Orienteering Australia

Official results for Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar College
Organiser: Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 24 November 2019

BG V

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Henry NeylonEasy (15)22:3016:04
8Archie NeylonHard (31)29:32+8:018:26
9David BrownridgeHard (31)29:55+8:248:32
14Rebecca NeylonModerate (30)56:07+23:5720:02
Anne RobinsonModerate (30)mispunched
Clementine NeylonEasy (15)mispunched
David NeylonHard (31)mispunched

BK V

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bill VandendoolModerate (30)32:1011:29
2Carolyn JacksonModerate (30)33:27+1:1711:56
8John GavensModerate (30)45:50+13:4016:22
12Michael HubbertEasy (15)51:31+29:0136:47
12Murray HannaModerate (30)47:26+15:1616:56
13Tim HatleyHard (31)34:11+12:409:46
14Andrew RowanHard (31)34:31+13:009:51
15Elizabeth HatleyModerate (30)57:09+24:5920:24
17Toby CooperHard (31)38:08+16:3710:53
20Martin KozmaHard (31)42:03+20:3212:00
27Sheila AyresModerate (30)1:32:15+1:00:0532:56
28Brooke AyresModerate (30)1:32:28+1:00:1833:01
Dennis MewsModerate (30)mispunched

CH V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dale TavernaModerate (30)33:31+1:2111:58
4Matthias PrestonEasy (15)34:44+12:1424:48
5Charlotte PrestonEasy (15)34:46+12:1624:50
12Ed SteenbergenHard (31)34:04+12:339:44
18Lucy FlemingHard (31)39:29+17:5811:16
19Sophie TavernaHard (31)39:55+18:2411:24

DR V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Debbie DoddEasy (15)35:45+13:1525:32
11Stuart McWilliamModerate (30)47:01+14:5116:47
21Damian SpencerHard (31)43:22+21:5112:23
Graham WallisModerate (30)did not finish

EU V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Warwick WilliamsHard (31)37:56+16:2510:50
26Gary BuchanHard (31)57:47+36:1616:30

EV T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Brodie NankervisHard (31)22:19+0:486:22

GO N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Huon Wilson And Noni ChanModerate (30)34:32+2:2212:20
5Airdrie LongModerate (30)40:47+8:3714:33
5Toby WilsonHard (31)22:38+1:076:28

MF V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonHard (31)21:316:08
3Aston KeyHard (31)21:36+0:056:10
6Bruce ArthurHard (31)24:05+2:346:52
7Jensen KeyHard (31)27:05+5:347:44
10Dion KeechHard (31)31:11+9:408:54
22Nicola DalheimHard (31)48:27+26:5613:50
27Susan KeyHard (31)1:00:55+39:2417:24
Warren KeyHard (31)mispunched

NE V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jackie FittlerEasy (15)24:20+1:5017:22
18Jeff HughesModerate (30)1:04:38+32:2823:05

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Tim PopeHard (31)49:22+27:5114:06

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Marshall 4 +1Hard (31)57:24+35:5316:24

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Melissa And Greg CorvusHard (31)1:03:25+41:5418:07

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Chloe EdwardsModerate (30)46:01+13:5116:26

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Hayley EdwardsModerate (30)46:04+13:5416:27

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tiffany And RyanModerate (30)55:20+23:1019:45

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Virginia DaltonModerate (30)1:05:42+33:3223:27

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Mackenzie DaltonModerate (30)1:05:43+33:3323:28

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Joel StevensonModerate (30)1:10:46+38:3625:16

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Ajay WoodModerate (30)1:10:46+38:3625:16

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Peter StevensonModerate (30)1:11:12+39:0225:25

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Levi StevensonModerate (30)1:11:18+39:0825:27

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Corin PopeModerate (30)1:25:43+53:3330:36

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Caleb PopeModerate (30)1:26:30+54:2030:53

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Rese Rose GatesEasy (15)35:13+12:4325:09

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Lillia FittlerEasy (15)35:18+12:4825:12

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Evan Easy (15)38:17+15:4727:20

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Dave EdwardsEasy (15)44:37+22:0731:52

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Emrys GisborneEasy (15)1:18:49+56:1956:17

OV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Gwen GisborneEasy (15)1:19:06+56:3656:30

TK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Peter BeggsModerate (30)1:03:46+31:3622:46
17Dirk And Marg BarkerModerate (30)1:04:35+32:2523:03
24Jeremy HirstHard (31)52:05+30:3414:52
29Terry GavaghanHard (31)1:14:02+52:3121:09

VI V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Frederic TranchandHard (31)21:35+0:046:10

YV V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Margi FreemantleEasy (15)24:06+1:3617:12
6Maya BennetteModerate (30)40:48+8:3814:34
7Barry McCraeModerate (30)45:29+13:1916:14
10Barbara McCraeEasy (15)44:26+21:5631:44
11Ted van GeldermalsenHard (31)33:18+11:479:30
15Gavin BennetteHard (31)37:26+15:5510:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.