11Stuart McWilliamDR V47:01+14:5116:47
12Murray HannaBK V47:26+15:1616:56
13Tiffany And RyanOV V55:20+23:1019:45
14Rebecca NeylonBG V56:07+23:5720:02
15Elizabeth HatleyBK V57:09+24:5920:24
16Peter BeggsTK V1:03:46+31:3622:46
17Dirk And Marg BarkerTK V1:04:35+32:2523:03
18Jeff HughesNE V1:04:38+32:2823:05
19Virginia DaltonOV V1:05:42+33:3223:27
20Mackenzie DaltonOV V1:05:43+33:3323:28
21Joel StevensonOV V1:10:46+38:3625:16
21Ajay WoodOV V1:10:46+38:3625:16
23Peter StevensonOV V1:11:12+39:0225:25
24Levi StevensonOV V1:11:18+39:0825:27
25Corin PopeOV V1:25:43+53:3330:36
26Caleb PopeOV V1:26:30+54:2030:53
27Sheila AyresBK V1:32:15+1:00:0532:56
28Brooke AyresBK V1:32:28+1:00:1833:01
Dennis MewsBK Vmispunched
Anne RobinsonBG Vmispunched
Graham WallisOV Vdid not finish

Easy

1 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry NeylonBG V22:3016:04
2Margi FreemantleYV V24:06+1:3617:12
3Jackie FittlerOV V24:20+1:5017:22
4Matthias PrestonCH V34:44+12:1424:48
5Charlotte PrestonCH V34:46+12:1624:50
6Rese Rose GatesOV V35:13+12:4325:09
7Lillia FittlerOV V35:18+12:4825:12
8Debbie DoddDR V35:45+13:1525:32
9Evan OV V38:17+15:4727:20
10Barbara McCraeYV V44:26+21:5631:44
11Dave EdwardsOV V44:37+22:0731:52
12Michael HubbertBK V51:31+29:0136:47
13Emrys GisborneOV V1:18:49+56:1956:17
14Gwen GisborneOV V1:19:06+56:3656:30
Clementine NeylonBG Vmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.