Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley Primary

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley Primary
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Sunday 20 October 2019

Group A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1YA S 51:11:01
1. Ethan Penck17:3717:37
2. Dante Afnan17:2335:00
3. Ethan Penck18:3153:31
4. Dante Afnan17:301:11:01
2TJ S 11:21:06+10:05
1. Toby Cazzolato18:5118:51
2. Oscar Johnston20:0038:51
3. Toby Cazzolato20:5859:49
4. Oscar Johnston21:171:21:06+10:05
3TJ S 21:50:30+39:29
1. Scott Morcom34:4434:44
2. Greg Morcom24:5859:42
3. Scott Morcom27:411:27:23
4. Greg Morcom23:071:50:30+39:29
TT S 3mispunched
1. Jack Marschallmispunchedmispunched
2. Max Grivell19:36mispunched
3. Jack Marschall20:28mispunched
4. Max Grivell23:03mispunched
WA S 4mispunched
1. Tyson Hillyard26:0126:01
2. Karl Hillyard26:2952:30
3. Tyson Hillyard27:091:19:39
4. Karl Hillyardmispunchedmispunched
YA S 6did not finish
1. Steve Cooper25:1325:13
2. Andrew Murphy44:091:09:22
3. Steve Cooper26:271:35:49
4. Andrew Murphydid not startdid not finish

Group B

3 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TT S 71:38:29
1. Emily Sorensen26:0226:02
2. Olivia Sprod23:5149:53
3. Emily Sorensen26:311:16:24
4. Olivia Sprod22:051:38:29
2TT S 81:42:59+4:30
1. Abigail George28:4628:46
2. Joanna George22:1451:00
3. Abigail George27:561:18:56
4. Joanna George24:031:42:59+4:30
3WA S 91:56:27+17:58
1. Jenny Casanova27:2527:25
2. Fern Hillyard29:2956:54
3. Jenny Casanova29:411:26:35
4. Fern Hillyard29:521:56:27+17:58

Group C

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1OH S 111:37:44
1. Leith Soden20:1620:16
2. Zara Soden26:3246:48
3. Leith Soden21:031:07:51
4. Zara Soden29:531:37:44
2TT S 122:11:50+34:06
1. Susan George33:0233:02
2. David George32:591:06:01
3. Susan George31:411:37:42
4. David George34:082:11:50+34:06
3YA S 132:27:31+49:47
1. Nigel Dobson33:3033:30
2. Leila Henderson43:201:16:50
3. Nigel Dobson31:021:47:52
4. Leila Henderson39:392:27:31+49:47
OH S 10mispunched
1. Ian Winnmispunchedmispunched
2. Evelyn Colwell44:08mispunched
3. Ian Winn39:44mispunched
4. Evelyn Colwellmispunchedmispunched

Group D

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1YA S 221:04:50
1. Remi Afnan14:3414:34
2. Ryan Adams18:3633:10
3. Remi Afnan14:2647:36
4. Ryan Adams17:141:04:50
2TJ S 161:12:14+7:24
1. Ben Cazzolato16:3016:30
2. Cameron Brown17:5734:27
3. Ben Cazzolato16:4451:11
4. Cameron Brown21:031:12:14+7:24
3YA S 231:23:03+18:13
1. Brodie DobsonKeeffe17:0817:08
2. Cameron Green27:1044:18
3. Brodie DobsonKeeffe18:491:03:07
4. Cameron Green19:561:23:03+18:13
4WA S 201:30:12+25:22
1. Greg Rowberry22:4622:46
2. Tony Roberts22:4745:33
3. Greg Rowberry23:331:09:06
4. Tony Roberts21:061:30:12+25:22
5WA S 211:36:02+31:12
1. Robin English26:5526:55
2. Mark Overton19:1746:12
3. Robin English29:411:15:53
4. Mark Overton20:091:36:02+31:12
6TT S 181:55:39+50:49
1. Robert Smith22:3322:33
2. Barry Wheeler39:491:02:22
3. Robert Smith21:311:23:53
4. Barry Wheeler31:461:55:39+50:49
OH S 14mispunched
1. Jordi Figaro17:1017:10
2. Rhys Fogarty17:3634:46
3. Jordi Figaro15:2950:15
4. Rhys Fogartymispunchedmispunched
TJ S 15mispunched
1. Kym Barnett15:5815:58
2. Simon Gilbiemispunchedmispunched
3. Kym Barnett15:42mispunched
4. Simon Gilbie17:43mispunched
TJ S 17mispunched
1. Lewis Carter18:4518:45
2. Desmond Normanmispunchedmispunched
3. Lewis Carter20:36mispunched
4. Desmond Norman23:33mispunched
TT S 19mispunched
1. Geoffrey Bennett33:2833:28
2. Phil Hazellcompleteddid not start
3. Geoffrey Bennettmispunchedmispunched
4. Phil Hazell19:31mispunched

Group E

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1YA S 251:14:48
1. Ana Penck15:3515:35
2. Lucy Burley20:3636:11
3. Ana Penck17:2753:38
4. Lucy Burley21:101:14:48
2TJ S 241:27:09+12:21
1. Cheryl Bevelander27:0127:01
2. Meredith Norman14:5141:52
3. Cheryl Bevelander28:221:10:14
4. Meredith Norman16:551:27:09+12:21

Group F

5 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1OH S 261:18:14
1. Adrian Uppill18:3218:32
2. Robin Uppill21:1439:46
3. Adrian Uppill16:4056:26
4. Robin Uppill21:481:18:14
2TT S 291:18:41+0:27
1. Kate Marschall24:2024:20
2. John Nieuwenhoven15:0139:21
3. Kate Marschall22:561:02:17
4. John Nieuwenhoven16:241:18:41+0:27
3YA S 311:20:05+1:51
1. Sandra Afnan23:5323:53
2. Steve Sullivan17:1141:04
3. Sandra Afnan22:431:03:47
4. Steve Sullivan16:181:20:05+1:51
TJ S 27mispunched
1. Zoe Carter17:1117:11
2. Matiss Ratneiks18:4936:00
3. Zoe Carter17:4153:41
4. Matiss Ratneiksmispunchedmispunched
TT S 28mispunched
1. Jemima Lloydmispunchedmispunched
2. Robert Kriesl23:46mispunched
3. Jemima Lloyd22:41mispunched
4. Robert Kriesl20:13mispunched

Group G

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TJ S 361:02:33
1. Daniel Morcom13:0013:00
2. Mitchell Morcom14:2927:29
3. Daniel Morcom21:2448:53
4. Mitchell Morcom13:401:02:33
2TT S 381:26:28+23:55
1. James Lloyd19:5519:55
2. Matt Baker24:3044:25
3. James Lloyd20:231:04:48
4. Matt Baker21:401:26:28+23:55
3TJ S 351:35:25+32:52
1. Alex Fairgrieve22:3922:39
2. Angus Fairgrieve25:4948:28
3. Alex Fairgrieve18:371:07:05
4. Angus Fairgrieve28:201:35:25+32:52
OH S 32mispunched
1. Finn Fogarty13:5813:58
2. Andrew McComb14:1028:08
3. Finn Fogarty16:5945:07
4. Andrew McCombmispunchedmispunched
OH S 33mispunched
1. Morris Allen15:4315:43
2. Al Sankauskasmispunchedmispunched
3. Morris Allen11:47:50mispunched
4. Al Sankauskas11:30:37mispunched
TJ S 34mispunched
1. Max Ochota15:5915:59
2. Aiden Lonsdalemispunchedmispunched
3. Max Ochota17:16mispunched
4. Aiden Lonsdaledid not startmispunched
TJ S 37mispunched
1. Finlay Horanmispunchedmispunched
2. Eamon Horan24:39mispunched
3. Finlay Horanmispunchedmispunched
4. Eamon Horanmispunchedmispunched
YA S 41mispunched
1. Gerhard Velaitis17:4217:42
2. Dave Nicolson20:4138:23
3. Gerhard Velaitismispunchedmispunched
4. Dave Nicolson17:15mispunched

Group H

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1YA S 491:08:47
1. Gemma Burley14:3814:38
2. Patsy Burley22:5737:35
3. Gemma Burley16:0953:44
4. Patsy Burley15:031:08:47
2WA S 471:30:25+21:38
1. Meredith Rasch21:3221:32
2. Jessica Jarvis25:3347:05
3. Meredith Rasch19:491:06:54
4. Jessica Jarvis23:311:30:25+21:38
3OH S 421:31:36+22:49
1. Sandra McKean16:5016:50
2. Zita Sankauskas27:2944:19
3. Sandra McKean18:531:03:12
4. Zita Sankauskas28:241:31:36+22:49
4YA S 481:58:17+49:30
1. Patricia von Baumgarten33:3333:33
2. Pat Velaitis28:111:01:44
3. Patricia von Baumgarten30:101:31:54
4. Pat Velaitis26:231:58:17+49:30
5TJ S 432:05:51+57:04
1. Rebecca Campbell29:4629:46
2. Corinne Lonsdale37:181:07:04
3. Rebecca Campbell29:461:36:50
4. Corinne Lonsdale29:012:05:51+57:04
6TJ S 452:16:35+1:07:48
1. Ann Nolan31:3531:35
2. Janet Hillyard33:471:05:22
3. Ann Nolan32:081:37:30
4. Janet Hillyard39:052:16:35+1:07:48
TJ S 44mispunched
1. Giselle Draper27:0327:03
2. Ella Mitlanmispunchedmispunched
3. Giselle Draper22:41mispunched
4. Ella Mitlanmispunchedmispunched

Group I

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1YA S 561:00:33
1. Shannon Nicolson15:0315:03
2. Jason Nicolson13:2528:28
3. Shannon Nicolson19:4548:13
4. Jason Nicolson12:201:00:33
2TJ S 521:01:25+0:52
1. Andrea Merchant17:5717:57
2. Troy Merchant10:5228:49
3. Andrea Merchant22:2551:14
4. Troy Merchant10:111:01:25+0:52
3WA S 551:10:42+10:09
1. Peter Kreminski21:3621:36
2. Lexie Ashforth14:3436:10
3. Peter Kreminski18:1354:23
4. Lexie Ashforth16:191:10:42+10:09
4TJ S 511:21:18+20:45
1. Jayden Bertram18:0518:05
2. Yannika Bertram21:3239:37
3. Jayden Bertram12:2752:04
4. Yannika Bertram29:141:21:18+20:45
5TT S 461:23:05+22:32
1. Marian Arthur23:1823:18
2. Clive Arthur17:5941:17
3. Marian Arthur25:391:06:56
4. Clive Arthur16:091:23:05+22:32
6TT S 391:25:59+25:26
1. Ben Marschall14:3514:35
2. Eliza Grivell16:5631:31
3. Ben Marschall36:471:08:18
4. Eliza Grivell17:411:25:59+25:26
7OH S 502:14:40+1:14:07
1. John Anderson29:3229:32
2. Noelene Anderson37:051:06:37
3. John Anderson26:171:32:54
4. Noelene Anderson41:462:14:40+1:14:07
YA S 57mispunched
1. Ruth Nicolson31:5031:50
2. Doug McMurraymispunchedmispunched
3. Ruth Nicolson31:45mispunched
4. Doug McMurray18:42mispunched
WA S 54did not finish
1. Peter Cutten23:1623:16
2. Robyn Cuttendid not startdid not finish
3. Peter Cuttencompleteddid not finish
4. Robyn Cuttendid not startdid not finish

Group J

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1TJ S 5937:15
1. Susanne Bertram19:4619:46
2. Lan Kelly17:2937:15
2TJ S 6340:30+3:15
1. Britt Johnston19:4719:47
2. Fiona Morcom20:4340:30+3:15
3TJ S 6141:07+3:52
1. Owen Draper25:2725:27
2. Paul Draper15:4041:07+3:52
4OH S 5845:17+8:02
1. Lucinda Fogarty15:5615:56
2. Kiana Batters29:2145:17+8:02
5TT S 6445:39+8:24
1. Adrian Marschall19:2019:20
2. Kennedy Jenny26:1945:39+8:24
6TT S 6549:27+12:12
1. Annabel Lloyd19:1219:12
2. Julia Lloyd30:1549:27+12:12
7TJ S 6049:45+12:30
1. Marcus Cazzolato12:0812:08
2. Liam Horan37:3749:45+12:30
8TJ S 621:03:34+26:19
1. Aylwin Lim16:0016:00
2. Achilles Barnett47:341:03:34+26:19
9WA S 671:18:53+41:38
1. Jim Casanova33:4933:49
2. Dorothy Casanova45:041:18:53+41:38
TT S 66mispunched
1. David Law31:1931:19
2. John Lyonmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.